Bus Times

133 - Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Cliffe - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 06:45 07:28 09:00 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:18 16:05 17:00 17:55 18:25
Cliffe, opp Village Club 06:46 07:29 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:19 16:06 17:01 17:56 18:26
Cliffe, adj Norwood Close 06:46 07:29 09:01 09:31 13:31 14:19 16:06 17:01 17:56 18:26
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (S-bound) 06:48 07:31 09:03 09:33 13:33 14:21 16:08 17:03 17:58 18:28
Cliffe Woods, adj Primary School 06:51 07:34 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:24 16:11 17:06 18:01 18:31
Cliffe Woods, opp Woodside Green 06:51 07:34 09:06 09:36 13:36 14:24 16:11 17:06 18:01 18:31
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 4) 06:52 07:35 09:07 09:37 13:37 14:25 16:12 17:07 18:02 18:32
Wainscott, adj Mockbeggar Farm 06:55 07:38 09:09 09:39 13:39 14:27 16:14 17:09 18:04 18:34
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (S-bound) 06:56 07:39 09:10 09:40 13:40 14:28 16:15 17:10 18:05 18:35
Frindsbury, opp Hawkenbury Rise 06:58 07:41 09:11 09:41 13:41 14:29 16:16 17:11 18:06 18:36
Frindsbury, opp Lower Rochester Road 06:58 07:41 09:12 09:42 13:42 14:30 16:17 17:12 18:07 18:37
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top (S-bound) 06:59 07:42 09:12 09:42 13:42 14:30 16:17 17:12 18:07 18:37
Frindsbury, opp King Arthur's Drive 07:00 07:43 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:31 16:18 17:13 18:08 18:38
Frindsbury, opp Clarendon Drive 07:02 07:45 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:32 16:19 17:14 18:09 18:39
Frindsbury, opp Slatin Road 07:03 07:46 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:32 16:19 17:14 18:09 18:39
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 07:06 07:50 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:34 16:21 17:16 18:11 18:41
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:09 07:53 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:36 16:23 17:18 18:13 18:43
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 07:10 07:55 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:37 16:24 17:19 18:14 18:44
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 07:11 07:56 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:38 16:25 17:20 18:15 18:45
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 07:12 07:57 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:39 16:26 17:21 18:16 18:46
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 07:13 07:59 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:40 16:27 17:22 18:17 18:47
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 07:13 07:59 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:40 16:27 17:22 18:17 18:47
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 07:14 08:00 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:41 16:28 17:23 18:18 18:48
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 07:16 08:02 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:43 16:30 17:25 18:20 18:50
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 07:18 08:05 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:45 16:32 17:27 18:22 18:52
Chatham, adj Southill Road Laundry 08:09
Chatham, opp Gladstone Road 08:11
Chatham, adj Cemetery 08:12
Chatham, adj Football Ground 08:14
Chatham, adj Letchworth Avenue 08:15
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (S-bound) 08:17
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Cliffe

Chatham Huntsmans Corner (N-bound) then hourly until 15:48
Chatham, opp Letchworth Avenue 15:48
Chatham, opp Football Ground 15:49
Chatham, opp Cemetery 15:49
Chatham, adj Gladstone Road 15:51
Chatham, opp Westmount Avenue 15:52
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 15:53
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 15:56
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 06:52 08:45 13:45 16:05 17:15 17:45
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:55 08:48 13:48 16:08 17:18 17:48
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 06:56 08:49 13:49 16:09 17:19 17:49
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 06:57 08:50 13:50 16:10 17:21 17:51
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 06:58 08:51 13:51 16:11 17:21 17:51
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 06:59 08:52 13:52 16:12 17:23 17:53
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:00 08:53 13:53 16:13 17:25 17:55
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:01 08:54 13:54 16:14 17:26 17:56
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:04 08:57 13:57 16:17 17:31 18:01
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 07:05 08:58 13:58 16:18 17:32 18:02
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 07:05 08:58 13:58 16:18 17:32 18:02
Frindsbury Extra, opp Cecil Avenue 07:06 08:59 13:59 16:19 17:33 18:03
Frindsbury, adj Slatin Road 07:07 09:00 14:00 16:20 17:34 18:04
Frindsbury, adj Clarendon Drive 07:08 09:01 14:01 16:21 17:35 18:05
Frindsbury, adj King Arthur's Drive 07:10 09:03 14:03 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top (N-bound) 07:10 09:03 14:03 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, adj Lower Rochester Road 07:10 09:03 14:03 16:23 17:37 18:07
Frindsbury, adj Hawkenbury Rise 07:11 09:04 14:04 16:24 17:38 18:08
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (N-bound) 07:12 09:05 14:05 16:25 17:39 18:09
Higham, opp Mockbeggar Farm 07:13 09:06 14:06 16:26 17:40 18:10
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 9) 07:15 09:08 14:08 16:28 17:42 18:12
Cliffe Woods, adj Woodside Green 07:16 09:09 14:09 16:29 17:43 18:13
Cliffe Woods, opp Primary School 07:17 09:10 14:10 16:30 17:44 18:14
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (N-bound) 07:19 09:12 14:12 16:32 17:46 18:16
Cliffe, opp Norwood Close 07:21 09:14 14:14 16:34 17:48 18:18
Cliffe, adj Village Club 07:21 09:14 14:14 16:34 17:48 18:18
Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 07:23 09:16 14:16 16:36 17:50 18:20
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey