🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12A - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Callington - Downgate

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Callington - Downgate

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 07:07 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 07:08 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 07:09 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 07:10 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:11 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 07:11 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 07:12 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 07:13 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:41
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 07:14 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 07:15 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:43
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 07:15 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:43
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 07:16 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 07:17 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Camel’s Head, adj Saltash Road 07:18 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:19 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:20 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 07:23 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 07:23 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (E-bound) 07:24 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (NW-bound) 07:24 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (NW-bound) 07:25 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:53
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 07:28 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 07:28 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 07:29 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 07:30 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58
Saltash, opp Frith Road 07:31 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 07:31 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59
Burraton, opp Gilston Road Junction 07:33 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Carkeel Barns (N-bound) 07:35 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03
Carkeel, opp Trelanka 07:37 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
The Cardinals Hatt (N-bound) 07:39 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07
Hatt Garage (NE-bound) 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Hatt Post Office (W-bound) 07:40
Pillaton, opp Weary Friar Hotel 07:47
Hatt Ellbridge Turn (N-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10
Paynter’s Cross Junction (NW-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11
St Mellion The Old Post Office (N-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
St Mellion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16
St Dominick, opp St Dominck Church Turn 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:19
St Dominick Primary School (N-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22
St Dominick Church (N-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22
Ashton Post Box (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26
Ashton Turn (W-bound) 08:13 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27
Ashton, opp Dupath Well Turn 08:13 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27
Callington Southern Road (W-bound) 08:15
Callington, opp Ginsters 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30
Callington Primary School (N-bound) 08:16
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 14:17 16:17 18:32
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 14:18 16:18 18:33
Callington New Road (N-bound) 08:17 14:19 16:19 18:34
Callington New Road (N-bound) 08:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:20 16:20
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 08:52 10:17 10:52 12:17 12:52 14:24 16:24
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 08:53 10:18 10:53 12:18 12:53 14:25 16:25
Callington, opp Urban Terrace 08:21 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:27 16:27
Callington School (W-bound) 08:23
Callington Bowling Green (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:28 16:28
Kelly Bray, opp Isacombe Oaks 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:30 16:30
Kelly Bray Post Office (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:31 16:31
Kelly Bray Trefloyd Close (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:31 16:31
Kelly Bray The Swingletree (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:31 16:31
Kelly Bray Parsons Green (N-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:31 16:31
Callington New Road (N-bound) 10:19 12:19
Lower Downgate (SE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:39 16:39

Downgate - Callington - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre

Callington School (W-bound) 15:10
Lower Downgate (SE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:39
Downgate Post Box (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:39
Kelly Bray Station Road (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:43
Kelly Bray, opp Trefloyd Close 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:43
Kelly Bray Post Office (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:44
Kelly Bray Isacombe Oaks (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:45
Callington Bowling Green (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:47
Callington Urban Terrace (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:48
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 14:53
Callington New Road (N-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:57 15:15
Callington New Road (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:18 15:25
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Callington Ginsters (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Callington, opp Primary School 15:18
Callington Saltash Road Car Park (E-bound) 15:18
Callington Southern Road (E-bound) 15:18
Ashton Dupath Well Turn (SE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:20 15:31
Ashton Turn (E-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:20 15:31
Ashton, opp Post Box 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:22 15:34
St Dominick Church (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:25 15:37
St Dominick Primary School (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:27 15:39
St Dominick Church Turn (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:29 15:41
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:33 15:45
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:33 15:45
St Mellion Golf Club (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:34 15:46
St Mellion, opp The Old Post Office 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:36 15:48
Paynter’s Cross Junction (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:37 15:50
Hatt Ellbridge Turn (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:38 15:51
Pillaton, opp Weary Friar Hotel 15:46
Hatt, opp Post Office 15:52
Hatt Garage (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 15:53
The Cardinals Hatt (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 15:53
Carkeel Trelanka (E-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 15:57
Burraton Gilston Road Junction (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:01
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:02
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:03
Saltash, opp Callington Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:04
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:04
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:06
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:08
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 16:10
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:11
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:11
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:12
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:13
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:15
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:16
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:16
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:18
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:19
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:19
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:20
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 16:22
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:23
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:24
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:25
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:26
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 16:27
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 16:28
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 16:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall