bustimes.org

134 - Goring Station - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Wallingford - Goring Station

Goring Station - Wallingford

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 10:00 11:15 13:45 16:45
Goring Lockstile Way (o/s 7) 10:01 11:16 13:46 16:46s
Goring Milldown Avenue (W-bound) 10:01 11:16 13:46 16:46s
Cleeve Elvendon Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:17 13:47 16:47s
Cleeve, opp Scout Hut 10:03 11:18 13:48 16:48s
Cleeve Springhill Road (W-bound) 10:04 11:19 13:49 16:49s
Goring Wallingford Road (o/s 69) 10:04 11:19 13:49 16:49s
Goring, o/s Spring Farm 10:05 11:20 13:50 16:50s
Goring, opp Grove Farm Turn 10:06 11:21 13:51 16:51s
S Stoke South Bank (W-bound) 10:06 11:21 13:51 16:51s
S Stoke, opp The Perch & Pike PH 10:07 11:22 13:52 16:52
S Stoke Ferry Road (E-bound) 10:08 11:23 13:53
S Stoke, opp Freedom Cottages 10:08 11:23 13:53
S Stoke, adj Little Stoke Turn 10:10 11:25 13:55
N Stoke, adj Cook Lane 10:11 11:26 13:56
Mongewell Turn (adj) 10:12 11:27 13:57
Mongewell, opp Cabi 10:13 11:28 13:58
Wallingford, adj Brookfield Close 10:14 11:29 13:59
Wallingford, o/s Community Hospital 10:15 11:30 14:00
Wallingford, opp Old Police Station 10:17 11:32 14:02
Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 10:20 11:35 14:03

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Going Forward Buses