🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

13 - Leicester - Glenfield Via Glenfield Road

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Map

Glenfield Via Glenfield Road - Leicester

Glenfield, opp Ellis Close 06:12 then every 30 minutes until 20:12 21:12 22:25
Glenfield, o/s One Stop 06:12 20:12 21:12 22:25
Glenfield, adj Somerset Drive 06:12 20:12 21:12 22:25
Glenfield, opp Foresters Close 06:13 20:13 21:13 22:26
Glenfield, adj Forge Close 06:14 20:14 21:14 22:26
Glenfield, adj Stanley Avenue 06:16 20:16 21:16 22:27
Glenfield, opp Roman Avenue 06:17 20:17 21:17 22:28
Glenfield, adj Mill Lane Industrial Estate 06:18 20:18 21:18 22:29
Glenfield, adj The Mill Lane 06:19 20:19 21:19 22:30
Glenfield, opp Elm Tree Avenue 06:20 20:20 21:20 22:31
Glenfield, opp Church Road 06:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Glenfield, adj Stamford Close 06:22 20:22 21:22 22:32
Glenfield, adj Chestnut Road 06:23 20:23 21:23 22:32
Glenfield, adj Frith Close 06:23 20:23 21:23 22:33
Glenfield, o/s Tesco 06:24 20:24 21:24 22:33
Glenfield, opp Couture Hair & Beauty 06:25 20:25 21:25 22:34
New Parks, adj Veterinary Surgery 06:25 20:25 21:25 22:34
New Parks Way (after) 06:26 20:26 21:26 22:35
New Parks, adj Greencoat Road 06:27 20:27 21:27 22:35
New Parks, opp West Gate School 06:28 20:28 21:28 22:36
Western Park, adj Letchworth Road 06:29 20:29 21:29 22:37
Western Park, opp Westfield Road 06:30 20:30 21:30 22:37
Dane Hills, adj Ambrose Close 06:31 20:31 21:31 22:38
Western Park Woodville Road (E-bound) 06:33 20:33 21:33 22:40
Western Park, opp Muriel Road 06:33 20:33 21:33 22:40
W End, adj Flora Street 06:34 20:34 21:34 22:41
W End, adj Kate Street 06:35 20:35 21:35 22:42
W Bridge, adj Tudor Road 06:36 20:36 21:36 22:42
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 06:37 20:37 21:37 22:43
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:38 20:38 21:38 22:44
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:41 20:41 21:41 22:46
Leicester Sandacre Street (Stand BJ) 06:42 20:42 21:42 22:47
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HD) 06:45 20:45 21:45 22:50

Leicester - Glenfield Via Glenfield Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HD) 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:55
Leicester Haymarket (Stand BB) 06:20 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:55
Leicester Church Gate (Stand BF) 06:21 19:51 20:51 21:56 22:56
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AF) 06:22 19:52 20:52 21:57 22:57
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:23 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:58
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:24 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:59
W Bridge, opp Tudor Road 06:25 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:00
W End, opp Flora Street 06:26 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:01
W End, o/s St Paul's Church 06:27 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Western Park, adj Muriel Road 06:27 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Western Park Woodville Road (W-bound) 06:28 19:58 20:58 22:03 23:03
Dane Hills, opp Ambrose Close 06:29 19:59 20:59 22:04 23:04
Western Park, adj Westfield Road 06:30 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:05
Western Park Letchworth Road (W-bound) 06:32 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:07
New Parks, adj West Gate School 06:32 20:02 21:02 22:07 23:07
New Parks, opp Greencoat Road 06:34 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:09
New Parks Way (o/s) 06:35 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
New Parks, o/s Musson Road 06:35 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
New Parks, opp Veterinary Surgery 06:36 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:11
Glenfield, adj (Couture Hair & Beauty) 06:37 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Glenfield, opp Tesco 06:38 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Glenfield, opp Frith Close 06:38 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Glenfield, opp Ellis Close 06:40 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester