13 - Southampton - Woolston - Bitterne - Harefield
A bus service operated by Bluestar
- Timetable
- Map
Southampton - Woolston - Bitterne - Harefield
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Harefield - Bitterne - Woolston - Southampton
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) | 07:55 | 08:55 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:55 | 17:25 | 18:30 | 19:28 | 20:28 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) | 07:56 | 08:56 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 18:30 | 19:28 | 20:28 | ||||
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) | 07:57 | 08:57 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 18:31 | 19:29 | 20:29 | ||||
Harefield Hatley Road (E-bound) | 07:58 | 08:58 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 18:32 | 19:30 | 20:30 | ||||
Harefield St Francis Avenue (E-bound) | 07:59 | 08:59 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 18:33 | 19:31 | 20:31 | ||||
West End Beauworth Avenue (NE-bound) | 08:00 | 09:00 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:34 | 19:32 | 20:32 | ||||
Harefield Melchet Road (S-bound) | 08:00 | 09:00 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:34 | 19:32 | 20:32 | ||||
Harefield Bentley Green (SE-bound) | 08:01 | 09:01 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:35 | 19:33 | 20:33 | ||||
06:20 | 07:20 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:37 | 19:35 | 20:35 | ||
Harefield Meon Court (Adjacent) | 06:21 | 07:21 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:38 | 19:36 | 20:36 | |
Harefield Faringdon Road (SW-bound) | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:39 | 19:37 | 20:37 | |
Harefield Somerset Avenue (NW-bound) | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:05 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:39 | 19:37 | 20:37 | |
Harefield, opp Exford Avenue | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:06 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:40 | 19:38 | 20:38 | |
Harefield, opp Sunningdale Gardens | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:07 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:41 | 19:39 | 20:39 | |
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:08 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:42 | 19:40 | 20:40 | |
Bitterne, opp Library | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:09 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:43 | 19:41 | 20:41 | |
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:10 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:44 | 19:42 | 20:42 | |
Bitterne Shops (Stop BB) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:11 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:45 | 19:43 | 20:43 | |
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (SE-bound) | 06:28 | 07:28 | 08:12 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:45 | 19:43 | 20:43 | |
Merry Oak, nr Merryoak Road | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:13 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:46 | 19:44 | 20:44 | |
Merry Oak, adj Heath Road | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:14 | 08:46 | 09:16 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:47 | 19:45 | 20:45 | |
Itchen Spakes Corner (W-bound) | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:15 | 08:47 | 09:17 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:48 | 19:46 | 20:46 | |
Merry Oak Knighton Road (Adjacent) | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:16 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:47 | 20:47 | |
Itchen, adj Bishops Crescent | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:17 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:47 | 20:47 | |
Woolston, opposite Ludlow Academy | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:18 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Woolston Norton Close (W-bound) | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:19 | 08:51 | 09:21 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:49 | 20:49 | |
Woolston Vineyard Close (W-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:20 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Woolston Radstock Road (S-bound) | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:20 | 08:52 | 09:22 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:21 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:51 | 20:51 | |
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:22 | 08:54 | 09:24 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:52 | 20:52 | |
Chapel Itchen Bridge West (W-bound) | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:25 | 08:57 | 09:27 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:54 | 20:54 | |
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QC) | 06:41 | 07:41 | 08:26 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:56 | 20:56 | |
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:27 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:57 | 20:57 | |
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:29 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 19:58 | 20:58 | |
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) | 06:44s | 07:44s | 08:31s | 09:03s | 09:33s | 17:33s | 18:03s | 19:03s | 20:00s | 21:00s | |
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CH) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:33 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 17:36 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:02 | 21:02 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bluestar
- Website
- www.bluestarbus.co.uk
- @BluestarHQ
Contactless payment accepted