Bus Times

129 - Leighterton Turn - Tetbury - Minchinhampton - Stroud High and Marling Schools

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Leighterton Turn - Tetbury - Minchinhampton - Stroud High and Marling Schools

Leighterton, on Bath Road school stop 07:20
Starveall Farm (S-bound) 07:24
Starveall Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:24
Didmarton, adj King's Arms 07:28
Didmarton, by Sopworth Turn 07:28
Knockdown, opp The Holford Arms 07:29
Westonbirt, nr Willesley Turn 07:30
Westonbirt Arboretum (o/s) 07:32
Westonbirt, after Hare and Hounds Hotel 07:33
Doughton, by Highgrove Cottages 07:36
Tetbury, after Berrells Road 07:38
Tetbury, nr Bank 07:40
Tetbury, after Chavenage Lane 07:41
Tetbury, after Lowfield Road 07:41
Tetbury Upton, by Main Street Turn 07:44
Tetbury Upton, by Upton Gables 07:45
Tetbury Upton, by Chavenage Green Turn 07:46
Avening, opp Pound Hill 07:50
Avening, opp Mays Lane 07:52
Avening, by Lawrence Road 07:52
Avening, opp Minchinhampton Golf Club 07:53
Hampton Fields, after Gatcombe Corner 07:55
Hampton Fields, opp Beeches Park 07:55
Crackstone, opp Stables 07:56
Burnt Ash, opp Ragged Cot Inn 07:57
Burnt Ash, opp Upper Hyde Farm 07:57
Minchinhampton, nr The Tynings 07:59
Minchinhampton, by Blue Boys Corner 08:00
Minchinhampton, in Market Square 08:02
Minchinhampton, opp Park Terrace 08:03
Minchinhampton, after Ricardo Road 08:04
Minchinhampton, opp Tom Long's Post 08:06
Burleigh, opp Stonemasons 08:08
Brimscombe, opp Builder's Yard 08:09
Brimscombe, nr Water Lane 08:10
Brimscombe, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:10
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 08:12
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 08:13
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 08:14
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 08:16
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 08:18
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 08:18
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 08:20
Stroud, o/s Homebase 08:24
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 08:25

Stroud High and Marling Schools - Minchinhampton - Tetbury - Leighterton Turn

Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 1) 15:45
Stroud, after Homebase 15:47
Stroud, by Spring Lane 15:50
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 15:52
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 15:53
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 15:54
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 15:55
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 15:56
Brimscombe, opp Ship Inn 15:59
Brimscombe, o/s Holy Trinity Church 16:00
Brimscombe, by Wyllsden House 16:00
Brimscombe, nr Builder's Yard 16:01
Burleigh, after Stonemasons 16:03
Minchinhampton, by Tom Long's Post 16:04
Minchinhampton, nr Ricardo Road 16:07
Minchinhampton, before Dr Brown's Road 16:08
Minchinhampton, opp Market Square 16:10
Minchinhampton, opp Blue Boys Corner 16:13
Minchinhampton, by The Tynings 16:13
Burnt Ash, o/s Upper Hyde Farm 16:14
Burnt Ash, by Ragged Cot Inn 16:14
Crackstone, by Stables 16:15
Hampton Fields, by Beeches Park 16:16
Hampton Fields, before Gatcombe Corner 16:17
Avening, by Minchinhampton Golf Club 16:19
Avening, opp Lawrence Road 16:20
Avening Mays Lane (corner of) 16:21
Avening, by Pound Hill 16:22
Tetbury Upton, opp Chavenage Green Turn 16:24
Tetbury Upton, opp Upton Gables 16:25
Tetbury Upton, opp Main Street Turn 16:26
Tetbury, before Lowfield Road 16:28
Tetbury, opp Chavenage Lane 16:29
Tetbury, nr Newsagent 16:30
Tetbury, after Bath Bridge 16:30s
Doughton, opp Highgrove Cottages 16:32s
Westonbirt, before Hare and Hounds Hotel 16:35s
Westonbirt Arboretum (opp) 16:35s
Westonbirt, by Willesley Turn 16:36s
Knockdown, by The Holford Arms 16:37s
Didmarton, nr Sopworth Turn 16:38s
Didmarton, opp King's Arms 16:39s
Starveall Crossroads (NW-bound) 16:42s
Starveall Farm (N-bound) 16:42s
Leighterton, on Bath Road school stop 16:47

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information