bustimes.org

13 - Middleton Thorpe Lane - Brackenwood

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Road closed

Leeds City Centre, Vicar Lane and New Market Street

Vicar Lane and New Market Street will be closed for roadworks between 2000 and 0500 on Sunday 24 to Thursday 28 October

owards Roundhay- Gledhow as normal to Great Wilson Street then via Crown Point Road, Duke Street, At Peter's Street Eastgate to the Headrow.
Normal route to Morley divert via Eastgate, St Peter's Street, Duke Street, Crown Pint Road, Black Bull Street, Hunslet Road and Great Wilson Street.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/vicarlnnewmarketst

Map

Middleton Thorpe Lane - Brackenwood

Middleton Thorpe Lane 05:31 06:11 06:47 07:01 07:25 07:49 then every 24 minutes until 17:25 17:49 18:13 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Middleton Throstle Lane 05:32 06:12 06:48 07:02 07:26 07:50 17:26 17:50 18:14 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:20
Middleton Pk Grove 05:33 06:13 06:49 07:03 07:27 07:51 17:27 17:51 18:15 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:21
Middleton Pk Circus 05:34 06:14 06:50 07:04 07:28 07:52 17:28 17:52 18:16 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:23
Middleton Pk Circus 05:34 06:14 06:50 07:04 07:28 07:53 17:29 17:53 18:17 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Middleton Park 05:35 06:15 06:51 07:05 07:29 07:54 17:30 17:54 18:18 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Middleton North Lingwell Road 05:36 06:16 06:52 07:06 07:30 07:55 17:31 17:55 18:19 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:25
Middleton Newhall Gardens 05:37 06:17 06:53 07:07 07:31 07:56 17:32 17:56 18:20 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:26
Middleton Newhall Bank 05:38 06:18 06:54 07:08 07:32 07:57 17:33 17:57 18:21 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Middleton Lanshaw View 05:38 06:18 06:54 07:08 07:32 07:57 17:33 17:57 18:21 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:27
Belle Isle, opp Lanshaw Walk 05:39 06:19 06:55 07:09 07:33 07:58 17:34 17:58 18:22 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:28
Belle Isle Middleton Road 05:40 06:20 06:56 07:10 07:34 07:59 17:35 17:59 18:23 19:30 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:28
Belle Isle Petersfield Avenue (N-bound) 05:41 06:21 06:57 07:11 07:35 08:00 17:36 18:00 18:24 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:29
Belle Isle Windmill Road 05:41 06:21 06:57 07:11 07:35 08:01 17:37 18:01 18:25 19:32 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:30
Belle Isle Circus (opp) 05:42 06:22 06:58 07:12 07:36 08:02 17:38 18:02 18:26 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:31
Hunslet Carr, opp East Grange Road 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:13 07:37 08:02 17:38 18:02 18:26 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:31
Hunslet Carr West Grange Drive 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:13 07:37 08:03 17:39 18:03 18:27 19:34 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:32
Hunslet Carr, at Moor Road 05:44 06:24 07:00 07:14 07:38 08:04 17:40 18:04 18:28 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:32
Hunslet Carr Playfair Road 05:44 06:24 07:00 07:14 07:38 08:04 17:40 18:04 18:28 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:33
Hunslet Midland Road 05:45 06:25 07:01 07:15 07:39 08:05 17:41 18:05 18:29 19:36 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:34
Hunslet Centre (at) 05:46 06:26 07:02 07:16 07:40 08:06 17:42 18:06 18:30 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:35
Hunslet Church Street 05:47 06:27 07:03 07:17 07:41 08:07 17:43 18:07 18:31 19:38 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:36
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 05:49 06:29 07:05 07:19 07:43 08:09 17:45 18:09 18:33 19:39 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:38
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 05:50 06:30 07:06 07:20 07:44 08:10 17:46 18:10 18:34 19:40 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:38
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 05:51 06:31 07:07 07:21 07:45 08:11 17:47 18:11 18:35 19:41 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:39
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 05:52 06:32 07:08 07:22 07:46 08:12 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:42 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:40
Crown Point F 05:53 06:33 07:09 07:23 07:47 08:13 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:43 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:41
⚠️ Crown Point Southbank D 05:55 06:35 07:11 07:25 07:49 08:15 17:51 18:15 18:39 19:45 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:42
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange B 05:58 06:38 07:14 07:28 07:52 08:18 17:54 18:18 18:42 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:45
Leeds Victoria J 06:01 06:41 07:17 07:31 07:55 08:21 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:50 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:49
Mabgate Lovell Park 06:03 06:43 07:19 07:33 07:57 08:23 17:59 18:23 18:47 19:51 20:47 21:47 22:47
Sheepscar Junction 06:04 06:44 07:20 07:35 07:59 08:25 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:53 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sheepscar Roscoe Street 06:05 06:45 07:21 07:36 08:00 08:26 18:02 18:26 18:50 19:53 20:49 21:49 22:49
Sheepscar Enfield Centre 06:06 06:46 07:22 07:37 08:01 08:27 18:03 18:27 18:51 19:54 20:50 21:50 22:50
Harehills Barrack Road 06:07 06:47 07:23 07:38 08:02 08:28 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:54 20:50 21:50 22:50
Harehills Spencer Place 06:07 06:47 07:23 07:39 08:03 08:29 18:05 18:29 18:53 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51
Harehills, opp Elford Place 06:08 06:48 07:24 07:40 08:04 08:30 18:06 18:30 18:54 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51
Harehills Lascelles Terrace 06:09 06:49 07:25 07:41 08:05 08:31 18:07 18:31 18:55 19:56 20:52 21:52 22:52
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (NE-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:26 07:43 08:07 08:33 18:09 18:33 18:57 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53
Harehills Avenue 06:11 06:51 07:27 07:44 08:08 08:34 18:10 18:34 18:58 19:58 20:54 21:54 22:54
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco (NE-bound) 06:11 06:52 07:28 07:45 08:09 08:35 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:59 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue 06:12 06:52 07:28 07:46 08:10 08:36 18:12 18:36 19:00 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56
Oakwood Clock 06:13 06:54 07:30 07:47 08:11 08:37 18:13 18:37 19:01 20:01 20:57 21:57 22:57
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 06:14 06:55 07:31 07:49 08:13 08:39 18:15 18:39 19:03 20:02 20:58 21:58 22:58
Gledhow Thorn Lane 06:15 06:56 07:32 07:50 08:14 08:40 18:16 18:40 19:04 20:03 20:59 21:59 22:59
Gledhow Lidgett Hill 06:16 06:57 07:33 07:51 08:15 08:41 18:17 18:41 19:05 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:01
Gledhow Brackenwood Drive 06:17 06:58 07:34 07:53 08:17 08:43 18:19 18:43 19:07 20:06 21:02 22:02 23:02
Gledhow Towers (at) 18:43
Gledhow Lincombe Mount 18:44
Gledhow, opp Larkhill View 18:45
Gledhow Lidgett Ln 18:45
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 18:46
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 18:47
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 18:48
Moortown Kingsway Court 18:48
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 18:49
Chapel Allerton, at Valley Gardens 18:50
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 18:50
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 18:51
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 18:52
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 18:52
Chapeltown, at Chpl Allerton Hosp 18:53

Brackenwood - Middleton Thorpe Lane

Gledhow, at Brackenwood Drive 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:04 07:28 then every 24 minutes until 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Gledhow, opp Lidgett Hill 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:04 07:28 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Gledhow Thorn Lane 05:56 06:27 06:52 07:06 07:30 19:06 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 05:57 06:29 06:53 07:07 07:31 19:07 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 05:58 06:30 06:54 07:08 07:32 19:08 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 05:59 06:32 06:55 07:09 07:33 19:09 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 06:00 06:33 06:56 07:10 07:34 19:10 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Harehills Copgrove Road 06:01 06:35 06:57 07:11 07:35 19:11 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (SW-bound) 06:02 06:36 06:58 07:12 07:36 19:12 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Harehills, at Lascelles Terrace 06:03 06:37 06:59 07:13 07:36 19:12 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Harehills Elford Place 06:04 06:38 07:00 07:14 07:37 19:13 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Harehills, opp Spencer Place 06:05 06:39 07:01 07:15 07:38 19:14 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Harehills, opp Barrack Road 06:06 06:40 07:02 07:16 07:38 19:14 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Sheepscar Enfield Centre 06:07 06:41 07:03 07:17 07:39 19:15 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sheepscar Roscoe Street 06:08 06:43 07:04 07:18 07:39 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sheepscar Junction 06:08 06:43 07:04 07:18 07:40 19:16 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sheepscar Benson Street 06:09 06:44 07:05 07:19 07:42 19:18 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 06:10 06:45 07:06 07:20 07:43 19:19 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Leeds Victoria O 06:12 06:47 07:08 07:22 07:46 19:22 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange F 06:13 06:48 07:09 07:23 07:48 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Leeds Southbank B 06:15 06:50 07:11 07:25 07:50 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Crown Point D 06:17 06:52 07:13 07:27 07:52 19:28 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Crown Point LCC Printworks 06:17 06:52 07:13 07:27 07:53 19:29 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 06:18 06:53 07:14 07:28 07:54 19:30 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hunslet Stafford Street 06:21 06:56 07:17 07:31 07:57 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hunslet Health Ctr 06:23 06:58 07:19 07:33 07:59 19:35 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hunslet Centre 06:25 07:00 07:21 07:35 08:01 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hunslet, at Midland Road 06:26 07:01 07:22 07:36 08:01 19:37 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hunslet Carr, opp Playfair Road 06:26 07:01 07:22 07:36 08:02 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hunslet Carr Moor Road 06:27 07:02 07:23 07:37 08:02 19:38 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hunslet Carr, opp West Grange Drive 06:27 07:02 07:23 07:37 08:03 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hunslet Carr East Grange Road 06:28 07:03 07:24 07:38 08:04 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Belle Isle Circus (at) 06:28 07:03 07:24 07:38 08:04 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Belle Isle Windmill Road (S-bound) 06:29 07:04 07:25 07:39 08:05 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Belle Isle Petersfield Avenue 06:30 07:05 07:26 07:40 08:06 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Belle Isle, opp Middleton Road 06:31 07:06 07:27 07:41 08:06 19:42 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Belle Isle Town Street 06:31 07:06 07:27 07:41 08:07 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Belle Isle Lanshaw Walk 06:31 07:06 07:27 07:41 08:07 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Middleton Lanshaw View 06:32 07:07 07:28 07:42 08:08 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Middleton Newhall Bank 06:33 07:08 07:29 07:43 08:09 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Middleton Newhall Gardens 06:33 07:08 07:29 07:43 08:09 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Middleton North Lingwell Road 06:34 07:09 07:30 07:44 08:10 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Middleton Park 06:35 07:10 07:31 07:45 08:11 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Middleton Pk Circus 06:36 07:11 07:32 07:46 08:12 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Middleton Pk Circus 06:37 07:12 07:33 07:47 08:13 19:49 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:33
Middleton Pk Grove 06:37 07:12 07:33 07:47 08:14 19:50 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:33
Middleton Throstle Lane 06:38 07:13 07:34 07:48 08:14 19:50 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:34
Middleton Thorpe Lane 06:39 07:14 07:35 07:49 08:16 19:52 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds