Bus Times

12A - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Callington - Kelly Bray - Downgate

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Callington - Kelly Bray - Downgate

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:36
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 07:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 07:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 07:21 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:41
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 07:22 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:42
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 07:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:43
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 07:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:43
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 07:24 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:44
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (E-bound) 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (NW-bound) 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (NW-bound) 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:53
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 07:36 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 07:36 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56
Wearde Windmill Hill (SW-bound) 07:37
Wearde Beatrice Avenue (SE-bound) 07:39
Wearde Broad Walk (W-bound) 07:40
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57
Wearde Road (N-bound) 07:40
St Stephens Long Park Road (W-bound) 07:41
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58
Saltash, opp Cornwall College 07:42
Saltash Hawthorns (NE-bound) 07:42
Saltash Castlemead Drive (N-bound) 07:42
Saltash, opp Frith Road 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59
Burraton, opp Gilston Road Junction 07:47 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Carkeel Barns (N-bound) 07:49 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03
Carkeel, opp Trelanka 07:51 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
The Cardinals Hatt (N-bound) 07:53 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07
Hatt Garage (NE-bound) 07:55 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Hatt Ellbridge Turn (N-bound) 07:56 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10
Paynter’s Cross Junction (NW-bound) 07:57 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11
St Mellion The Old Post Office (N-bound) 08:00 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
St Mellion Golf Club (N-bound) 08:00 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:14
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16
St Dominick, opp St Dominck Church Turn 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:19
St Dominick Primary School (N-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22
St Dominick Church (N-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22
Ashton Post Box (W-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26
Ashton Turn (W-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:28
Ashton, opp Dupath Well Turn 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:28
Callington Southern Road (W-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30
Callington Primary School (N-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31
Callington New Road (N-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32
Callington New Road (N-bound) 08:17 08:36 10:22 12:22 14:22
Callington, opp Elm Close 10:24 12:24 14:24
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Callington Broad Mead (S-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Callington Newport Close (E-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35
Callington Lamorna Drive (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37
Callington, opp Urban Terrace 08:20 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37
Callington School (W-bound) 08:22
Callington Bowling Green (N-bound) 08:37 10:38 12:38 14:38
Kelly Bray, opp Isacombe Oaks 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39
Kelly Bray Post Office (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Kelly Bray Trefloyd Close (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Kelly Bray The Swingletree (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Kelly Bray Parsons Green (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Lower Downgate (SE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48

Downgate - Kelly Bray - Callington - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre

Callington School (W-bound) 15:10
Lower Downgate (SE-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Downgate Post Box (NE-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Kelly Bray Station Road (W-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Kelly Bray, opp Trefloyd Close 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54
Kelly Bray Post Office (S-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Kelly Bray Isacombe Oaks (S-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Callington Bowling Green (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:57
Callington Urban Terrace (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56
Callington Lamorna Drive (SW-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58
Callington Newport Close (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01
Callington Broad Mead (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05
Callington Tesco (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12
Callington Elm Close (W-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14
Callington New Road (N-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:15
Callington New Road (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:25
Callington, opp Primary School 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:25
Callington Saltash Road Car Park (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:25
Callington Southern Road (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:25
Ashton Dupath Well Turn (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:27
Ashton, opp Post Box 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:29
St Dominick Church (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:32
St Dominick Primary School (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:34
St Dominick Church Turn (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:36
Callington School (W-bound) 14:58
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:40
St Mellion Vernigo Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:40
St Mellion Golf Club (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:41
St Mellion, opp The Old Post Office 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:43
Paynter’s Cross Junction (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:45
Hatt Ellbridge Turn (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:46
Hatt Garage (NE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:48
The Cardinals Hatt (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:48
Carkeel Trelanka (E-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:52
Burraton Gilston Road Junction (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:56
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:58
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:00
Saltash, opp Callington Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:01
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:01
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:03
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:05
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:07
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:08
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:08
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:09
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:10
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:12
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:17
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:19
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:20
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:22
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:23
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:23
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:24
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:27

More information

Plymouth Citybus