bustimes.org

135 - Manchester - Bury via Cheetham Hill, Whitefield

A bus service operated by Go North West

Go North West Service changes

From 28 February 2021

From Sunday 28 February, due to industrial action, there will be a change to the timetables of some Go North West services.

The 135 service will still operate, but may not be as frequent.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 28 February 2021

Manchester - Bury via Cheetham Hill, Whitefield

⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop E) 00:15 05:20 06:30 07:00 07:30 then every 12 minutes until 08:06 08:18 then every 12 minutes until 08:54 09:06 then every 12 minutes until 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:20 19:35 then every 20 minutes until 23:55
⚠️ Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 00:16 05:21 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:07 08:19 08:55 09:07 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:36 23:56
⚠️ Manchester Printworks (Stop NP) 00:18 05:23 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:09 08:21 08:57 09:09 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:38 23:58
⚠️ Strangeways, nr Park Place 00:21 05:26 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:24 09:00 09:12 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:13 19:26 19:41 00:01
⚠️ Strangeways, opp St Chad's Church 00:22 05:26 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:24 09:00 09:13 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:42 00:02
⚠️ Cheetham, adj Derby Street 00:23 05:27 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:25 09:01 09:14 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:43 00:03
⚠️ Cheetham, nr Elizabeth Street 00:24 05:28 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:26 09:02 09:15 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:16 19:29 19:44 00:04
⚠️ Cheetham, nr Queens Road 00:26 05:30 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:16 08:28 09:04 09:17 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:46 00:06
⚠️ Smedley Huxley Avenue (Stop D) 00:26 05:30 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:16 08:28 09:04 09:17 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:18 19:31 19:46 00:06
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, opp Shirley Road 00:27 05:31 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:17 08:29 09:05 09:18 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:47 00:07
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, nr Albyns Avenue 00:28 05:32 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:18 08:30 09:06 09:19 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:20 19:33 19:48 00:08
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, o/s Neighbourhood Centre 00:29 05:33 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:19 08:31 09:07 09:20 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:21 19:34 19:49 00:09
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop J) 00:30 05:34 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:20 08:32 09:08 09:21 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:50 00:10
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop G) 00:30 05:35 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:21 08:33 09:09 09:22 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:50 00:10
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop B) 00:31 05:35 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:21 08:33 09:09 09:22 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:23 19:36 19:51 00:11
⚠️ Broughton Park, nr Bristol Court 00:32 05:36 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:22 08:34 09:10 09:23 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:24 19:37 19:52 00:12
⚠️ Broughton Park, nr Singleton Road 00:32 05:37 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:23 08:35 09:11 09:24 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:52 00:12
⚠️ Broughton Park, o/s Singleton Court 00:32 05:37 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:23 08:35 09:11 09:24 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:25 19:38 19:52 00:12
⚠️ Sedgley Park, nr Kings Road 00:33 05:38 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:24 08:36 09:12 09:25 18:49 19:01 19:14 19:26 19:39 19:53 00:13
⚠️ Heaton Park, opp The Woodthorpe 00:34 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:25 08:37 09:13 09:26 18:50 19:02 19:15 19:27 19:40 19:54 00:14
⚠️ Heaton Park, o/s St Monica's 00:36 05:41 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:27 08:39 09:15 09:28 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:56 00:16
⚠️ Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:36 05:41 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:27 08:39 09:15 09:28 18:52 19:04 19:17 19:29 19:42 19:56 00:16
⚠️ Heaton Park, nr Kenyon Lane 00:37 05:42 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:28 08:40 09:16 09:29 18:53 19:05 19:18 19:30 19:43 19:57 00:17
⚠️ Heaton Park, nr Orange Hill Road 00:37 05:42 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:29 08:41 09:17 09:30 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:43 19:57 00:17
⚠️ Kirkhams Heywood Road (Stop D) 00:38 05:43 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:30 08:42 09:18 09:31 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:44 19:58 00:18
⚠️ Kirkhams, nr Langley Hall Road 00:39 05:43 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:30 08:43 09:19 09:32 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:45 19:59 00:19
⚠️ Kirkhams, nr M60 Besses 00:40 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:31 08:44 09:20 09:33 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:46 20:00 00:20
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop M) 00:41 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:32 08:45 09:21 09:34 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:47 20:01 00:21
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Hardmans Road (Stop G) 00:41 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:32 08:45 09:21 09:35 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:47 20:01 00:21
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Sefton Street (Stop E) 00:42 05:46 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:33 08:46 09:22 09:36 19:00 19:12 19:23 19:35 19:48 20:02 00:22
⚠️ Whitefield, opp Moss Lane 00:43 05:46 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:34 08:47 09:23 09:37 19:01 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:03 00:23
⚠️ Whitefield Hamilton Road (Stop D) 00:43 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:35 08:48 09:24 09:38 19:02 19:14 19:24 19:36 19:49 20:03 00:23
⚠️ Whitefield Morrison's (Stop E) 00:44 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:36 08:48 09:24 09:38 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:37 19:50 20:04 00:24
⚠️ Lily Hill Bury New Road (Stop C) 00:44 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:36 08:49 09:25 09:39 19:03 19:15 19:25 19:37 19:50 20:04 00:24
⚠️ Lily Hill, nr West Avenue 00:45 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:37 08:49 09:25 09:39 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:38 19:51 20:05 00:25
⚠️ Sunnybank, opp Selby Avenue 00:46 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:38 08:51 09:27 09:41 19:05 19:17 19:27 19:39 19:52 20:06 00:26
⚠️ Sunnybank, o/s The Blue Bell 00:46 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:39 08:52 09:28 09:42 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:40 19:53 20:06 00:26
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, opp Sunny Bank Road 00:47 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:39 08:52 09:28 09:42 19:06 19:18 19:28 19:40 19:53 20:07 00:27
⚠️ Blackford Bridge (nr) 00:48 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:40 08:54 09:30 09:44 19:08 19:19 19:29 19:41 19:54 20:08 00:28
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, o/s Nuttall Square 00:49 05:52 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:41 08:55 09:31 09:45 19:09 19:20 19:30 19:42 19:55 20:09 00:29
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, nr Mount Zion Road 00:49 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:42 08:55 09:31 09:45 19:09 19:21 19:31 19:43 19:56 20:09 00:29
⚠️ Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop A) 00:50 05:54 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:43 08:57 09:33 09:47 19:11 19:22 19:32 19:44 19:57 20:10 00:30
⚠️ Redvales, o/s Swan & Cemetery 00:51 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:44 08:58 09:34 09:48 19:12 19:23 19:33 19:45 19:58 20:11 00:31
⚠️ Redvales Road (nr) 00:52 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:09 08:45 08:59 09:35 09:49 19:13 19:24 19:33 19:45 19:58 20:12 00:32
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Radcliffe Road 00:53 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:10 08:46 09:00 09:36 09:50 19:14 19:25 19:34 19:46 19:59 20:13 00:33
⚠️ Fishpool, opp Parliament Street 00:54 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:47 09:01 09:37 09:51 19:15 19:26 19:36 19:48 20:01 20:14 00:34
⚠️ Bury Town Hall (Stop Nn) 00:55 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:13 08:49 09:03 09:39 09:53 19:17 19:28 19:37 19:49 20:02 20:15 00:35
⚠️ Bury Interchange (Arrivals) 00:57 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:15 08:51 09:05 09:41 09:55 19:19 19:30 19:39 19:51 20:04 20:17 00:37

Bury - Manchester via Cheetham Hill, Whitefield

⚠️ Bury Interchange (Stand T) 05:41 06:11 06:35 06:55 07:12 then every 12 minutes until 10:12 10:24 10:36 then every 12 minutes until 18:00 18:12 then every 12 minutes until 19:12 19:25 19:45 then every 20 minutes until 23:25
⚠️ Bury Town Hall (Stop Mm) 05:42 06:12 06:36 06:56 07:13 10:13 10:25 10:37 18:01 18:13 19:13 19:26 19:46 23:26
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Parliament Street 05:43 06:13 06:37 06:57 07:14 10:14 10:26 10:38 18:02 18:14 19:14 19:27 19:47 23:27
⚠️ Fishpool, o/s Holy Cross College 05:43 06:13 06:37 06:57 07:15 10:15 10:27 10:39 18:03 18:15 19:15 19:27 19:47 23:27
⚠️ Fishpool, nr Gigg Lane 05:44 06:14 06:38 06:58 07:16 10:16 10:28 10:40 18:04 18:16 19:16 19:28 19:48 23:28
⚠️ Redvales Road (opp) 05:45 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:16 10:16 10:28 10:40 18:04 18:16 19:16 19:29 19:49 23:29
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, nr Shakespeare Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:17 10:17 10:29 10:41 18:05 18:17 19:17 19:30 19:50 23:30
⚠️ Fletcher Fold Manchester Road (Stop C) 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:18 10:18 10:30 10:42 18:06 18:18 19:18 19:30 19:50 23:30
⚠️ Fletcher Fold, opp Mount Zion Road 05:47 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:19 10:19 10:31 10:43 18:07 18:19 19:19 19:31 19:51 23:31
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, opp Nuttall Square 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:19 10:19 10:31 10:43 18:07 18:19 19:19 19:32 19:52 23:32
⚠️ Blackford Bridge (adj) 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:20 10:20 10:32 10:44 18:08 18:20 19:20 19:32 19:52 23:32
⚠️ Blackford Bridge, nr Blackford Brow 05:49 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:21 10:21 10:33 10:45 18:09 18:21 19:21 19:33 19:53 23:33
⚠️ Sunnybank Road (nr) 05:49 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:21 10:21 10:33 10:45 18:09 18:21 19:21 19:33 19:53 23:33
⚠️ Sunnybank, nr Leslie Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:22 10:22 10:34 10:46 18:10 18:22 19:22 19:34 19:54 23:34
⚠️ Sunnybank, nr Selby Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:23 10:23 10:35 10:47 18:11 18:23 19:23 19:35 19:55 23:35
⚠️ Lily Hill, opp West Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:23 10:23 10:35 10:47 18:11 18:23 19:23 19:35 19:55 23:35
⚠️ Lily Hill Bury New Road (Stop D) 05:52 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:24 10:24 10:36 10:48 18:12 18:24 19:24 19:35 19:55 23:35
⚠️ Whitefield Morrison's (Stop F) 05:52 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:25 10:25 10:36 10:49 18:13 18:24 19:24 19:36 19:56 23:36
⚠️ Whitefield Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 05:53 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:25 10:25 10:37 10:49 18:13 18:25 19:25 19:36 19:56 23:36
⚠️ Whitefield, opp Hamilton Road 05:53 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:25 10:25 10:37 10:49 18:13 18:25 19:25 19:37 19:57 23:37
⚠️ Whitefield, nr Moss Lane 05:53 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:26 10:26 10:37 10:50 18:14 18:25 19:25 19:37 19:57 23:37
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn, nr Sefton Street 05:54 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:27 10:27 10:38 10:51 18:15 18:26 19:26 19:38 19:58 23:38
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Mayfair Avenue (Stop F) 05:55 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:27 10:27 10:39 10:51 18:15 18:27 19:27 19:38 19:58 23:38
⚠️ Besses O Th Barn Besses o'th' Barn Metrolink Stop (Stop L) 05:55 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:28 10:28 10:40 10:52 18:16 18:28 19:28 19:39 19:59 23:39
⚠️ Kirkhams, adj M60 Besses 05:56 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:29 10:29 10:40 10:53 18:17 18:28 19:28 19:39 19:59 23:39
⚠️ Kirkhams, opp Guest Road 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:11 07:30 10:30 10:41 10:54 18:18 18:29 19:29 19:40 20:00 23:40
⚠️ Kirkhams Heywood Road (Stop A) 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:11 07:31 10:31 10:42 10:55 18:19 18:30 19:30 19:41 20:01 23:41
⚠️ Prestwich, o/s St Margaret's 05:58 06:28 06:52 07:12 07:31 10:31 10:43 10:55 18:19 18:31 19:31 19:41 20:01 23:41
⚠️ Heaton Park, opp Orange Hill Road 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:13 07:32 10:32 10:43 10:56 18:20 18:31 19:31 19:42 20:02 23:42
⚠️ Heaton Park Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 06:00 06:30 06:54 07:14 07:33 10:33 10:45 10:57 18:21 18:33 19:33 19:43 20:03 23:43
⚠️ Heaton Park, o/s The Woodthorpe 04:55 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:16 07:36 10:36 10:47 11:00 18:24 18:35 19:35 19:45 20:05 23:45
⚠️ Sedgley Park, opp Kings Road 04:56 06:03 06:33 06:57 07:17 07:37 10:37 10:48 11:01 18:25 18:36 19:36 19:45 20:05 23:45
⚠️ Broughton Park, opp Singleton Road 04:57 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:18 07:38 10:38 10:49 11:03 18:27 18:37 19:37 19:47 20:07 23:47
⚠️ Broughton Park, nr Park Road 04:57 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:18 07:39 10:39 10:50 11:03 18:27 18:38 19:38 19:47 20:07 23:47
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Half Way House (Stop A) 04:58 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:19 07:40 10:40 10:51 11:04 18:28 18:39 19:39 19:48 20:08 23:48
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Seymour Road (Stop H) 04:59 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:20 07:41 10:41 10:52 11:05 18:29 18:40 19:40 19:49 20:09 23:49
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop L) 05:00 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:21 07:42 10:42 10:53 11:07 18:31 18:41 19:41 19:50 20:10 23:50
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, nr Woodlands Road 05:01 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:22 07:43 10:43 10:53 11:08 18:32 18:41 19:41 19:50 20:10 23:50
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, nr Shirley Road 05:02 06:09 06:39 07:03 07:23 07:45 10:45 10:55 11:10 18:34 18:43 19:43 19:51 20:11 23:51
⚠️ Smedley Lane (Stop E) 05:03 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:24 07:46 10:46 10:56 11:11 18:35 18:44 19:44 19:52 20:12 23:52
⚠️ Cheetham, nr Smedley Street 05:04 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:25 07:47 10:47 10:57 11:12 18:36 18:45 19:45 19:53 20:13 23:53
⚠️ Cheetham, adj Queens Road 05:05 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:26 07:48 10:48 10:58 11:13 18:37 18:46 19:46 19:54 20:14 23:54
⚠️ Cheetham, adj Elizabeth Street 05:06 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:27 07:49 10:49 10:59 11:14 18:38 18:47 19:47 19:55 20:15 23:55
⚠️ Strangeways, nr Derby Street 05:06 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:50 10:50 11:00 11:15 18:39 18:48 19:48 19:56 20:16 23:56
⚠️ Strangeways, o/s St Chad's Church 05:07 06:14 06:44 07:08 07:28 07:50 10:50 11:00 11:16 18:40 18:48 19:48 19:57 20:16 23:56
⚠️ Strangeways, opp Park Place 05:07 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:51 10:51 11:01 11:16 18:40 18:49 19:49 19:57 20:17 23:57
⚠️ Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 05:11 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:56 10:56 11:06 11:22 18:46 18:54 19:54 20:03 20:22 00:02
⚠️ Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 05:12 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:57 10:57 11:07 11:23 18:47 18:55 19:55 20:04 20:23 00:03
⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop E) 05:14 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:59 10:59 11:09 11:25 18:49 18:57 19:57 20:06 20:25 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West