Bus Times

12B - Launceston - Bude

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Launceston - Bude

Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:30
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 06:37 07:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:33
Newport Broad Park (N-bound) 06:37 07:38 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:33
St Stephens Community Academy (o/s) 06:38 07:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 17:35
St Stephens Post Box (NW-bound) 06:39 07:41 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 17:36
Yeolmbridge Yeolm Bridge (NE-bound) 06:42 07:44 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 17:38
Ladycross, opp Werrington School 06:42 07:44 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 17:38
Langdon Cross, opp The Countryman 06:45 07:48 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:42
Bennacott Farm (N-bound) 06:47 07:51 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:44
Whitstone Wilsworthy Cross (N-bound) 06:52 07:57 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45 17:50
Whitstone Cherry Cross (N-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 17:51
Whitstone Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:55 08:00 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 17:53
Whitstone Paradise Park (N-bound) 06:55 08:00 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 17:53
Whitstone Froxton Turn (N-bound) 06:57 08:02 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 17:55
Bevill's Hill Cottage (N-bound) 06:58 08:04 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 17:56
Bridgerule Merrifield Cross (N-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 17:57
Bridgerule Newacott Cross (N-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 17:58
Bridgerule Borough Cross (N-bound) 07:00 08:06 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 17:58
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross Garage (N-bound) 07:01 08:07 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 17:59
Buttsbear Cross Burn Farm (N-bound) 07:02 08:08 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55 18:00
Red Post, opp Redpost Inn 07:03 08:09 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:01
Red Post Junction (SW-bound) 07:04 08:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57 18:02
Red Post Scorsham (W-bound) 07:04 08:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57 18:02
Launcells, opp Garden Centre 07:06 08:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:05
Stratton View Business Park (opp) 07:07 08:14 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 18:06
Stratton, opp Tree Inn 07:08 08:15 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:07
Stratton Hospital (N-bound) 07:08 08:15 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:07
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 07:08 08:16 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:08
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 07:09 08:16 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:08
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 07:10 08:17 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04 18:09
Bude, opp Splashpool 07:10 08:18 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:10
Budehaven School (opp) 07:11 08:19 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:11
Bude Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:11 08:19 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:11
Bude Berries Avenue Playschool (NW-bound) 07:12 08:20 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07 18:12
Bude Berries Avenue (N-bound) 07:13 08:21 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08 18:13
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 07:14 08:22 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09 18:14
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 07:17 08:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:17

Bude - Launceston

Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:20 17:20 18:20
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 15:22 17:22 18:22
Bude Berries Avenue (S-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:23 17:23 18:23
Bude, opp Berries Avenue Playschool 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:25 17:25 18:25
Bude Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:28 17:26 18:26
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 17:27 18:27
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 15:30
Bude Splash Pool (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:30 17:27 18:27
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 15:31 17:28 18:28
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:33 17:29 18:29
Stratton Skitches Corner (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:34 17:30 18:30
Stratton, opp Hospital 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:35 17:31 18:31
Stratton Tree Inn (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:37 17:32 18:32
Stratton View Business Park (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:37 17:32 18:32
Launcells Garden Centre (SE-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:38 17:33 18:33
Red Post Scorsham (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:41 17:36 18:36
Red Post Junction (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:42 17:37 18:37
Red Post Inn (S-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:42 17:37 18:37
Buttsbear Cross Burn Farm (S-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:43 17:38 18:38
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross Garage (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:44 17:39 18:39
Bridgerule Borough Cross (S-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:45 17:40 18:40
Bridgerule Newacott Cross (S-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:45 17:40 18:40
Bridgerule Merrifield Cross (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:46 17:41 18:41
Bevill's Hill Cottage (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:47 17:42 18:42
Whitstone Froxton Turn (S-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:49 17:44 18:44
Whitstone Paradise Park (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:51 17:46 18:46
Whitstone Bus Shelter (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:51 17:46 18:46
Whitstone Cherry Cross (S-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:52 17:47 18:47
Whitstone Wilsworthy Cross (S-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:53 17:48 18:48
Bennacott Farm (opp) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:58 17:53 18:53
Langdon Cross The Countryman (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:01 17:56 18:56
Ladycross Werrington School (S-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:04 17:59 18:59
Yeolmbridge Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:05 18:00 19:00
St Stephens Post Box (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:07 18:02 19:02
Newport Broad Park (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:09 18:04 19:04
Newport Spar Shop (SW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:09 18:04 19:04
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:11 18:06 19:06
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:15 18:10 19:10

More information

Plymouth Citybus