🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

134 - Goring Station - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Map

Goring Station - Wallingford

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 08:00 10:15 11:10 13:45 15:50 16:45
Goring, o/s Lockstile Way 08:01 10:16 11:11 13:46 15:51 16:46s
Goring Milldown Avenue (W-bound) 08:01 10:16 11:11 13:46 15:51 16:46s
Cleeve Elvendon Road (E-bound) 08:02 10:17 11:12 13:47 15:52 16:47s
Cleeve, opp Scout Hut 08:03 10:18 11:13 13:48 15:53 16:48s
Cleeve Springhill Road (W-bound) 08:04 10:19 11:14 13:49 15:54 16:49s
Goring, o/s Wallingford Road 08:04 10:19 11:14 13:49 15:54 16:49s
Goring, o/s Spring Farm 08:05 10:20 11:15 13:50 15:55 16:50s
Goring, opp Grove Farm Turn 08:06 10:21 11:16 13:51 15:56 16:51s
S Stoke South Bank (W-bound) 08:06 10:21 11:16 13:51 15:57 16:51s
S Stoke, opp The Perch & Pike 08:07 10:22 11:17 13:52 15:59 16:52
S Stoke Ferry Road (E-bound) 08:08 10:23 11:18 13:53 16:00
S Stoke, opp Freedom Cottages 08:08 10:23 11:18 13:53 16:00
S Stoke, adj Little Stoke Turn 08:10 10:25 11:20 13:55 16:02
N Stoke, adj Cook Lane 08:11 10:26 11:21 13:56 16:03
Mongewell Turn (adj) 08:12 10:27 11:22 13:57 16:04
Mongewell, opp Cabi 08:13 10:28 11:23 13:58 16:05
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 08:14 10:29 11:24 13:59 16:06
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 08:15 10:30 11:25 14:00 16:07
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 08:17 10:32 11:27 14:02 16:09
Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 08:20 10:35 11:30 14:05 16:13
School Holidays

Wallingford - Goring Station

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Going Forward Buses