🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 06:45 07:35 09:00 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:18 15:30 17:00 17:55 18:25
Cliffe, opp Village Club 06:46 07:36 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:19 15:31 17:01 17:56 18:26
Cliffe, adj Norwood Close 06:46 07:36 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:19 15:31 17:01 17:56 18:26
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (S-bound) 06:48 07:38 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:21 15:33 17:03 17:58 18:28
Cliffe Woods, adj Primary School 06:51 07:41 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:24 15:36 17:06 18:01 18:31
Cliffe Woods, opp Woodside Green 06:51 07:41 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:24 15:36 17:06 18:01 18:31
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 4) 06:52 07:42 09:07 09:37 13:37 14:25 15:37 17:07 18:02 18:32
Wainscott, adj Mockbeggar Farm 06:55 07:45 09:09 09:39 13:39 14:27 15:39 17:09 18:04 18:34
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (S-bound) 06:56 07:46 09:10 09:40 13:40 14:28 15:40 17:10 18:05 18:35
Frindsbury, opp Hawkenbury Rise 06:58 07:48 09:11 09:41 13:41 14:29 15:41 17:11 18:06 18:36
Frindsbury, opp Lower Rochester Road 06:58 07:48 09:12 09:42 13:42 14:30 15:42 17:12 18:07 18:37
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top (S-bound) 06:59 07:49 09:12 09:42 13:42 14:30 15:42 17:12 18:07 18:37
Frindsbury, opp King Arthur's Drive 07:00 07:50 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:31 15:43 17:13 18:08 18:38
Frindsbury, opp Clarendon Drive 07:02 07:52 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:32 15:44 17:14 18:09 18:39
Frindsbury, opp Slatin Road 07:03 07:53 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:32 15:44 17:14 18:09 18:39
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 07:06 07:56 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:34 15:46 17:16 18:11 18:41
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:09 07:59 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:36 15:48 17:18 18:13 18:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 07:10 08:00 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:37 15:49 17:19 18:14 18:44
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 07:11 08:01 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:38 15:50 17:20 18:15 18:45
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 07:12 08:02 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:39 15:51 17:21 18:16 18:46
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 07:13 08:03 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:40 15:52 17:22 18:17 18:47
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 07:13 08:03 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:40 15:52 17:22 18:17 18:47
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 07:14 08:04 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:41 15:53 17:23 18:18 18:48
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 07:16 08:06 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:43 15:55 17:25 18:20 18:50
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 07:18 08:08 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:45 15:57 17:27 18:22 18:52
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Cliffe

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 06:52 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:30 16:05 17:15 17:45
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:55 08:48 13:48 14:33 16:08 17:18 17:48
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 06:56 08:49 13:49 14:34 16:09 17:19 17:49
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 06:57 08:50 13:50 14:35 16:10 17:21 17:51
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 06:58 08:51 13:51 14:36 16:11 17:21 17:51
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 06:59 08:52 13:52 14:37 16:12 17:23 17:53
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:00 08:53 13:53 14:38 16:13 17:25 17:55
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:01 08:54 13:54 14:39 16:14 17:26 17:56
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:04 08:57 13:57 14:42 16:17 17:31 18:01
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 07:05 08:58 13:58 14:43 16:18 17:32 18:02
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 07:05 08:58 13:58 14:43 16:18 17:32 18:02
Frindsbury Extra, opp Cecil Avenue 07:06 08:59 13:59 14:44 16:19 17:33 18:03
Frindsbury, adj Slatin Road 07:07 09:00 14:00 14:45 16:20 17:34 18:04
Frindsbury, adj Clarendon Drive 07:08 09:01 14:01 14:46 16:21 17:35 18:05
Frindsbury, adj King Arthur's Drive 07:10 09:03 14:03 14:48 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top (N-bound) 07:10 09:03 14:03 14:48 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, adj Lower Rochester Road 07:10 09:03 14:03 14:48 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, adj Hawkenbury Rise 07:11 09:04 14:04 14:49 16:24 17:38 18:08
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (N-bound) 07:12 09:05 14:05 14:50 16:25 17:39 18:09
Higham, opp Mockbeggar Farm 07:13 09:06 14:06 14:51 16:26 17:40 18:10
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 9) 07:15 09:08 14:08 14:53 16:28 17:42 18:12
Cliffe Woods, adj Woodside Green 07:16 09:09 14:09 14:54 16:29 17:43 18:13
Cliffe Woods, opp Primary School 07:17 09:10 14:10 14:55 16:30 17:44 18:14
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (N-bound) 07:19 09:12 14:12 14:57 16:32 17:46 18:16
Cliffe, opp Norwood Close 07:21 09:14 14:14 14:59 16:34 17:48 18:18
Cliffe, adj Village Club 07:21 09:14 14:14 14:59 16:34 17:48 18:18
Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 07:23 09:16 14:16 15:01 16:36 17:50 18:20
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey