bustimes.org

136 - Creigiau - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Creigiau - Cardiff

Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 06:39 then hourly until
Creigiau, before Queen Charlotte Drive 06:39
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn 07:05 07:56 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:21 18:42
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 06:41
Pentyrch, before Penffordd 07:05 07:56 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:57
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 06:41
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin 06:42
Pentyrch, after Brodeg 07:07 07:58 08:56 09:59 14:59 15:59
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 06:43
Creigiau Inn (before) 06:44
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Byways) 06:45
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Beili Glas) 06:45
Pentyrch Bronllwyn (o/s 5) 06:48 07:08 07:59 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:00
Pentyrch, o/s Cemetery 06:48 07:10 08:01 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:02
Pentyrch, opp Shops 06:49 07:11 08:02 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03
Pentyrch, before Penffordd 07:11 08:02 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:21 18:42
Pentyrch, after Brodeg 07:11 08:02 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:23 18:43
Pentyrch Bronllwyn (o/s 5) 07:11 08:02 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:24 18:45
Pentyrch, o/s Cemetery 07:11 08:02 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:26 18:46
Pentyrch, opp Shops 17:27 18:47
Pentyrch, opp Shops 17:34 18:54
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn 17:35 18:55
Pentyrch, before Penffordd 17:35 18:55
Pentyrch, after Brodeg 17:36 18:56
Pentyrch Bronllwyn (o/s 5) 17:38 18:58
Pentyrch, o/s Cemetery 17:39 18:59
Pentyrch, opp Shops 17:40 19:00
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (o/s MRS) 06:54 07:15 08:06 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:45 19:04
Coryton, opp Odet Court 06:59 07:20 08:14 09:13 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:50 19:08
Whitchurch, o/s Hollybush Inn 06:59 07:21 08:14 09:14 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:51 19:08
Whitchurch, after Hospital 07:00 07:22 08:15 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:52 19:09
Whitchurch, opp Library 07:01 07:23 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:53 19:10
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 07:01 07:23 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:53 19:10
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 07:02 07:24 08:18 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:54 19:11
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 07:04 07:25 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:56 19:12
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 07:05 07:25 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:56 19:13
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 07:06 07:26 08:20 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:22 17:57 19:14
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 07:07 07:27 08:21 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:59 19:15
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:10 07:29 08:23 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 18:02 19:18
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:12 07:30 08:24 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:29 18:03 19:19
Blackweir (opp) 07:14 07:31 08:26 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:31 18:05 19:20
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:15 07:32 08:27 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:32 18:06 19:21
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:16 07:33 08:28 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:34 18:07 19:22
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:17 07:34 08:29 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 18:08 19:23
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 07:19
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 07:35 08:30 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 18:10 19:25

Cardiff - Creigiau

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:15
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 08:28 09:32 15:32 16:45 17:49 18:18
Blackweir (o/s) 08:30 09:34 15:34 16:47 17:51 18:20
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:31 09:35 15:35 16:49 17:53 18:21
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:32 09:36 15:36 16:50 17:54 18:22
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:32 09:36 15:36 16:51 17:55 18:23
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 08:35 09:39 15:39 16:55 17:59 18:26
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 08:36 09:39 15:39 16:56 18:00 18:27
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 08:37 09:40 15:40 16:58 18:01 18:28
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 08:38 09:41 15:41 16:59 18:02 18:29
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 08:39 09:41 15:41 17:00 18:03 18:29
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 08:39 09:42 15:42 17:01 18:03 18:30
Whitchurch, after Hospital 08:41 09:44 15:44 17:03 18:05 18:31
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 08:42 09:44 15:44 17:04 18:06 18:32
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 08:43 09:45 15:45 17:06 18:07 18:32
Gwaelod-y-garth (opp MRS) 08:50 09:52 15:52 17:15 18:14 18:38
Pentyrch, before War Memorial 08:54 09:56 15:56 17:20 18:18 18:41
Pentyrch, o/s Shops 18:19
Pentyrch, nr Surgery 18:19
Pentyrch, before Penuel Road 18:20
Creigiau Inn (before) 18:26
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn 08:55 09:57 15:57 17:21 18:42
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 18:27
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 18:29
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin 18:30
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 18:32
Creigiau Inn (before) 18:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)