Bus Times

134 - Goring Station - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 08:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:45 17:15
Goring Lockstile Way (o/s 7) 08:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:46s 17:16
Goring Milldown Avenue (W-bound) 08:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:46s 17:16
Cleeve Elvendon Road (E-bound) 08:02 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:47s 17:17
Cleeve, opp Scout Hut 08:03 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:48s 17:18
Cleeve Springhill Road (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:49s 17:19
Goring Wallingford Road (o/s 69) 08:04 10:04 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:49s 17:19
Goring, o/s Spring Farm 08:05 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:50s 17:20
Goring, opp Grove Farm Turn 08:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:51s 17:21
S Stoke South Bank (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:51s 17:21
S Stoke, opp The Perch & Pike PH 08:07 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:52 17:22
S Stoke Ferry Road (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:23
S Stoke, opp Freedom Cottages 08:08 10:08 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:23
S Stoke, adj Little Stoke Turn 08:10 10:10 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:25
N Stoke, adj Cook Lane 08:12 10:11 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:57 16:01 17:26
Mongewell Turn (adj) 08:12s 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:57 14:57s 16:02 17:27
Crowmarsh Gifford Crowmarsh Roundabout S (N-bound) 08:13s 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:58s 16:03 17:28
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 08:14s 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59s 16:04 17:29
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 08:14s 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59s 16:04 17:29
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 08:16s 10:15 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:01s 16:05 17:30
Wallingford School (inside) 08:18s 10:18 11:33 12:32 14:01 15:03s 16:06 17:33
Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 08:22 10:20 11:35 12:38 14:05 15:07 16:12 17:35
Schooldays only
may hold for 5 min in Goring for late-running train
may hold for 15 min in Goring for late-running train

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Going Forward Buses