bustimes.org

12A - Newcastle - Winlaton via Scotswood Road, Blaydon, Heddon View

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle - Winlaton

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:15 21:20 22:20 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 06:37 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:18 21:22 22:22 23:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (F) 06:40 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:41 19:16 20:21 21:25 22:25 23:26
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Arena (SW-bound) 06:40 07:06 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:21 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:42 19:17 20:22 21:25 22:25 23:26
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (W-bound) 06:41 07:07 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:22 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:43 19:18 20:23 21:26 22:26 23:27
Elswick Scotswood Road-Dunn Street (W-bound) 06:42 07:08 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:23 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:44 19:19 20:24 21:26 22:26 23:28
Elswick Scotswood Road-Brunel Terrace (W-bound) 06:43 07:09 07:40 08:16 08:50 09:24 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:45 19:20 20:25 21:27 22:27 23:28
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:10 07:41 08:17 08:51 09:25 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:46 19:21 20:26
Elswick Scotswood Road-Sanderson Street (W-bound) 21:27 22:27 23:29
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (W-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:26 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:47 19:22 20:27
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Bamburgh Court (W-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:43 08:19 08:53 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:48 19:23 20:28
Scotswood Road-Amelia Walk (NW-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:43 08:19 08:53 09:27 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:48 19:23 20:28 21:29 22:29 23:30
Scotswood Road-Whitehouse Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:13 07:44 08:20 08:54 09:28 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:40 17:11 17:45 18:20 18:49 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:31
Scotswood Road-Paradise (W-bound) 06:47 07:13 07:44 08:20 08:54 09:28 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:20 18:49 19:24 20:29 21:30 22:30 23:31
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (W-bound) 06:48 07:14 07:45 08:21 08:55 09:29 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:41 17:12 17:46 18:21 18:50 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:32
Scotswood Road-Vickers (W-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:46 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:21 18:50 19:25 20:30 21:31 22:31 23:33
Scotswood Bridge (SW-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:46 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:14 17:48 18:22 18:51 19:26 20:31 21:32 22:32 23:33
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Scotswood Bridge (W-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:47 08:23 08:57 09:31 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:52 19:27 20:32 21:33 22:33 23:34
Blaydon Chainbridge Road Industrial Estate (W-bound) 06:51 07:17 07:48 08:24 08:58 09:32 10:03 14:33 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:46 17:17 17:51 18:24 18:53 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:35
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (W-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:49 08:25 08:59 09:33 10:04 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:53 19:28 20:33 21:34 22:34 23:36
Blaydon Bus Link (W-bound) 06:53 07:19 07:50 08:26 09:00 09:34 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:37 16:13 16:48 17:19 17:53 18:25 18:54 19:29 20:34 21:35 22:35 23:37
Blaydon Bus Station (A) 06:54 07:20 07:51 08:27 09:01 09:35 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:38 16:14 16:49 17:20 17:54 18:26 18:55 19:30 20:35 21:36 22:36 23:38
Blaydon Bus Station (A) 06:55 07:22 07:53 08:29 09:03 09:37 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:16 16:51 17:22 17:55 18:27 18:56 19:31 20:36 21:37 22:37 23:39
Blaydon Croftdale Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:24 07:55 08:31 09:05 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:42 16:18 16:53 17:24 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:32 20:37 21:38 22:38 23:40
Winlaton Heddon View-Tynebank (S-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:57 08:33 09:07 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:44 16:20 16:55 17:26 17:58 18:30 18:59 19:34 20:39 21:40 22:40 23:41
Winlaton Wylam View (E-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:57 08:33 09:07 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:44 16:20 16:55 17:26 17:58 18:30 18:59 19:34 20:39 21:40 22:40 23:41
Winlaton Blaydon Bank-Alice Street (SW-bound) 07:00 07:27 07:58 08:34 09:08 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:14 15:45 16:21 16:56 17:27 17:59 18:31 19:00 19:35 20:40 21:41 22:41 23:42
Winlaton Bus Station (A) 07:02
Winlaton Bus Station (B) 07:29 08:00 08:36 09:10 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:47 16:23 16:58 17:29 18:01 18:33 19:02 19:37 20:42 21:43 22:43 23:44

Winlaton - Newcastle

Winlaton Bus Station (B) 06:45 07:08 07:31 08:02 08:40 09:12 09:46 10:17 then every 30 minutes until 14:47 15:19 15:52 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:38 19:04 19:29 20:44 21:45 22:45 23:45
Winlaton Hanover Estate (S-bound) 06:47 07:10 07:33 08:05 08:43 09:15 09:49 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:55 16:31 17:06 17:35 18:06 18:40 19:06 19:31 20:46 21:47 22:47 23:47
Winlaton Snook Hill Estate (NE-bound) 06:49 07:12 07:35 08:07 08:45 09:17 09:51 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:37 18:08 18:42 19:08 19:33 20:47 21:49 22:49 23:49
Winlaton Park Lane - Thirlmere Crescent (E-bound) 06:50 07:13 07:36 08:08 08:46 09:18 09:52 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:58 16:34 17:09 17:38 18:09 18:43 19:09 19:34 20:48 21:50 22:50 23:50
Winlaton Parkhead Estate (SE-bound) 06:51 07:14 07:37 08:09 08:47 09:19 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:39 18:10 18:44 19:10 19:35 20:49 21:51 22:51 23:51
Winlaton Park Lane-Park View (NE-bound) 06:51 07:14 07:37 08:10 08:47 09:19 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:39 18:10 18:44 19:10 19:35 20:49 21:51 22:51 23:51
Winlaton Axwell View-Sports Ground (N-bound) 06:52 07:15 07:38 08:11 08:48 09:20 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:27 16:00 16:36 17:11 17:40 18:11 18:45 19:11 19:36 20:50 21:52 22:52 23:52
Winlaton Axwell View-East Park Gardens (N-bound) 06:53 07:16 07:39 08:11 08:49 09:21 09:55 10:26 14:56 15:28 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:46 19:12 19:37 20:51 21:53 22:53 23:53
Winlaton Shibdon Bank-Hawthorn Road (NE-bound) 06:53 07:16 07:39 08:12 08:49 09:21 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:28 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:46 19:12 19:37 20:51 21:53 22:53 23:53
Blaydon Bleach Green (E-bound) 06:54 07:17 07:40 08:13 08:50 09:22 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:02 16:38 17:13 17:42 18:13 18:47 19:13 19:38 20:52 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blaydon Shibdon Bank-Park Terrace (NE-bound) 06:55 07:18 07:41 08:14 08:51 09:22 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:02 16:38 17:13 17:42 18:14 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:53 21:54 22:54 23:54
Blaydon Shibdon Bank-Hazel Terrace (NE-bound) 06:56 07:19 07:42 08:15 08:53 09:23 09:59 10:28 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:15 18:49 19:15 19:40 20:54 21:55 22:55 23:56
Blaydon Hazel Road-Linden Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:20 07:43 08:16 08:54 09:24 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:40 17:15 17:44 18:16 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:55 21:56 22:56
Blaydon Hazel Road-Maple Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:20 07:44 08:17 08:54 09:24 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:40 17:15 17:44 18:16 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:55 21:56 22:56
Blaydon Larch Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:22 07:46 08:19 08:56 09:26 10:02 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:06 16:42 17:17 17:46 18:18 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:56 21:57 22:57
Blaydon Shibdon Road-West View (NW-bound) 07:00 07:23 07:48 08:21 08:57 09:27 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:34 16:07 16:43 17:18 17:47 18:19 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:56 21:58 22:58
Blaydon Bus Station (D) 07:01 07:24 07:49 08:22 08:58 09:28 10:04 10:33 15:03 15:35 16:08 16:44 17:19 17:48 18:20 18:54 19:20 19:45 20:57 21:59 22:59
Blaydon Bus Station (D) 07:02 07:26 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:46 17:21 17:50 18:22 18:57 19:47 20:59 22:00 23:00
Blaydon Bus Link (E-bound) 07:02 07:26 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:46 17:21 17:50 18:22 18:57 19:47 20:59 22:00 23:00
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (E-bound) 07:03 07:27 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:07 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:47 17:22 17:51 18:23 18:58 19:48 21:00 22:01 23:01
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Whiteley Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:27 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:07 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:47 17:22 17:51 18:23 18:58 19:48 21:00 22:01 23:01
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Business Park (E-bound) 07:04 07:28 07:54 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:08 10:37 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:48 17:23 17:52 18:24 18:58 19:48 21:01 22:02 23:02
Scotswood Bridge (E-bound) 07:05 07:29 07:55 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:09 10:38 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:49 17:24 17:53 18:25 18:59 19:49 21:02 22:03 23:03
Scotswood Road-Vickers (E-bound) 07:06 07:30 07:56 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:09 10:38 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:50 17:24 17:53 18:25 19:00 19:50 21:02 22:03 23:03
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (E-bound) 07:07 07:31 07:57 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:10 10:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:51 17:25 17:54 18:26 19:01 19:51 21:03 22:04 23:04
Scotswood Road-Whitehouse Road (E-bound) 07:08 07:32 07:59 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:11 10:40 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:52 17:26 17:55 18:27 19:02 19:52 21:04 22:05 23:05
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Ba (E-bound) 07:10 07:34 08:01 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:13 10:42 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:54 17:28 17:57 18:29 19:03 19:53
Scotswood Road-Amelia Road (E-bound) 21:05 22:06 23:06
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (E-bound) 07:10 07:34 08:02 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:13 10:42 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:54 17:29 17:57 18:29 19:03 19:53
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:36 08:03 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:14 10:43 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:55 17:30 17:58 18:30 19:04 19:54
Elswick Scotswood Road-Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 07:12 07:37 08:04 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:15 10:44 15:14 15:46 16:18 16:56 17:31 17:59 18:31 19:04 19:55 21:06 22:07 23:07
Elswick Scotswood Road-Park Road (NE-bound) 07:13 07:38 08:06 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:16 10:45 15:15 15:47 16:20 16:58 17:33 18:00 18:32 19:05 19:56 21:07 22:08 23:08
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (E-bound) 07:14 07:40 08:07 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:17 10:46 15:16 15:48 16:21 16:59 17:34 18:01 18:33 19:06 19:57 21:07 22:08 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Arena (NE-bound) 07:14 07:41 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:18 10:47 15:17 15:49 16:22 17:00 17:36 18:02 18:34 19:07 19:57 21:08 22:09 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 07:16 07:43 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:20 10:49 15:19 15:51 16:24 17:02 17:38 18:04 18:36 19:08 19:59 21:09 22:10 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 07:17 07:45 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:21 10:50 15:20 15:52 16:26 17:04 17:39 18:05 18:37 19:09 20:00 21:10 22:11 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (N-bound) 07:18 07:46 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:22 10:51 15:21 15:53 16:27 17:05 17:40 18:06 18:38 19:10 20:01 21:11 22:12 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (E) 07:21 07:49 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:25 10:54 15:24 15:56 16:30 17:08 17:43 18:09 18:41 20:04 21:14 22:15 23:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 19:13
This journey continues to Shibdon Bank Hazel Road Bus Stop, arriving five minutes after Parkhead Estate.

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East