🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

13 - Hemlington - Salters Lane

A service operated by Stagecoach Teesside

Map

Salters Lane - Hemlington

Newham Grange The Daylight Bakery (A) then every 30 minutes until 08:54 then hourly until 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:09
Newham Grange Westfield Crescent (A) 08:55 14:55 15:57 17:06 18:10
Mile House Westfield Crescent Footpath (A) 08:56 14:56 16:00 17:08 18:11
The Mile House (B) 08:57 14:57 16:02 17:09 18:12
Newham Grange Virginia Close (B) 08:58 14:58 16:05 17:11 18:12
Newham Grange Humbledon Road (B) 08:59 14:59 16:07 17:12 18:13
Newham Grange Nightingale Drive (A) 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:15 18:15
Newham Grange Humbledon Road (A) 08:01 09:01 15:01 16:11 17:15 18:15
Newham Grange The Vale (B) 08:02 09:02 15:02 16:12 17:16 18:16
Elm Tree Norwich Avenue (B) 08:03 09:03 15:03 16:13 17:17 18:17
Fairfield Felton Lane (A) 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:19 18:19
Fairfield Fordwell Road (A) 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:19 18:19
Fairfield Torwell Drive (A) 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:19 18:19
Fairfield Rimswell Road South End (B) 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:20 18:20
Fairfield Stocc Lodge (A) 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:21 18:21
Fairfield Bishopton Court (B) 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:21 18:21
Fairfield The Avenue (B) 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:22 18:22
Elm Tree Castle Close (A) 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:23 18:23
Newtown Sixth Form College (A) 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:21 17:24 18:24
Grangefield Loweswater Crescent (A) 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:26 18:26
Grangefield Spennithorne Road (A) 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:25 17:28 18:28
Oxbridge Ambulance Station (B) 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:26 17:29 18:29
Oxbridge Industrial Estate (A) 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:28 17:30 18:30
Oxbridge Varo Terrace (C) 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:30 17:32 18:32
Stockton Trinity Gardens (A) 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:31 17:33 18:33
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:33 17:34 18:34
Stockton High Street Stand R (R) 05:30 07:00 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:34 17:35 18:35
Stockton High Street Stand T (T) 05:31 07:01 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:36 17:36 18:36
Stockton Laing Street (B) 05:32 07:02 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:37 17:38 18:37
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (A) 05:32 07:02 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:38 17:38 18:37
Portrack Stagecoach Depot (B) 05:34 07:04 07:23 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:42 18:39
Portrack Eastport Road (B) 05:34 07:04 07:23 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:42 18:39
Portrack Walton Street (B) 05:35 07:05 07:24 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:44 17:43 18:40
Portrack Retail Park (A) 05:36 07:06 07:25 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:45 17:44 18:41
Portrack Shopping Park (B) 05:37 07:07 07:26 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:45 18:42
Portrack North Tees Industrial Estate (A) 05:38 07:08 07:27 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:46 18:43
CF Portrack Site (A) 05:39 07:09 07:29 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:48 18:44
Portrack Newport Bridge (A) 05:40 07:10 07:30 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:51 17:49 18:45
Newport Lamport Street (A) 05:42 07:12 07:33 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:53 17:52 18:46
Newport Marsh Street (B) 05:42 07:12 07:33 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:54 17:52 18:47
Newport Cannon Park Way (C) 05:42 07:12 07:34 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:54 17:53 18:47
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 05:44 07:14 07:36 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:57 17:55 18:49
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 13 (13) 07:40 08:45 09:45 15:45 17:05
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand H) 07:44 08:49 09:49 15:49 17:09
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand O) 07:45 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:10
Middlesbrough Garnet Street (B) 07:46 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:11
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (B) 07:47 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:12
Ayresome Gresham Road (B) 07:48 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:13
Ayresome Dorman Museum (B) 07:50 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:15
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (B) 07:51 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:16
Linthorpe Village (B) 07:52 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:17
Linthorpe Lancaster Road (B) 07:52 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:17
Linthorpe Conservative Club (B) 07:53 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:18
Linthorpe Masonic Hall (A) 07:54 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:19
Linthorpe Hawnby Road (C) 07:55 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:20
Acklam Glaisdale Avenue (B) 07:57 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:22
Acklam Swainby Close (A) 07:58 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:23
Acklam Outwood Academy (A) 07:59 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:24
Acklam Hall Drive West End (B) 08:00 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:25
Acklam Staindrop Drive North (B) 08:01 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:26
Acklam Staindrop Drive South (B) 08:01 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:26
Brookfield Teesside Crematorium (C) 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:28
Brookfield Shoreswood Walk (A) 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:28
Brookfield St Margaret's Church (B) 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:30
Brookfield Lincombe Drive (B) 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:30
Brookfield Jack Simon Way (B) 08:06 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:31
Hemlington St Austell Close (A) 08:07 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:32
Hemlington Mowbray Drive (A) 08:08 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:33
Hemlington Northleach Drive (A) 08:09 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:33
Hemlington Phoenix Park (A) 08:09 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:34
Hemlington Southdean Close (A) 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:35
Hemlington All Nations Church (A) 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:35
Hemlington Viewley Hill Shopping Centre (B) 08:11 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:36

Hemlington - Salters Lane

Hemlington Viewley Hill Shopping Centre (B) 08:12 09:18 then hourly until 14:18 15:21 16:21 17:37
Hemlington Phoenix Park (B) 08:14 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:39
Hemlington Northleach Drive (B) 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:40
Hemlington Mowbray Drive (B) 08:16 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:41
Hemlington St Austell Close (B) 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:42
Stainton Way West Footbridge (B) 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:42
Stainton Fawcett Avenue (A) 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:42
Stainton Marwood Wynd (B) 08:18 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:43
The Stainton (N-bound) 08:18 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:43
Stainton Greenacres (B) 08:18 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:43
Stainton Sporting Lodge Inns (B) 08:19 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:44
Brookfield Jack Simon Way (A) 08:20 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:45
Brookfield Lincombe Drive (A) 08:22 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:47
Brookfield St Margaret's Church (A) 08:24 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:49
Brookfield Shoreswood Walk (B) 08:24 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:49
Brookfield Teesside Crematorium (A) 08:25 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:50
Acklam Staindrop Drive South (A) 08:26 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:51
Acklam Staindrop Drive North (A) 08:27 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:52
Acklam Hall Drive West End (D) 08:28 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:53
Acklam Outwood Academy (B) 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:55
Acklam Swainby Close (B) 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:55
Acklam Glaisdale Avenue (A) 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:57
Linthorpe Hawnby Road (B) 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:58
Linthorpe Masonic Hall (B) 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:59
Linthorpe Cherryfield Drive (A) 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:59
Linthorpe Conservative Club (A) 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 18:00
Linthorpe Lancaster Road (A) 08:35 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 18:01
Linthorpe Village (A) 08:36 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 18:03
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (A) 08:37 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 18:04
Ayresome Dorman Museum (C) 08:39 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 18:05
Ayresome Gresham Road (C) 08:41 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 18:07
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (C) 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 18:08
Middlesbrough Amber Street (A) 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 18:10
Middlesbrough Baker Street (A) 08:44
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand S) 08:46
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 18:14
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 20 (20) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:15
Newport Cannon Park Way (A) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:16
Newport Marsh Street (A) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:17
Newport Lamport Street (B) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:17
CF Portrack Site (B) 05:50 06:20 06:50 08:03 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:21
Portrack North Tees Industrial Estate (B) 05:51 06:21 06:51 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:22
Portrack Shopping Park (A) 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:24
Portrack Retail Park (B) 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:24
Portrack Walton Street (A) 05:53 06:23 06:53 08:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:25
Portrack Eastport Road (A) 05:54 06:24 06:54 08:08 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:26
Portrack Stagecoach Depot (A) 05:55 06:25 06:55 08:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:27
Stockton The Buffs Social Club (B) 05:56 06:26 06:56 08:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:29
Stockton Laing Street (C) 05:57 06:27 06:57 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:30
Stockton High Street Stand E (E) 05:57 06:27 06:57 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:30
Stockton High Street Stand K (K) 05:59 06:29 06:59 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:33
Stockton Trinity Gardens (B) 08:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:34
Oxbridge Varo Terrace (A) 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:35
Oxbridge Industrial Estate (B) 08:18 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:36
Oxbridge Ambulance Station (A) 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:37
Grangefield Spennithorne Road (B) 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:39
Grangefield Cricket Club (A) 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:39
Grangefield Loweswater Crescent (B) 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:40
Newtown Sixth Form College (B) 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:41
Elm Tree Castle Close (B) 18:42
Fairfield The Avenue (A) 18:42
Fairfield Bishopton Court (A) 18:43
Fairfield Stocc Lodge (B) 18:44
Fairfield Rimswell Road South End (A) 18:44
Fairfield Torwell Drive (B) 18:44
Fairfield Fordwell Road (B) 18:44
Fairfield Felton Lane (B) 18:44
Elm Tree Norwich Avenue (A) 18:45
Newham Grange The Vale (A) 18:46
Newham Grange Humbledon Road (B) 18:46
Newham Grange Nightingale Drive (A) 18:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 21 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Teesside