bustimes.org

129 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Southover - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:02
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 08:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:02
Lewes, adj Southover Road 08:57 10:17 11:47 13:17 15:04
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:59 10:19 11:49 13:19 15:08
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 15:09
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 09:01 10:21 11:51 13:21 15:10
Lewes, adj The Gallops 09:02 10:22 11:52 13:22 15:11
Nevill Crescent (adj) 09:04 10:24 11:54 13:24 15:13
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Stores 09:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:14
Nevill, adj Hamsey Crescent 09:06 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:15
Nevill Firle Crescent (SW-bound) 09:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:16
Nevill, adj Caburn Crescent 09:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:16
Nevill, before North Way 09:08 10:28 11:58 13:28 15:17
Nevill, opp East Way 09:08 10:28 11:58 13:28 15:17
Nevill, adj Cross Way 09:09 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:18
Nevill, opp Recreation Ground 09:09 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:18
Nevill Crescent (opp) 09:10 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:19
Lewes, opp The Gallops 09:11 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:20
Lewes, opp HM Prison 09:12 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:21
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 09:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:22
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 09:14 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:23
Winterbourne Montacute Road (NE-bound) 09:14 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:23
Winterbourne Barons Down Road (o/s 1) 09:15 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:24
Winterbourne Lane (E-bound) 09:15 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:24
Southover, adj The Swan 09:18 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:27
Southover, adj The Kings Head 09:19 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:28
Lewes, opp Railway Station 09:21 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:30
Lewes, adj Southover Road 09:22 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:31
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 09:23 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:32
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 09:23 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:32
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:26 10:45 12:15 13:45
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 15:34
Lewes, adj Tesco 15:35
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 15:35
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 15:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel