🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

134A - Wallingford - N & S Stoke - Goring

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Map

Wallingford Market Place (Stop B) 14:05 16:15 17:10
Wallingford, adj Old Police Station 14:05 16:16 17:10
Wallingford, opp Community Hospital 14:06 16:18 17:11
Wallingford, opp Brookfield Close 14:07 16:19 17:12
Mongewell, adj Cabi 14:08 16:20 17:13
Mongewell Turn (opp) 14:09 16:22 17:15
N Stoke, opp Cook Lane 14:10 16:23 17:16
S Stoke, opp Little Stoke Turn 14:12 16:25 17:18
S Stoke, o/s Freedom Cottages 14:13 16:26 17:19
S Stoke Ferry Road (W-bound) 14:13 16:26 17:19
S Stoke, o/s The Perch & Pike 14:14 16:27 17:20
S Stoke South Bank (E-bound) 14:15 16:28 17:21
Goring, adj Grove Farm Turn 14:16 16:29 17:22
Goring, opp Spring Farm 14:16 16:29 17:22
Goring, opp Wallingford Road 14:17 16:30 17:23
Cleeve Springhill Road (E-bound) 14:17 16:30 17:23
Cleeve, o/s Scout Hut 14:18 16:31s 17:24s
Cleeve Elvendon Road (W-bound) 14:18 16:31s 17:24s
Goring Milldown Avenue (E-bound) 14:20s 16:33s 17:26s
Goring, o/s Lockstile Way 14:25s 16:33s 17:26s
Goring Station Road (W-bound) 16:34s 17:27s
Goring Glebe Ride (E-bound) 16:37s 17:29s
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 16:39s 17:29s
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 14:29 16:42 17:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Going Forward Buses