bustimes.org

13 - Leicester - Glenfield Via Glenfield Road

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Glenfield Via Glenfield Road - Leicester

Glenfield, opp Ellis Close 05:57 06:22 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 12:32 13:02 13:32 then every 30 minutes until 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:25
Glenfield, o/s One Stop 05:57 06:22 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:25
Glenfield, adj Somerset Drive 05:57 06:22 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:25
Glenfield, opp Foresters Close 05:58 06:23 06:58 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:26
Glenfield, adj Forge Close 05:59 06:24 06:59 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:26
Glenfield, adj Stanley Avenue 06:01 06:26 07:01 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:27
Glenfield, opp Roman Avenue 06:02 06:27 07:02 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:28
Glenfield, adj Mill Lane Industrial Estate 06:03 06:28 07:03 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:29
Glenfield, adj The Mill Lane 06:04 06:29 07:04 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:30
Glenfield, opp Elm Tree Avenue 06:05 06:30 07:05 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:31
Glenfield, opp Church Road 06:07 06:32 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Glenfield, adj Stamford Close 06:07 06:32 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Glenfield, adj Chestnut Road 06:08 06:33 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:13 12:43 13:12 13:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:32
Glenfield, adj Frith Close 06:08 06:33 07:08 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:13 12:43 13:12 13:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:33
Glenfield, o/s Tesco 06:09 06:34 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:14 12:44 13:12 13:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:33
Glenfield, opp Couture Hair & Beauty 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:15 12:45 13:12 13:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:34
New Parks, adj Veterinary Surgery 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:15 12:45 13:12 13:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:34
New Parks Way (after) 06:11 06:36 07:11 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:16 12:46 13:12 13:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:35
New Parks, adj Greencoat Road 06:12 06:37 07:12 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:17 12:47 13:12 13:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:35
New Parks, opp West Gate School 06:13 06:38 07:13 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:18 12:48 13:12 13:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:36
Western Park, adj Letchworth Road 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:19 12:49 13:13 13:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:37
Western Park, opp Westfield Road 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:20 12:50 13:14 13:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:37
Dane Hills, adj Ambrose Close 06:16 06:41 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:21 12:51 13:15 13:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:38
Western Park Woodville Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:23 12:53 13:18 13:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:40
Western Park, opp Muriel Road 06:18 06:43 07:18 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:23 12:53 13:19 13:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:40
W End, adj Flora Street 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:24 12:54 13:21 13:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:41
W End, adj Kate Street 06:20 06:45 07:20 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:25 12:55 13:22 13:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:42
W Bridge, adj Tudor Road 06:21 06:46 07:21 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:26 12:56 13:22 13:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:42
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 06:22 06:47 07:22 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:27 12:57 13:24 13:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:43
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:23 06:48 07:23 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:28 12:58 13:25 13:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:44
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:26 06:51 07:26 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:31 13:01 13:29 14:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46
Leicester Sandacre Street (Stand BJ) 06:27 06:52 07:27 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:32 13:02 13:31 14:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HD) 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50

Leicester - Glenfield Via Glenfield Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HD) 06:35 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:55
Leicester Haymarket (Stand BB) 06:35 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:55
Leicester Church Gate (Stand BF) 06:36 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:56 22:56
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AF) 06:37 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:57 22:57
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:38 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:58
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:39 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:44 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:59
W Bridge, opp Tudor Road 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:00
W End, opp Flora Street 06:41 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:01
W End, o/s St Paul's Church 06:42 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Western Park, adj Muriel Road 06:42 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Western Park Woodville Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:03
Dane Hills, opp Ambrose Close 06:44 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:04
Western Park, adj Westfield Road 06:45 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:05
Western Park Letchworth Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:07
New Parks, adj West Gate School 06:47 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:07
New Parks, opp Greencoat Road 06:49 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:09
New Parks Way (o/s) 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
New Parks, o/s Musson Road 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:55 15:25 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
New Parks, opp Veterinary Surgery 06:51 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:56 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:11
Glenfield, adj (Couture Hair & Beauty) 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Glenfield, opp Tesco 06:53 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Glenfield, opp Frith Close 06:53 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Glenfield, opp Ellis Close 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:15

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester