bustimes.org

13 - John Radcliffe Hospital, Main Entrance - Oxford, Rail Station

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

John Radcliffe Hospital, Main Entrance to Oxford, Rail Station

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J1) 05:28 then every 20 minutes until 06:28 06:48 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:09 then every 20 minutes until 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:08 then every 20 minutes until 18:08 18:28 18:48
John Radcliffe Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 05:29 06:29 06:49 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:47 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:52 15:10 18:10 18:30 18:50
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Saxon Way (Stop J10) 05:30 06:30 06:50 07:09 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:54 15:12 18:12 18:32 18:52
Northway Halliday Hill (NW-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:51 07:11 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:14 18:14 18:34 18:54
Northway, o/s Westlands Drive Shops 05:33 06:33 06:53 07:12 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:15 18:15 18:35 18:55
Northway Ambleside Drive North (S-bound) 05:34 06:34 06:54 07:13 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:16 18:16 18:36 18:56
Northway Derwent Avenue East (W-bound) 05:35 06:35 06:55 07:14 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:17 18:17 18:37 18:57
Northway Derwent Avenue West (SW-bound) 05:36 06:36 06:56 07:15 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:19 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:18 18:18 18:38 18:58
Northway, opp Copse Lane 05:37 06:37 06:57 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:21 18:21 18:40 19:00
Marston, adj Ewin Close 05:38 06:38 06:58 07:18 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:02 15:22 18:22 18:41 19:01
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 05:39 06:39 06:59 07:19 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 18:23 18:42 19:02
Marston, opp St Nicholas School 05:40 06:40 07:00 07:20 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:24 18:24 18:43 19:03
New Marston, opp Mortimer Drive 05:41 06:41 07:01 07:21 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 18:25 18:44 19:04
New Marston, adj Crotch Crescent 05:42 06:42 07:02 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 18:26 18:45 19:05
New Marston, adj Jack Straws Lane 05:44 06:44 07:04 07:24 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 18:27 18:47 19:07
New Marston, opp Edgeway Road 05:45 06:45 07:05 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:28 18:28 18:48 19:08
New Marston Clive Booth Hall (S-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 18:29 18:49 19:09
New Marston, opp Kings Mill Lane 05:48 06:48 07:08 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 18:31 18:51 19:11
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:50 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 18:33 18:53 19:13
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:52 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 18:35 18:55 19:15
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:54 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:38 18:38 18:58 19:18
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 05:55 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:39 18:39 19:00 19:19
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:56 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:36 08:57 09:17 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:40 18:40 19:01 19:21
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 05:58 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:38 08:59 09:19 09:40 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 18:42 19:02 19:22
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:43 14:43 15:02 15:24 15:44 18:44 19:03 19:22
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 06:04 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:48 18:48 19:08 19:28

Oxford, Rail Station to John Radcliffe Hospital, Main Entrance

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R4) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 15:35 15:53 then every 20 minutes until 18:33 18:55 19:15
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:12 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:16 15:36 15:54 18:34 18:56 19:16
Oxford New Road (Stop D2) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:13 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 15:37 15:55 18:35 18:57 19:17
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:14 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:19 15:39 15:57 18:37 18:59 19:19
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:21 15:41 15:59 18:39 19:01 19:21
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G3) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 15:45 16:03 18:43 19:05 19:25
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:26 15:46 16:04 18:44 19:06 19:26
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:28 15:48 16:06 18:46 19:08 19:28
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:30 15:50 16:08 18:48 19:10 19:30
St Clements, adj Cherwell Street 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 15:51 16:09 18:49 19:11 19:31
New Marston Clive Booth Hall (N-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:27 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:32 15:52 16:10 18:50 19:12 19:32
New Marston, o/s Ferry Road 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:33 15:53 16:11 18:51 19:13 19:33
New Marston, adj Edgeway Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:34 15:54 16:12 18:52 19:14 19:34
New Marston, opp Jack Straws Lane 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:36 15:56 16:14 18:54 19:16 19:36
New Marston, opp Crotch Crescent 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:32 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:37 15:57 16:15 18:55 19:17 19:36
New Marston, adj Rippington Drive 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:38 15:58 16:16 18:56 19:18 19:37
New Marston, adj Mortimer Drive 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:39 15:59 16:17 18:57 19:19 19:38
Marston, o/s St Nicholas School 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:40 16:00 16:18 18:58 19:20 19:39
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:41 16:01 16:19 18:59 19:21 19:40
Marston, opp Ewin Close 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:37 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:42 16:02 16:20 19:00 19:22 19:41
Northway Copse Lane West (NE-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 16:03 16:21 19:01 19:23 19:42
Northway, adj Brookfield Crescent 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 16:03 16:21 19:01 19:23 19:42
Northway Copse Lane East (E-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:39 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:44 16:04 16:22 19:02 19:24 19:43
Northway, opp Westlands Drive Shops 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:45 16:05 16:23 19:03 19:25 19:44
Northway Halliday Hill (SE-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:46 16:06 16:24 19:04 19:26 19:45
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Saxon Way (Stop J11) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:47 16:07 16:25 19:05 19:27 19:46
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (S-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:45 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:49 16:09 16:27 19:07 19:29 19:48
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:51 16:11 16:29 19:09 19:31 19:50
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J1) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:49 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:54 16:14 16:32 19:12 19:34 19:52

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Oxford Bus Company