136 - Creigiau - Cardiff
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Creigiau - Cardiff
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill | 06:39 | 07:49 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn | 08:50 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:02 | 15:07 | 16:12 | ||||
Creigiau Inn (before) | 17:32 | 19:21 | ||||||||||
Creigiau, before Queen Charlotte Drive | 06:40 | 07:50 | ||||||||||
Pentyrch, before Penffordd | 08:51 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:03 | 15:08 | 16:13 | ||||
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen | 06:41 | 07:52 | ||||||||||
Pentyrch, after Brodeg | 08:52 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:04 | 15:09 | 16:14 | ||||
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno | 06:42 | 07:53 | 17:35 | 19:24 | ||||||||
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin | 06:42 | 07:53 | 17:36 | 19:26 | ||||||||
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge | 06:43 | 07:55 | 17:39 | 19:29 | ||||||||
Creigiau Inn (before) | 06:44 | 07:56 | 17:40 | 19:30 | ||||||||
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Byways) | 06:46 | 07:58 | 17:42 | 19:32 | ||||||||
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Beili Glas) | 06:46 | 07:58 | 17:42 | 19:32 | ||||||||
Pentyrch Bronllwyn (o/s 5) | 06:48 | 08:01 | 08:53 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:06 | 15:11 | 16:16 | 17:45 | 19:35 |
Pentyrch Cemetery (o/s) | 06:49 | 08:02 | 08:54 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:07 | 15:12 | 16:17 | 17:46 | 19:36 |
Pentyrch Shops (opp) | 06:49 | 08:02 | 08:55 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:08 | 15:13 | 16:18 | 17:46 | 19:36 |
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (o/s MRS) | 06:54 | 08:06 | 08:59 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:12 | 15:17 | 16:22 | 17:51 | 19:39 |
Coryton, opp Odet Court | 06:59 | 08:14 | 09:09 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:19 | 15:24 | 16:29 | 17:57 | 19:44 |
Coryton, o/s Hollybush Inn | 07:00 | 08:15 | 09:10 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:20 | 15:25 | 16:30 | 17:57 | 19:44 |
Whitchurch Hospital (after) | 07:00 | 08:16 | 09:11 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:21 | 15:26 | 16:31 | 17:58 | 19:45 |
Whitchurch Library (opp) | 07:01 | 08:17 | 09:12 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:22 | 15:27 | 16:32 | 17:59 | 19:45 |
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan | 07:02 | 08:18 | 09:13 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:23 | 15:28 | 16:33 | 18:00 | 19:46 |
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) | 07:02 | 08:18 | 09:14 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:24 | 15:29 | 16:34 | 18:01 | 19:47 |
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms | 07:04 | 08:19 | 09:15 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:25 | 15:30 | 16:36 | 18:02 | 19:48 |
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church | 07:05 | 08:20 | 09:15 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:25 | 15:30 | 16:37 | 18:03 | 19:49 |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) | 07:07 | 08:21 | 09:16 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:26 | 15:31 | 16:38 | 18:04 | 19:50 |
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn | 07:08 | 08:22 | 09:18 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:28 | 15:33 | 16:39 | 18:05 | 19:51 |
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) | 07:11 | 08:24 | 09:20 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:30 | 15:35 | 16:43 | 18:08 | 19:53 |
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School | 07:13 | 08:25 | 09:21 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:31 | 15:36 | 16:44 | 18:09 | 19:54 |
Blackweir (opp) | 07:14 | 08:26 | 09:23 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:33 | 15:38 | 16:46 | 18:11 | 19:56 |
Blackweir, after Rosemount | 07:16 | 08:27 | 09:24 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:34 | 15:39 | 16:48 | 18:13 | 19:58 |
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK | 07:17 | 08:28 | 09:25 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:35 | 15:40 | 16:49 | 18:14 | 19:59 |
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ | 07:19 | 08:29 | 09:26 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:36 | 15:41 | 16:51 | 18:15 | 19:59 |
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH | 07:19 | 08:30 | 09:27 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:37 | 15:42 | 16:52 | 18:16 | 20:00 |
Cardiff - Creigiau
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH | 08:20 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:50 | 20:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road | 08:24 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:38 | 14:43 | 15:48 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:54 | 20:09 |
Blackweir (o/s) | 08:25 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:39 | 14:44 | 15:49 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 18:56 | 20:11 |
Maindy Stadium (opp) | 08:26 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:40 | 14:45 | 15:50 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 18:57 | 20:12 |
Maindy, after Parkfield Place | 08:27 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:41 | 14:46 | 15:51 | 16:55 | 17:54 | 18:57 | 20:12 |
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic | 08:28 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:42 | 14:47 | 15:52 | 16:57 | 17:56 | 18:59 | 20:14 |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) | 08:31 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:44 | 14:49 | 15:54 | 17:01 | 17:59 | 19:02 | 20:17 |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) | 08:32 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 15:55 | 17:02 | 18:00 | 19:03 | 20:18 |
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church | 08:32 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 15:55 | 17:03 | 18:01 | 19:03 | 20:18 |
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms | 08:33 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:46 | 14:51 | 15:56 | 17:04 | 18:02 | 19:04 | 20:19 |
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) | 08:34 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:47 | 14:52 | 15:57 | 17:05 | 18:03 | 19:05 | 20:20 |
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court | 08:35 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:47 | 14:52 | 15:57 | 17:06 | 18:04 | 19:05 | 20:20 |
Whitchurch Hospital (after) | 08:36 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:49 | 14:54 | 15:59 | 17:08 | 18:05 | 19:06 | 20:21 |
Coryton, opp Hollybush Inn | 08:37 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:49 | 14:54 | 15:59 | 17:09 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:21 |
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel | 08:38 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:50 | 14:55 | 16:00 | 17:10 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:22 |
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (opp MRS) | 08:43 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:55 | 15:00 | 16:05 | 17:18 | 18:12 | 19:11 | 20:26 |
Pentyrch War Memorial (before) | 08:49 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 14:01 | 15:06 | 16:11 | 17:25 | 18:19 | 19:17 | 20:32 |
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn | 08:50 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:02 | 15:07 | 16:12 | ||||
Pentyrch Shops (o/s) | 17:26 | 18:20 | 19:17 | 20:32 | ||||||||
Pentyrch Surgery (nr) | 17:26 | 18:20 | 19:17 | 20:32 | ||||||||
Pentyrch, before Penuel Road | 17:27 | 18:22 | 19:18 | 20:33 | ||||||||
Creigiau Inn (before) | 17:32 | 18:34 | 19:21 | 20:36 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app