🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12A - Birch Hill - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Shore Road - Port St Mary/Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Outbound

Douglas, Lord Street 08:05
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 08:06
Prospect Hill, shelter 08:07
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 08:08
Rosemount Church 08:09
Woodbourne Square 08:10
Albany Lane junction 08:10
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 08:11
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 08:11
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 08:13
Watterson Lane, Cemetery 05:29
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 08:14
Willaston, 1st stop 08:15
Willaston, shops 08:16
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 08:17
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 08:17
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 08:17
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 05:29 08:19
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 05:30 08:20
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 05:30 08:20
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 05:31 08:21
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 05:32 08:23
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 05:33 08:23
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 05:34 08:24
Birch Hill Crescent 05:34 08:24
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 05:35 08:26
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 05:35 08:26
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 05:36 08:27
Avondale Road, Precinct 05:37 08:28
Royal Court shelter 05:38 08:29
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 05:39 08:31
Onchan, Royal Drive 05:39 08:31
Falkland Drive No 24 05:40 08:32
Port Jack shelter, southbound 05:41 08:33
Derby Castle, MER 05:42 08:34
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 05:43 08:35
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 05:43 08:35
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 05:44 08:36
Central Prom, Empress Drive 05:44 08:37
Central Prom, Esplanade 05:45 08:38
Villa Marina shelter 05:46 08:39
Harris Promenade 05:46 08:39
Loch Promenade, inward 05:47 08:41
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 05:47 08:43
Douglas, Lord Street 05:48 08:44
Douglas, Lord Street 05:50 07:20 08:50
Lord Street, Hanover House 05:50 07:20 08:50
Lord Street, Clinch's House 05:51 07:21 08:51
Brown Bobby 05:52 07:22 08:52
Hills Meadow 05:52 07:23 08:53
Pulrose Bridge 05:53 07:24 08:54
Power Station, southbound 05:54 07:25 08:55
Groves Road, NSC 05:55 07:26 08:56
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 05:55 07:26 08:56
New Castletown Road 05:55 07:26 08:56
Anagh Coar, entrance 05:57 07:28 08:58
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 05:57 07:28 08:58
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 05:58 07:29 08:59
Horse Home, southbound 06:00 07:31 09:01
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 06:00 07:31 09:01
Hop Garden entrance 06:01 07:32 09:02
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 06:02 07:33 09:03
Newtown Chapel 06:03 07:34 09:04
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 06:03 07:34 09:04
Santon School 06:04 07:35 09:05
Santon Station southbound 06:05 07:36 09:06
Fairy Bridge 06:05 07:36 09:06
Orrisdale Road 06:06 07:37 09:07
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 06:06 07:37 09:07
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 06:07 07:38 09:08
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 06:08 07:39 09:09
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 06:09 07:41 09:11
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 06:10 07:42 09:12
Ballasalla, Sycamores 06:10 07:42 09:12
Airport Roundabout - southbound 06:10 07:42 09:12
Airport entrance 06:12 07:44 09:14
Brookfield Avenue 06:14 07:46 09:16
King Williams College, entrance 06:14 07:46 09:16
Janets Corner, entrance 06:15 07:47 09:17
Castletown, Victoria Road 06:15 07:47 09:17
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 06:16 07:48 09:18
Castletown, Victoria Road School 06:17 07:49 09:19
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 06:17 07:49 09:19
Castletown Square 06:19 07:51 09:21
Castletown, Farrants Way 06:19
Arbory Road, CRHS 06:20 07:52 09:22
Castletown, Royal Life 06:20 07:52 09:22
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 06:21 07:53 09:23
Opposite Shore Hotel 06:25 07:57 09:27
Gansey, opposite old garage 06:25 07:57 09:27
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 06:25 07:57 09:27
PSM Beach Road 06:26 07:58 09:28
PSM Promenade 06:26 07:58 09:28
PSM Carrick Apartments 06:27 07:59 09:29
PSM Park Road 06:28 08:00 09:30
PSM Queens Road 06:28 08:00 09:30
Port St Mary Harbour 06:31 08:03 09:33
PSM High Street 06:31 08:03 09:33
PSM Carrick 06:32 08:04 09:34
PSM School layby 06:33 08:05 09:35
Port St Mary Railway Station 06:33 08:05 09:35
Port Erin, Four Roads 06:34 08:06 09:36
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 06:35 08:06 09:36
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 06:36 08:08 09:38
Port Erin, Bridson Street 06:37 08:10 09:40

Inbound

Port Erin, Bridson Street 22:04
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 22:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 22:05
Port Erin, Bay View Road 22:06
Port Erin, Castletown Road 22:07
Port Erin, Southlands 22:08
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 22:08
Port St Mary Station 22:08
PSM Promenade 22:09
PSM Carrick Apartments 22:10
PSM Park Road 22:11
PSM Queens Road 22:11
Port St Mary Harbour 22:13
PSM High Street 22:13
PSM Carrick 22:14
PSM School layby 22:15
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 22:15
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 22:16
Gansey, old garage 22:16
Shore Hotel 22:18
Castletown, Ballalough layby 22:22
Castletown, Arbory Road 22:23
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 22:24
Castletown Square, Co-Op 22:26
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 22:27
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 22:27
Castletown Railway Station entrance 22:28
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 22:28
Janets Corner, garage 22:29
King Williams College, shelter 22:30
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 22:30
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 22:33
Ballasalla, Railway Station 22:34
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 22:35
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 22:35
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 22:35
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 22:35
Orrisdale Road junction 22:36
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 22:36
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 22:36
Santon Station northbound 22:37
Santon, School layby 22:38
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 22:38
Newtown Estate, shelter 22:40
Mount Murray Hotel 22:41
Hop Garden shelter 22:41
Horses Home, northbound 22:42
Castletown Road, Four Roads 22:43
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 22:43
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 22:44
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 22:45
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 22:46
NSC layby 22:47
Power Station shelter 22:47
Pulrose Bridge shelter 22:48
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 22:49
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 22:49
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 22:50
Circular Road, Capital House 22:51
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 22:52
Douglas, Victoria Street 22:53
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 22:54
Douglas, Lord Street 22:55
Douglas, Lord Street 23:10
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 23:11
Prospect Hill, shelter 23:12
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 23:13
Rosemount Church 23:14
Woodbourne Square 23:15
Albany Lane junction 23:15
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 23:16
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 23:16
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 23:17
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 23:18
Willaston, 1st stop 23:19
Willaston, shops 23:20
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 23:21
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 23:21
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 23:21
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 23:23
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 23:24
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 23:24
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 23:25
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 23:27
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 23:27
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 23:28
Birch Hill Crescent 23:28
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 23:29
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 23:29
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 23:30
Avondale Road, Precinct 23:31
Royal Court shelter 23:32
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 23:33
Onchan, Royal Drive 23:33
Falkland Drive No 24 23:34
Port Jack shelter, southbound 23:35
Derby Castle, MER 23:36
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 23:37
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 23:37
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 23:38
Central Prom, Empress Drive 23:38
Central Prom, Esplanade 23:39
Villa Marina shelter 23:40
Harris Promenade 23:40
Loch Promenade, inward 23:41
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 23:42
Douglas, Lord Street 23:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset