🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12A - Birch Hill - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Outbound

Douglas, Lord Street 08:35
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 08:36
Prospect Hill, shelter 08:37
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 08:38
Rosemount Church 08:39
Woodbourne Square 08:40
Albany Lane junction 08:40
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 08:41
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 08:41
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 08:43
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 05:09 05:29
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 08:44
Willaston, 1st stop 08:45
Willaston, shops 08:46
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 08:47
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 08:47
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 08:47
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 05:10 05:30 08:49
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 05:11 05:31 08:50
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 05:11 05:31 08:50
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 05:12 05:32 08:51
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 05:13 05:33 08:53
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 05:13 05:33 08:53
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 05:14 05:34 08:54
Birch Hill Crescent 05:14 05:34 08:54
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 05:15 05:35 08:56
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 05:15 05:35 08:56
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 05:16 05:36 08:57
Avondale Road, Precinct 05:17 05:37 08:58
Royal Court shelter 05:18 05:38 09:00
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 05:19 05:39 09:02
Onchan, Royal Drive 05:19 05:39 09:02
Falkland Drive No 24 05:20 05:40 09:03
Port Jack shelter, southbound 05:21 05:41 09:04
Derby Castle, MER 05:22 05:42 09:05
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 05:23 05:43 09:06
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 05:23 05:43 09:06
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 05:24 05:44 09:07
Central Prom, Empress Drive 05:24 05:44 09:08
Central Prom, Esplanade 05:25 05:45 09:09
Villa Marina shelter 05:26 05:46 09:10
Harris Promenade 05:26 05:46 09:10
Loch Promenade, inward 05:27 05:47 09:12
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 05:27 05:47 09:14
Douglas, Lord Street 05:28 05:48 09:15
Douglas, Lord Street 05:30 05:50 09:25
Lord Street, Hanover House 05:30 05:50 09:25
Lord Street, Clinch's House 05:31 05:51 09:26
Brown Bobby 05:32 05:52 09:27
Hills Meadow 05:32 05:52 09:28
Pulrose Bridge 05:33 05:53 09:29
Power Station, southbound 05:34 05:54 09:30
Groves Road, NSC 05:35 05:55 09:31
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 05:35 05:55 09:31
New Castletown Road 05:36 05:56 09:32
Anagh Coar, entrance 05:37 05:57 09:33
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 05:37 05:57 09:33
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 05:38 05:58 09:34
Horse Home, southbound 05:40 06:00 09:36
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 05:40 06:00 09:36
Hop Garden entrance 05:41 06:01 09:37
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 05:41 06:01 09:37
Newtown Chapel 05:42 06:02 09:38
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 05:42 06:02 09:38
Santon School 05:43 06:03 09:39
Santon Station southbound 05:44 06:04 09:40
Fairy Bridge 05:44 06:04 09:40
Orrisdale Road 05:45 06:05 09:41
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 05:45 06:05 09:41
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 05:46 06:06 09:42
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 05:47 06:07 09:43
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 05:47 06:07 09:44
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 05:48 06:08 09:45
Ballasalla, Sycamores 05:48 06:08 09:45
Airport Roundabout - southbound 05:48 06:08 09:45
Airport entrance 05:52 06:12 09:50
Brookfield Avenue 05:54 06:14 09:52
King Williams College, entrance 05:54 06:14 09:52
Janets Corner, entrance 05:55 06:15 09:53
Castletown, Victoria Road 05:55 06:15 09:53
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 05:56 06:16 09:54
Castletown, Victoria Road School 05:57 06:17 09:55
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 05:57 06:17 09:55
Castletown Square 05:59 06:19 09:58
Castletown, Farrants Way 05:59 06:19
Arbory Road, CRHS 06:00 06:20 09:59
Castletown, Royal Life 06:00 06:20 09:59
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 06:01 06:21 10:00
Opposite Shore Hotel 06:05 06:25 10:04
Gansey, opposite old garage 06:05 06:25 10:04
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 06:05 06:25 10:05
PSM Beach Road 06:06 06:26 10:06
PSM Promenade 06:07 06:27 10:07
PSM Carrick Apartments 06:08 06:28 10:08
PSM Park Road 06:09 06:29 10:09
PSM Queens Road 06:09 06:29 10:09
Port St Mary Harbour 06:12 06:32 10:12
PSM High Street 06:12 06:32 10:12
PSM Carrick 06:13 06:33 10:13
PSM School layby 06:14 06:34 10:14
Port St Mary Railway Station 06:14 06:34 10:14
Port Erin, Four Roads 06:15 06:35 10:15
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 06:16 06:36 10:15
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 06:17 06:37 10:17
Port Erin, Bridson Street 06:18 06:38 10:19

Inbound

Port Erin, Bridson Street 22:04
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 22:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 22:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road 22:06
Port Erin, Castletown Road 22:07
Port Erin, Southlands 22:08
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 22:08
Port St Mary Station 22:08
PSM Promenade 22:09
PSM Carrick Apartments 22:10
PSM Park Road 22:11
PSM Queens Road 22:11
Port St Mary Harbour 22:13
PSM High Street 22:13
PSM Carrick 22:14
PSM School layby 22:15
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 22:15
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 22:16
Gansey, old garage 22:16
Shore Hotel 22:18
Castletown, Ballalough layby 22:22
Castletown, Arbory Road 22:23
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 22:24
Castletown Square, Co-Op 22:26
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 22:27
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 22:27
Castletown Railway Station entrance 22:28
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 22:28
Janets Corner, garage 22:29
King Williams College, shelter 22:30
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 22:30
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 22:33
Ballasalla, Railway Station 22:34
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 22:35
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 22:35
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 22:35
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 22:35
Orrisdale Road junction 22:36
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 22:36
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 22:36
Santon Station northbound 22:37
Santon, School layby 22:38
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 22:38
Newtown Estate, shelter 22:40
Mount Murray Hotel 22:41
Hop Garden shelter 22:41
Horses Home, northbound 22:42
Castletown Road, Four Roads 22:43
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 22:43
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 22:44
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 22:45
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 22:46
NSC layby 22:47
Power Station shelter 22:47
Pulrose Bridge shelter 22:48
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 22:49
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 22:49
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 22:50
Circular Road, Capital House 22:51
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 22:52
Douglas, Victoria Street 22:53
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 22:54
Douglas, Lord Street 22:55
Douglas, Lord Street 23:10
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 23:10
Prospect Hill, shelter 23:11
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 23:12
Rosemount Church 23:13
Woodbourne Square 23:14
Albany Lane junction 23:14
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 23:15
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 23:15
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 23:17
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 23:18
Willaston, 1st stop 23:19
Willaston, shops 23:20
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 23:21
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 23:21
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 23:21
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 23:23
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 23:24
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 23:24
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 23:25
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 23:27
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 23:27
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 23:28
Birch Hill Crescent 23:28
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 23:29
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 23:29
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 23:30
Avondale Road, Precinct 23:31
Royal Court shelter 23:32
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 23:34
Onchan, Royal Drive 23:34
Falkland Drive No 24 23:35
Port Jack shelter, southbound 23:36
Derby Castle, MER 23:37
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 23:38
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 23:38
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 23:39
Central Prom, Empress Drive 23:39
Central Prom, Esplanade 23:40
Villa Marina shelter 23:41
Harris Promenade 23:41
Loch Promenade, inward 23:43
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 23:44
Douglas, Lord Street 23:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset