bustimes.org

129 - Farnworth - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 24 December 2020

Farnworth - Higher Green via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop A) 06:20 07:35 08:42 09:44 then hourly until 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:55 19:55 21:55
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 06:20 07:35 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:55 19:55 21:55
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 06:21 07:36 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:47 17:52 18:56 19:56 21:56
Harper Green, nr Mossfield Road 06:22 07:37 08:44 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 17:53 18:57 19:57 21:57
Harper Green, nr Hawthorne Avenue 06:23 07:38 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:49 17:54 18:58 19:58 21:58
Highfield, opp Bradford Road 06:24 07:39 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:50 17:55 18:58 19:58 21:58
Highfield, nr Plodder Lane 06:26 07:41 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 17:57 19:00 20:00 22:00
Highfield, opp Mount Pleasant Road 06:26 07:41 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 17:57 19:00 20:00 22:00
Highfield, o/s Cherry Tree School 06:27 07:42 08:49 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 17:58 19:00 20:00 22:00
Highfield Windermere Road (S-bound) 06:27 07:43 08:50 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:59 19:01 20:01 22:01
Highfield Starling Drive (E-bound) 06:28 07:44 08:51 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 18:00 19:02 20:02 22:02
Highfield Starling Drive (E-bound) 06:29 07:44 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:55 18:00 19:03 20:03 22:03
Highfield Anchor Lane (S-bound) 06:30 07:46 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 18:02 19:04 20:04 22:04
Greenheys Newcombe Drive (SW-bound) 06:31 07:47 08:54 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 18:03 19:05 20:05 22:05
Little Hulton, o/s Spa Tavern 06:32 07:48 08:55 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 18:04 19:05 20:05 22:05
Little Hulton, nr Old Wells Close 06:33 07:48 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:59 18:04 19:06 20:06 22:06
Little Hulton, nr Cleggs Lane 06:34 07:49 08:56 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:00 18:05 19:07 20:07 22:07
Little Hulton, nr Amblecote Dr West 06:34 07:50 08:57 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:01 18:06 19:07 20:07 22:07
Little Hulton, nr Crescent Drive 06:35 07:51 08:58 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:02 18:07 19:08 20:08 22:08
Little Hulton, opp Claremont Drive 06:36 07:51 08:58 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:02 18:07 19:08 20:08 22:08
Little Hulton, nr Trafford Drive 06:38 07:52 08:59 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 18:08 19:09 20:09 22:09
Little Hulton, opp Coniston Avenue 06:41 07:53 09:00 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:04 18:09 19:10 20:10 22:10
Little Hulton, adj Manchester Road East 06:43 07:54 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater Street 06:45 07:54 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:05 18:10 19:11 20:11 22:11
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Lane 06:47 07:55 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 06:49 07:56 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 06:51 07:57 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Walkden Longley Road (Stop J) 06:51 07:57 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Walkden Clinic (opp) 06:51 07:57 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Walkden, opp Newhart Grove 06:52 07:58 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Parr Fold, nr Park Road 06:52 07:58 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Parr Fold, nr Carlton Road 06:53 07:59 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Ellenbrook, nr Queensway 06:54 08:00 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:16 19:15 20:15 22:15
Ellenbrook Road (opp) 06:54 08:00 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Ellenbrook, nr East Lancs Road 06:55 08:01 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:12 18:17 19:16 20:16 22:16
Boothstown, opp Orchard Avenue 06:56 08:02 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:13 18:18 19:17 20:17 22:17
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 06:57 08:03 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:19 19:18 20:18 22:18
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 06:57 08:03 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:14 18:19 19:18 20:18 22:18
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 06:58 08:04 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:20 19:19 20:19 22:19
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 06:58 08:04 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:15 18:20 19:19 20:19 22:19
Mosley Common, opp Mill Street 06:59 08:05 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:16 18:21 19:19 20:19 22:19
Mosley Common, nr East Lancs Road 06:59 08:05 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:16 18:21 19:20 20:20 22:20
Mosley Common, opp Common Side Road 07:00 08:06 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:17 18:22 19:20 20:20 22:20
Mosley Common, nr Thornton Road 07:01 08:07 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:18 18:23 19:21 20:21 22:21
Mosley Common, opp Richmond Road 07:01 08:07 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:18 18:23 19:21 20:21 22:21
Mosley Common, nr Lindale Close 07:02 08:08 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:19 18:24 19:22 20:22 22:22
Mosley Common, nr Kendal Road 07:03 08:09 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:20 18:25 19:22 20:22 22:22
Mosley Common, opp Grange Road 07:03 08:09 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:20 18:25 19:23 20:23 22:23
Mosley Common, opp Kendal Road 07:04 08:10 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:21 18:26 19:23 20:23 22:23
Mosley Common, nr Thornton Road 07:05 08:11 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:22 18:27 19:24 20:24 22:24
Mosley Common, nr Parr Brow 07:06 08:12 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:23 18:28 19:25 20:25 22:25
Mosley Common Wellington Drive (Stop B) 07:07 08:13 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:24 18:29 19:25 20:25 22:25
Tyldesley, opp Mort Lane 07:08 08:14 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:25 18:30 19:26 20:26 22:26
Tyldesley, opp Spice Lounge 07:08 08:14 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:25 18:30 19:27 20:27 22:27
Tyldesley Hough Lane (Stop B) 07:09 08:15 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:22 17:26 18:31 19:27 20:27 22:27
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse 07:11 08:17 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:28 18:33 19:28 20:28 22:28
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe Street 07:11 08:17 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:24 17:28 18:33 19:29 20:29 22:29
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Avenue 07:12 08:18 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:25 17:29 18:34 19:30 20:30 22:30
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 07:14 08:20 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:31 18:36 19:31 20:31 22:31
Tyldesley Elliott Street (Stop F) 07:14 08:20 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:31 18:36 19:31 20:31 22:31
Tyldesley Astley Street (Stop H) 07:14 08:20 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:31 18:36 19:31 20:31 22:31
Tyldesley, nr Standish Street 07:15 08:21 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:32 18:37 19:32 20:32 22:32
Tyldesley, nr Thirlmere Avenue 07:15 08:21 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:32 18:37 19:32 20:32 22:32
Tyldesley, nr Ennerdale Road 07:15 08:21 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:32 18:37 19:32 20:32 22:32
Gin Pit, opp Thorncroft Avenue 07:17 08:23 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:34 18:39 19:34 20:34 22:34
Blackmoor The Ley 07:19 08:24 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:31 17:35 18:40 19:35 20:35 22:35
Blackmoor, opp Windsor Avenue 07:20 08:26 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:33 17:37 18:42 19:36 20:36 22:36
Blackmoor Manchester Road (Stop B) 07:21 08:26 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:33 17:37 18:42 19:37 20:37 22:37
Astley Straits (opp) 07:23 08:28 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:35 17:39 18:44 19:38 20:38 22:38
Astley, by Cross Hillock 07:24 08:29 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:40 18:45 19:39 20:39 22:39
Astley, opp Manor Road 07:25 08:29 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:36 17:40 18:45 19:40 20:40 22:40
Higher Green, nr Ellesmere Street 07:26 08:30 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:37 17:41 18:46 19:41 20:41 22:41
Higher Green, o/s Mining Museum 07:27 08:31 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:38 17:42 18:47 19:41 20:41 22:41
Higher Green (nr) 07:29 08:33 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:44 18:49 19:43 20:43 22:43

Higher Green - Farnworth via Little Hulton, Walkden, Boothstown

Higher Green (nr) 06:29 07:34 08:38 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:47 18:52 20:46
Higher Green, opp Mining Museum 06:29 07:34 08:38 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:47 18:52 20:46
Higher Green, opp Ellesmere Street 06:30 07:35 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:48 18:53 20:47
Astley, nr Manor Road 06:30 07:35 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:48 18:53 20:47
Astley, nr Cross Hillock 06:31 07:36 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:49 18:54 20:48
Astley Straits (nr) 06:32 07:37 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:50 18:54 20:48
Blackmoor Manchester Road (Stop A) 06:33 07:38 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:51 18:55 20:49
Blackmoor, nr Windsor Avenue 06:33 07:38 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:51 18:56 20:50
Blackmoor, nr The Ley 06:34 07:39 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:52 18:56 20:50
Gin Pit, opp Thorncroft Avenue 06:36 07:41 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:54 18:58 20:52
Tyldesley, opp Ennerdale Road 06:38 07:43 08:47 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:56 18:59 20:53
Tyldesley, opp Thirlmere Avenue 06:38 07:44 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:57 19:00 20:54
Tyldesley, opp Standish Street 06:39 07:45 08:49 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:58 19:01 20:55
Tyldesley Astley Street (Stop H) 06:40 07:46 08:50 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 17:59 19:02 20:56
Tyldesley Square (Stop D) 06:42 07:48 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 18:01 19:03 20:57
Tyldesley Lemon Street (Stop C) 06:42 07:48 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 18:01 19:03 20:57
Tyldesley Lime Street (Stop A) 06:42 07:49 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:02 19:03 20:57
Tyldesley School (Stop B) 06:43 07:49 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:58 18:02 19:04 20:58
Tyldesley, nr Peel Hall Avenue 06:44 07:50 08:54 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:59 18:03 19:05 20:59
Tyldesley, nr Ratcliffe Street 06:45 07:51 08:55 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:00 18:04 19:05 20:59
Tyldesley, nr The Gatehouse 06:45 07:52 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:05 19:06 21:00
Tyldesley Hough Lane (Stop A) 06:46 07:52 08:56 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:01 18:05 19:06 21:00
Tyldesley, o/s Spice Lounge 06:46 07:53 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:06 19:07 21:01
Tyldesley, nr Mort Lane 06:47 07:53 08:57 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:02 18:06 19:07 21:01
Mosley Common Wellington Drive (Stop A) 06:47 07:54 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:07 19:08 21:02
Mosley Common, nr Parr Brow 06:48 07:55 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:08 19:09 21:03
Mosley Common, opp Richmond Road 06:49 07:56 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:09 19:09 21:03
Mosley Common, nr Lindale Close 06:50 07:57 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:10 19:10 21:04
Mosley Common, nr Kendal Road 06:50 07:57 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:10 19:10 21:04
Mosley Common, opp Grange Road 06:51 07:57 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:10 19:11 21:05
Mosley Common, opp Kendal Road 06:51 07:58 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:11 19:11 21:05
Mosley Common, nr Thornton Road 06:52 07:59 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:12 19:12 21:06
Mosley Common, opp Thornton Road 06:52 07:59 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:12 19:12 21:06
Mosley Common, nr Common Side Road 06:53 08:00 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:13 19:13 21:07
Mosley Common, adj East Lancs Road 06:54 08:01 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:14 19:14 21:08
Mosley Common, nr Mill Street 06:54 08:01 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:14 19:14 21:08
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 06:55 08:02 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:15 19:15 21:09
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 06:56 08:03 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:16 19:16 21:10
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 06:56 08:03 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:16 19:16 21:10
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 06:57 08:04 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:17 19:16 21:10
Boothstown, nr Orchard Avenue 06:58 08:05 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:18 19:17 21:11
Ellenbrook, adj East Lancs Road 06:59 08:06 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:19 19:18 21:12
Ellenbrook Road (nr) 07:00 08:07 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:20 19:19 21:13
Ellenbrook, opp Queensway 07:01 08:08 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:21 19:20 21:14
Parr Fold, nr Darnley Avenue 07:02 08:09 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:18 18:22 19:21 21:15
Parr Fold, nr Hilton Lane 07:03 08:10 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:23 19:21 21:15
Walkden, nr Newhart Grove 07:04 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:24 19:22 21:16
Walkden Clinic (o/s) 07:04 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:24 19:23 21:17
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 07:05 08:12 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:21 18:25 19:23 21:17
Walkden Centre (Stop E) 07:06 08:13 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:22 18:26 19:24 21:18
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 07:06 08:13 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:22 18:26 19:24 21:18
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Lane 07:07 08:14 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:23 18:27 19:25 21:19
Engine Fold, nr Hilton Lane 07:07 08:14 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:23 18:27 19:25 21:19
Little Hulton, o/s The Shamrock 07:08 08:15 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:24 18:28 19:25 21:19
Little Hulton, nr Manchester Road East 07:08 08:15 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:24 18:28 19:25 21:19
Little Hulton, opp Ordsall Avenue 07:09 08:16 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:25 18:29 19:26 21:20
Little Hulton, nr Buile Hill Avenue 07:11 08:18 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:31 19:27 21:21
Little Hulton, nr Cleggs Lane 07:12 08:19 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:32 19:28 21:22
Little Hulton, o/s Methodist Church 07:12 08:19 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:32 19:28 21:22
Little Hulton, nr Coniston Avenue 07:12 08:19 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:32 19:28 21:22
Little Hulton, opp St Joseph's Church 07:13 08:20 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:33 19:29 21:23
Little Hulton, opp Old Wells Close 07:13 08:20 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:33 19:29 21:23
Little Hulton, opp Spa Tavern 07:14 08:21 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:34 19:30 21:24
Greenheys Newcombe Drive (NE-bound) 07:15 08:22 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:35 19:31 21:25
Highfield Anchor Lane (N-bound) 07:16 08:23 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:36 19:32 21:26
Highfield Starling Drive (W-bound) 07:18 08:25 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:29 17:34 18:38 19:33 21:27
Highfield Windermere Road (W-bound) 07:18 08:25 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:38 19:34 21:28
Highfield Windermere Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:26 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:35 18:39 19:35 21:29
Highfield, opp Windermere Road 07:20 08:27 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:40 19:35 21:29
Highfield, nr Mount Pleasant Road 07:21 08:28 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:41 19:36 21:30
Highfield, adj Plodder Lane 07:22 08:29 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:42 19:37 21:31
Highfield, nr Bradford Road 07:24 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:35 17:40 18:44 19:38 21:32
Harper Green, nr Openshaw Place 07:25 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:36 17:41 18:45 19:39 21:33
Harper Green, opp Mossfield Road 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:37 17:42 18:46 19:40 21:34
Farnworth, opp Albert Road 07:27 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:38 17:43 18:47 19:41 21:35
Farnworth, adj Albert Road 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:39 17:44 18:48 19:42 21:36
Farnworth Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:41 17:46 18:50 19:43 21:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus