🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

13 - Prestatyn BS - Llandudno

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Llandudno - Prestatyn BS

Llandudno, opp Police Station 05:47 then hourly until 17:47
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 05:49 17:49
Llandudno, o/s Fire Station 05:51 17:51
Llandudno Links Hotel 05:52 17:52
Llandudno, o/s Cwm Place 05:53 17:53
Llandudno Attlee Close 05:55 17:55
Llandudno, o/s Maesdu Bridge 05:57 17:57
Deganwy, opp Maesdu Avenue 05:59 17:59
Deganwy Hawes Drive 06:03 18:03
Deganwy, o/s Gannock Road 06:03 18:03
Deganwy Railway Station 06:04 18:04
Deganwy Ty Mawr 06:05 18:05
Deganwy Stamford Street 06:06 18:06
Tywyn Fon Tom 06:06 18:06
Llandudno Junction New Road (Stand Z) 06:08 18:08
Llandudno Junction Station 06:09 18:09
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 06:10 18:10
Llandudno Junction, opp Trem yr Afon 06:11 18:11
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 06:12 18:12
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, o/s Black Cat Roundabout 06:15 18:15
Dolwyd Crescent 06:17 18:17
Dolwyd Nurseries 06:18 18:18
Mochdre, o/s Business Park 06:19 18:19
Mochdre, o/s Post Office 06:20 18:20
Mochdre Wern Crescent 06:21 18:21
Mochdre Bevan Avenue 06:21 18:21
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Crematorium 06:22 18:22
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn 06:23 18:23
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers 06:23 18:23
Colwyn Bay West End 06:24 18:24
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery 06:25 18:25
Colwyn Bay, opp Kwiks 06:26 18:26
Colwyn Bay Central Hotel 06:27 18:27
Colwyn Bay, opp Greenfield Road 06:28 18:28
Colwyn Bay, o/s Dingle Hill 06:29 18:29
Colwyn Bay, opp Eirias Park Gates 06:30 18:30
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 06:31 18:31
Old Colwyn, opp Marine Hotel 06:33 18:33
Old Colwyn Church Walks 06:33 18:33
Old Colwyn Bethesda 06:35 18:35
Old Colwyn, o/s Queen's Court 06:37 18:37
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 06:37 18:37
Penmaen-rhos Penmaenhead 06:38 18:38
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North 06:39 18:39
Llysfaen Road Turn 06:39 18:39
Penmaen-rhos Maenen 06:40 18:40
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed 06:40 18:40
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road 06:41 18:41
Mynydd Marian, opp Bryn Awel 06:41 18:41
Mynydd Marian, o/s Semaphore Lodge 06:42 18:42
Mynydd Marian, o/s St Cynfran's Church 06:43 18:43
Mynydd Marian Gamar Road 06:43 18:43
Mynydd Marian Glyndwr Road Middle 06:44 18:44
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops 06:45 18:45
Mynydd Marian Rhodfa Lwyd 06:45 18:45
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan 06:45 18:45
Llanddulas Bryn Gorwel 06:47 18:47
Llanddulas, o/s Dulas Arms 06:48 18:48
Llanddulas, o/s Fair View Inn 06:50 18:50
Llanddulas Beach House 06:51 18:51
Llanddulas, opp Hen Wrych 06:54 18:54
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park 06:56 18:56
Abergele Tesco Car Park 06:56 18:56
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones 06:57 18:57
St George Toll Bar 06:58 18:58
St George Bod Tegwal 06:59 18:59
St George Ffordd Terfyn 07:00 19:00
Bodelwyddan Post Office 07:00 19:00
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms 07:01 19:01
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close 07:01 19:01
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital 07:02 19:02
Pengwern College 07:04 19:04
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm 07:05 19:05
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden 07:07 19:07
Rhuddlan Vicarage Lane 07:07 19:07
Pen-y-ffordd Ffordd Dewi 07:08 19:08
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel 07:13 19:13
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd 07:14 19:14
Meliden Caravan Site 07:14 19:14
Meliden Melyd Arms 07:15 19:15
Prestatyn Eden Avenue 07:18 19:18
Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:19 19:19

Prestatyn BS - Llandudno

Prestatyn Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:57 then hourly until 19:57
Prestatyn Eden Avenue 07:57 19:57
Meliden Manod Road 08:00 20:00
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd 08:01 20:01
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel 08:02 20:02
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre 08:07 20:07
Rhuddlan Treetops Court 08:07 20:07
Rhuddlan Parliament House 08:08 20:08
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden 08:09 20:09
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm 08:10 20:10
Pengwern College 08:11 20:11
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm 08:12 20:12
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital 08:14 20:14
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close 08:14 20:14
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms 08:15 20:15
St George Ffordd Terfyn 08:18 20:18
St George Bod Tegwal 08:21 20:21
St George Toll Bar 08:22 20:22
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones 08:26 20:26
Abergele George & Dragon 08:26 20:26
Abergele Tesco Car Park 08:26 20:26
Abergele Broadway 08:26 20:26
Abergele Eldon Drive 08:27 20:27
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park 08:27 20:27
Llanddulas, o/s Hen Wrych 08:28 20:28
Llanddulas Beach House 08:30 20:30
Llanddulas, opp Fair View Inn 08:31 20:31
Llanddulas, opp Dulas Arms 08:32 20:32
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan 08:33 20:33
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops 08:34 20:34
Mynydd Marian, opp Semaphore Lodge 08:36 20:36
Mynydd Marian, o/s Bryn Awel 08:37 20:37
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road 08:37 20:37
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed 08:37 20:37
Penmaen-rhos Maenen 08:38 20:38
Llysfaen Road Turn 08:38 20:38
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North 08:39 20:39
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 08:40 20:40
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel 08:42 20:42
Old Colwyn, opp Wynn Gardens 08:42 20:42
Old Colwyn Ship Inn 08:43 20:43
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church 08:44 20:44
Old Colwyn, o/s Marine Hotel 08:45 20:45
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 08:47 20:47
Colwyn Bay, o/s Eirias Park Gates 08:48 20:48
Colwyn Bay, opp Dingle Hill 08:49 20:49
Colwyn Bay, o/s Greenfield Road 08:51 20:51
Colwyn Bay St Paul's Church 07:52 08:52 20:52
Colwyn Bay, o/s Kwiks 07:52 08:52 20:52
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:53 08:53 20:53
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road 07:53 08:53 20:53
Colwyn Bay West End 07:54 08:54 20:54
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers 07:55 08:55 20:55
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn 07:55 08:55 20:55
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium 07:56 08:56 20:56
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed 07:58 08:58 20:58
Mochdre, opp Post Office 07:58 08:58 20:58
Mochdre, opp Business Park 07:59 08:59 20:59
Dolwyd Nurseries 08:01 09:01 21:01
Dolwyd Crescent 08:01 09:01 21:01
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, opp Black Cat Roundabout 08:04 09:04 21:04
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn 08:06 09:06 21:06
Llandudno Junction, o/s Trem yr Afon 08:07 09:07 21:07
Llandudno Junction, opp Preswylfa 08:08 09:08 21:08
Llandudno Junction Station 08:10 09:10 21:10
Llandudno Junction Station 08:12 09:12 21:12
Llandudno Junction New Road 08:13 09:13 21:13
Tywyn Fon Tom 08:15 09:15 21:15
Deganwy Stamford Street 08:15 09:15 21:15
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 08:17 09:17 21:17
Deganwy, opp Gannock Road 08:17 09:17 21:17
Deganwy Hawes Drive 08:18 09:18 21:18
Deganwy, o/s Maesdu Avenue 08:22 09:22 21:22
Llandudno, opp Maesdu Bridge 08:25 09:25 21:25
Llandudno Attlee Close 08:28 09:28 21:28
Llandudno, opp Cwm Place 08:30 09:30 21:30
Llandudno, opp Fire Station 08:32 09:32 21:32
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 08:34 09:34 21:34
Llandudno, opp Police Station 08:35 09:35 21:35

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales