🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Douglas - Onchan - Groudle - Old Laxey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Old Laxey - Groudle - Onchan - Douglas

Old Laxey, Glen Road Terrace 12:25 15:00 15:00
Laxey, MER Station 12:29 15:04 15:04
Laxey, Commissioners Office 12:29 15:04 15:04
Laxey, Queens Hotel 12:30 15:05 15:05
South Cape, Ravenscliffe shelter 12:32 15:07 15:07
South Cape, Whitebeam 12:32 15:07 15:07
Fairy Cottage 12:33 15:08 15:08
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill 12:33 15:08 15:08
Ballacannell 12:34 15:09 15:09
Ballabeg, MER crossing shelter 12:34 15:09 15:09
Ballagawne, Old Smithy 12:35 15:10 15:10
Garwick Stores 12:35 15:10 15:10
Baldrine layby 12:36 15:11 15:11
Ballamenagh Road junction 12:36 15:11 15:11
Liverpool Arms, shelter 12:37 15:12 15:12
Groudle, Glen entrance 09:24 12:39 15:14 15:14
Groudle Village, entrance 09:25 12:40 15:15 15:15
King Edward Road, Howstrake MER shelter 09:26 12:41 15:16 15:16
King Edward Road, Majestic Drive 09:26 12:41 15:16 15:16
King Edward Road, Majestic Apartments 09:27 12:42 15:17 15:17
King Edward Road, Harbour Road 09:27 12:42 15:17 15:17
King Edward Road, Seacliffe Road 09:28 12:43 15:18 15:18
Port Jack, southbound 09:29 12:44 15:19 15:19
Falkland Drive No 9 09:29 12:44 15:19 15:19
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 09:30 12:45 15:20 15:20
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 09:30 12:45 15:20 15:20
Royal Avenue No 143 09:31 12:46 15:21 15:21
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 09:31 12:46 15:21 15:21
Onchan, IOM Bank 09:33 12:48 15:23 15:23
Summerhill Road, Hague Drive 09:33 12:48 15:23
Summerhill Road, Ridgeway Road 09:35 12:50 15:25
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 09:37 12:52 15:27
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 09:37 12:52 15:27
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 09:38 12:53 15:28
Central Prom, Empress Drive 09:39 12:54 15:29
Central Prom, Esplanade 09:40 12:55 15:30
Villa Marina shelter 09:41 12:56 15:31
Harris Promenade 09:41 12:56 15:31
Loch Promenade, inward 09:43 12:58 15:33
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:45 13:00 15:35
Douglas, Lord Street 09:46 13:01 15:36

Douglas - Onchan - Groudle - Old Laxey

Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 11:45 14:20
Loch Prom, Granville Street 11:47 14:22
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 11:48 14:23
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 11:49 14:24
Central Prom, Mona Drive 11:49 14:24
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 11:49 14:24
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 11:50 14:25
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 11:51 14:26
Summerhill Road 11:52 14:27
Summerhill Road, Coutts 11:53 14:28
Onchan, Manx Arms 11:54 14:29
Royal Court shelter 11:54 14:29
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 11:56 14:31
Onchan, Royal Drive 11:56 14:31
Falkland Drive No 24 11:57 14:32
Port Jack shelter, northbound 11:58 14:33
King Edward Road, Onchan Head 11:59 14:34
King Edward Road, Watermargin 11:59 14:34
King Edward Road, opp Majestic Apts 12:00 14:35
King Edward Road, Lag Birragh 12:00 14:35
King Edward Road, Howstrake 12:01 14:36
Groudle Village shelter 12:02 14:37
Groudle MER shelter 12:03 14:38
Liverpool Arms, Groudle Road junction 12:05 14:40
Ballamenagh Road 12:05 14:40
Baldrine, Methodist Hall 12:06 14:41
Baldrine, The Crescent 12:06 14:41
Ballagawne Road junction 12:07 14:42
Ballabeg Farm 12:07 14:42
Ballacannell, Church Road 12:08 14:43
Fairy Cottage, Pinfold Hill, Thornton 12:08 14:43
Fairy Cottage shelter 12:09 14:44
South Cape, Trevellian 12:09 14:44
South Cape, Ravenscliffe 12:10 14:45
Laxey, New Inn 12:11 14:46
Laxey Glen 12:11 14:46
Laxey, MER shelter 12:13 14:48
Ard Reayrt, junction 12:13 14:48
Minorca 12:15 14:50
Minorca Hill, Old Chapel 12:16 14:51
Laxey, Minorca Crescent 12:17 14:52
Old Laxey, Glen Road Terrace 12:20 14:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset