🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

13 - Telford - Overdale

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Oakengates Bus Station (Stand C) 08:05 09:45 then hourly until 16:45
Oakengates, opp Market Street 08:06 09:46 16:46
Oakengates, adj Cartlidge House 08:06 09:46 16:46
Oakengates, opp Rest Room 08:07 09:47 16:47
Oakengates, opp School Grove 08:07 09:47 16:47
Oakengates, opp Travis Perkins 08:08 09:48 16:48
Ketley Bank Shrubbery Road (S-bound) 08:09 09:49 16:49
Ketley Bank, opp Ryebank Road 08:10 09:50 16:50
Ketley Bank, adj Redburn Close 08:11 09:51 16:51
Ketley Bank, opp Frizes Leasowe 08:11 09:51 16:51
Ketley Bank, opp Stafford Arms 08:12 09:52 16:52
Ketley Bank, adj Churchill Drive 08:13 09:53 16:53
Ketley Bank First Avenue (S-bound) 08:13 09:53 16:53
Ketley Bank, on Second Avenue 08:14 08:54 09:54 16:54
Ketley Bank Third Avenue (NW-bound) 08:14 08:54 09:54 16:54
Ketley Bank, adj Queenswood Primary School 08:14 08:54 09:54 16:54
Ketley Bank, adj Post Office 08:15 08:55 09:55 16:55
Ketley Bank Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 08:15 08:55 09:55 16:55
Ketley Bank, adj Stafford Arms 08:15 08:55 09:55 16:55
Ketley Bank, adj Frizes Leasowe 08:16 08:56 09:56 16:56
Ketley Bank, opp Redburn Close 08:16 08:56 09:56 16:56
Ketley Bank, adj Ryebank Road 08:17 08:57 09:57 16:57
Ketley Bank, before Mossey Green Roundabout 08:18 08:58 09:58 16:58
Ketley Bank, after Mossey Green Roundabout 08:18 08:58 09:58 16:58
Overdale, after Shepherds Lane 08:19 08:59 09:59 16:59
Overdale, after Barratt Terrace 08:20 09:00 10:00 17:00
Overdale, adj Mannerley Lane 08:20 09:00 10:00 17:00
Overdale, opp Grove Road 08:20 09:00 10:00 17:00
Overdale, opp Ercall View 08:21 09:01 10:01 17:01
Overdale, opp Marlborough Way 08:22 09:02 10:02 17:02
Overdale, opp Rock Road Chapel 08:23 09:03 10:03 17:03
Overdale, opp Teawell Close 08:25 09:05 10:05 17:05
Overdale, opp Rockall Way 08:25 09:05 10:05 17:05
Overdale, adj Acer Close 08:26 09:06 10:06 17:06
Overdale, opp Woodrush Heath 08:27 09:07 10:07 17:07
Old Park, adj Park Lane 08:29 09:09 10:09 17:09
Telford, opp Bridge Retail Park 08:30 09:10 10:10 17:10
Telford Bus Station (Stand L) 08:30 09:10 10:10 17:10

Outbound

Telford Bus Station (Stand L) 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:15
Telford, adj Bridge Retail Park 09:10 16:10 17:15
Old Park, opp Park Lane 09:11 16:11 17:16
Old Park, adj Wrekin Housing Trust 09:11 16:11 17:16
Overdale, adj Woodrush Heath 09:12 16:12 17:17
Overdale, adj Rockall Way 09:14 16:14 17:19
Overdale, adj Teawell Close 09:15 16:15 17:20
Overdale, adj Rock Road Chapel 09:16 16:16 17:21
Overdale, adj Marlborough Way 09:17 16:17 17:22
Overdale, adj Ercall View 09:18 16:18 17:23
Overdale, adj Grove Road 09:19 16:19 17:24
Overdale, opp Mannerley Lane 09:19 16:19 17:24
Overdale, before Barratt Terrace 09:20 16:20 17:25
Overdale, before Shepherds Lane 09:20 16:20 17:25
Ketley Bank, opp Ryebank Road 09:22 16:22 17:27
Ketley Bank, adj Redburn Close 09:23 16:23 17:28
Ketley Bank, opp Frizes Leasowe 09:23 16:23 17:28
Ketley Bank, opp Stafford Arms 09:24 16:24 17:29
Ketley Bank, adj Churchill Drive 09:24 16:24 17:29
Ketley Bank First Avenue (S-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:29
Ketley Bank, on Second Avenue 09:25 16:25 17:30
Ketley Bank, on Third Avenue 09:25 16:25
Ketley Bank Third Avenue (NW-bound) 09:25 16:25
Ketley Bank, adj Queenswood Primary School 09:26 16:26
Ketley Bank, adj Post Office 09:26 16:26
Ketley Bank Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 09:26 16:26
Ketley Bank, adj Stafford Arms 09:27 16:27
Ketley Bank, adj Frizes Leasowe 09:27 16:27
Ketley Bank, opp Redburn Close 09:28 16:28
Ketley Bank, adj Ryebank Road 09:29 16:29
Ketley Bank Shrubbery Road (N-bound) 09:30 16:30
Oakengates, adj Travis Perkins 09:30 16:30
Oakengates, adj School Grove 09:31 16:31
Oakengates, adj Rest Room 09:32 16:32
Oakengates, opp Cartlidge House 09:32 16:32
Oakengates, adj Market Street 09:32 16:32
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand C) 09:34 16:34

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North