🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Bournemouth - Winton - Ferndown - Wimborne

A service operated by morebus

Map

Outbound

Bournemouth Square (Stand U) 06:05 06:45 07:20 then hourly until 19:20 20:25 22:25
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 06:06 06:46 07:21 19:21 20:26 22:26
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:23 19:23 20:28 22:28
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:24 19:24 20:28 22:28
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:24 19:24 20:29 22:29
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 06:09 06:49 07:25 19:25 20:29 22:29
Bournemouth Station (Stand 1) 06:11 06:51 07:27 19:27 20:31 22:31
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 06:12 06:52 07:28 19:28 20:32 22:32
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:29 19:29 20:32 22:32
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:30 19:30 20:33 22:33
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:30 19:30 20:34 22:34
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:31 19:31 20:34 22:34
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:31 19:31 20:35 22:35
Winton Stirling Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:33 19:33 20:36 22:36
Winton Banks (N-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:34 19:34 20:37 22:37
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:34 19:34 20:37 22:37
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:35 19:35 20:38 22:38
Winton Library (N) 06:20 07:00 07:36 19:36 20:39 22:39
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:36 19:36 20:39 22:39
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:37 19:37 20:40 22:40
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:37 19:37 20:40 22:40
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:38 19:38 20:41 22:41
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:39 19:39 20:42 22:42
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:39 19:39 20:42 22:42
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:40 19:40 20:42 22:42
Muscliffe Portswood Drive (W-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:40 19:40 20:43 22:43
Redhill Roundabout (W-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:40 19:40 20:43 22:43
Redhill Headswell Avenue (NW-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:41 19:41 20:44 22:44
Redhill Saxonhurst Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:06 07:42 19:42 20:44 22:44
Northbourne Brierley Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:43 19:43 20:45 22:45
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (NW-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:44 19:44 20:46 22:46
W Parley Dudsbury Gardens (N-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:46 19:46 20:47 22:47
W Parley Parley Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:47 19:47 20:48 22:48
W Parley Brierley Avenue (N-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:47 19:47 20:48 22:48
W Parley Winnards Close (NW-bound) 06:32 07:12 07:48 19:48 20:49 22:49
W Parley Chapelgate Garage (NW-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:49 19:49 20:50 22:50
W Parley Dudsbury Avenue (N-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:49 19:49 20:50 22:50
W Parley Old Pines Close (N-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:50 19:50 20:51 22:51
Ferndown Chander Close (NW-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:51 19:51 20:52 22:52
Ferndown Town Centre (N-bound) 06:36 07:16 07:52 19:52 20:53 22:53
Ferndown Albert Road (N-bound) 06:36 07:16 07:52 19:52 20:53 22:53
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (N-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:54 19:54 20:55 22:55
Ferndown Church Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:19 07:55 19:55 20:56 22:56
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (W-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:55 19:55 20:56 22:56
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 06:41 07:21 07:56 19:56 20:57 22:57
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (W-bound) 06:42 07:22 07:57 19:57 20:58 22:58
Stapehill Uddens Cross (W-bound) 06:43 07:23 07:58 19:58 20:59 22:59
Stapehill Garden Centre (W-bound) 06:44 07:24 07:59 19:59 21:00 23:00
Stapehill Fox Lane (W-bound) 06:45 07:25 08:00 20:00 21:01 23:01
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (NW-bound) 06:46 07:26 08:01 20:01 21:02 23:02
Colehill Hayes Lane (NW-bound) 06:46 07:26 08:01 20:01 21:02 23:02
Colehill First School (NW-bound) 06:47 07:27 08:02 20:02 21:03 23:03
Colehill Pharmacy (W-bound) 06:49 07:29 08:03 20:03 21:05 23:05
Colehill Post Office (SW-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:04 20:04 21:06 23:06
Colehill Lane (SW-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:04 20:04 21:06 23:06
Colehill Cobbs Road (SW-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:05 20:05 21:07 23:07
Wimborne Minster Onslow Gardens (SW-bound) 06:52 07:32 08:06 20:06 21:08 23:08
Wimborne Minster Top of St. John's Hill (S-bound) 06:53 07:33 08:07 20:07 21:09 23:09
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Hill 06:54 07:34 08:08 20:08 21:09 23:09
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Church 06:54 07:34 08:08 20:08 21:10 23:10
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 06:55 07:35 08:09 20:09 21:10 23:10
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 06:56 07:36 08:10 20:10 21:11 23:11
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop B) 06:58 07:38 08:12 20:12 21:13 23:13

Inbound

Merley Cockerell Close (N-bound) 06:06 then hourly until
Merley, opp Brabazon Road 06:06
Merley Chichester Walk (W-bound) 06:07
Merley Sopwith Crescent (W-bound) 06:07
Merley The Lantern Community Centre (SW-bound) 06:07
Oakley Straight (N-bound) 06:08
Oakley House (opp) 06:08
Oakley Road (opp) 06:09
Oakley Canford Bridge (N-bound) 06:10
Wimborne Minster Station Road (NW-bound) 06:11
Wimborne Minster The Coach and Horses (N-bound) 06:12
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 06:12
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 06:13
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop B) 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:20
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:21
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:22
Wimborne Minster St. John's Church (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:23
Wimborne Minster Top of St. John's Hill (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:24
Wimborne Minster Onslow Gardens (N-bound) 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:25 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:24
Colehill Cobbs Road (NE-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:26 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:25
Colehill Lane (NE-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:27 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:26
Colehill Post Office (NE-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:27
Colehill Pharmacy (opp) 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:29 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:28
Colehill First School (SE-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:28
Colehill Hayes Lane (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:30
Canford Bottom Fryers Copse (SE-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:33 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:31
Stapehill, opp Fox Lane 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:33 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:31
Stapehill Garden Centre (E-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:32
Stapehill Uddens Cross (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:33
Stapehill Ferndown Industrial Estate (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:34
Stapehill Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:37 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:34
Ferndown Pure Drop Inn (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:38 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:35
Ferndown Church Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:39 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:36
Ferndown Wimborne Road Post Office (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:41 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:37
Ferndown Albert Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:38
Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:40
Ferndown Chander Close (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:40
W Parley Old Pines Close (S-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:41
W Parley Dudsbury Avenue (S-bound) 06:42 07:43 08:13 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:41
W Parley Chapelgate Garage (SE-bound) 06:43 07:44 08:14 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:42
W Parley Winnards Close (SE-bound) 06:44 07:45 08:15 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:43
W Parley Brierley Avenue (S-bound) 06:45 07:46 08:16 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:44
W Parley Parley Cross Crossroads (S-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:17 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:45
W Parley Dudsbury Gardens (S-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:17 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:45
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:49 08:19 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:46
Northbourne Brierley Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:21 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:48
Redhill, opp Saxonhurst Road 06:49 07:51 08:21 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:48
Redhill, opp Headswell Avenue 06:50 07:52 08:22 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:49
Redhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:51 07:53 08:23 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:49
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 06:51 07:53 08:23 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:50
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:54 08:24 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:50
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 06:53 07:55 08:25 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:51
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 06:54 07:56 08:26 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:51
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:57 08:27 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:52
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:57 08:27 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:53
Winton, opp Library 06:56 07:58 08:28 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:53
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 06:57 07:59 08:29 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:54
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:00 08:30 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:55
Winton Banks (S-bound) 06:59 08:01 08:31 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:56
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (S-bound) 07:00 08:01 08:31 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:56
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 07:01 08:02 08:32 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:57
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 07:03 08:04 08:34 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:58
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:06 17:06 18:05 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:58
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:07 17:07 18:06 19:07 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:59
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:08 17:08 18:07 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05 00:00
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:09 17:09 18:08 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 00:01
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 07:08 08:09 08:39 09:10 17:10 18:09 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:07 00:02
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:09 08:10 08:40 09:11 17:11 18:10 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:08 00:03
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 07:10 08:11 08:41 09:12 17:12 18:11 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 00:04
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 07:11 08:12 08:42 09:13 17:13 18:12 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 00:05
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 07:11 08:12 08:42 09:13 17:13 18:12 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 00:05
Bournemouth Square (Stand U) 07:11 08:12 08:42 09:13 17:13 18:12 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 00:05

Timetable data from morebus

Similar services

morebus