Bus Times

136 - Creigiau - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Creigiau - Cardiff

Capel Llanilltern, nr Robin Hill 06:39 07:26 then hourly until
Capel Llanilltern, nr Robin Hill 06:39 07:26
Creigiau Inn (before) 17:27 18:46 19:58 21:08
Capel Llanilltern, before Queen Charlotte Drive 06:39 07:27
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:03
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 06:41 07:29
Pentyrch, before Penffordd 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:03
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 06:41 07:30 17:30 18:49 20:00 21:10
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 06:43 07:32 17:33 18:53 20:03 21:13
Creigiau Inn (before) 06:44 07:34 17:35 18:55 20:05 21:15
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Byways) 06:45 07:36 17:36 18:56 20:06 21:16
Creigiau Pant y Gored (o/s Beili Glas) 06:45 07:36 17:37 18:56 20:06 21:16
Pentyrch Bronllwyn (o/s 5) 06:48 07:40 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:39 18:59 20:09 21:19
Pentyrch, o/s Cemetery 06:48 07:41 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:40 18:59 20:09 21:19
Pentyrch, opp Shops 06:49 07:42 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:41 19:00 20:10 21:20
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (o/s MRS) 06:54 07:47 09:12 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:45 19:04 20:14 21:24
Coryton, opp Odet Court 06:59 08:01 09:19 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:51 19:08 20:18 21:28
Whitchurch, o/s Hollybush Inn 06:59 08:02 09:20 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:51 19:08 20:18 21:28
Whitchurch, after Hospital 07:00 08:04 09:21 10:16 15:16 16:22 17:52 19:09 20:19 21:29
Whitchurch, opp Library 07:01 08:06 09:22 10:17 15:17 16:23 17:53 19:10 20:20 21:30
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 07:02 08:07 09:22 10:18 15:18 16:24 17:54 19:10 20:20 21:30
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 07:03 08:08 09:23 10:19 15:19 16:25 17:55 19:11 20:21 21:31
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 07:04 08:11 09:25 10:20 15:20 16:26 17:56 19:13 20:23 21:33
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 07:05 08:12 09:26 10:21 15:21 16:27 17:57 19:14 20:24 21:34
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 07:07 08:14 09:27 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:58 19:15 20:25 21:35
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 07:08 08:16 09:28 10:24 15:24 16:30 18:00 19:16 20:26 21:36
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:11 08:19 09:31 10:27 15:27 16:32 18:02 19:18 20:28 21:38
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:12 08:21 09:32 10:28 15:28 16:33 18:03 19:19 20:29 21:39
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:14 08:23 09:33 10:30 15:30 16:35 18:05 19:21 20:31 21:41
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:15 08:25 09:35 10:31 15:31 16:36 18:06 19:22 20:32 21:42
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:16 08:27 09:36 10:32 15:32 16:37 18:07 19:23 20:33 21:43
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:17 08:28 09:36 10:33 15:33 16:38 18:08 19:24 20:34 21:44
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 07:19 08:30 09:38 10:35 15:35 16:40 18:10 19:25 20:35 21:45

Cardiff - Creigiau

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:15 19:30 20:40 21:50
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:45 17:44 18:19 19:33 20:43 21:53
Blackweir (o/s) 08:31 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:47 17:47 18:20 19:35 20:45 21:55
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:49 17:48 18:21 19:36 20:46 21:56
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:33 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:50 17:49 18:22 19:37 20:47 21:57
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:34 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:51 17:50 18:23 19:37 20:47 21:57
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 17:53 18:26 19:40 20:50 22:00
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:54 18:27 19:41 20:51 22:01
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:58 17:56 18:28 19:42 20:52 22:02
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:59 17:57 18:29 19:43 20:53 22:03
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:00 17:58 18:29 19:43 20:53 22:03
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:45 17:01 17:59 18:30 19:44 20:54 22:04
Whitchurch, after Hospital 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:47 17:04 18:00 18:31 19:45 20:55 22:05
Whitchurch, opp Hollybush Inn 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:48 17:04 18:01 18:32 19:45 20:55 22:05
Coryton, o/s Village Hotel 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:49 17:06 18:02 18:33 19:46 20:56 22:06
Gwaelod-y-garth Securicor (opp MRS) 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:57 17:15 18:09 18:38 19:50 21:00 22:10
Pentyrch, before War Memorial 08:57 09:58 14:58 16:02 17:20 18:13 18:41 19:53 21:03 22:13
Pentyrch, before Heol Danyrodyn 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:03
Pentyrch, o/s Shops 17:21 18:14 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Pentyrch, nr Surgery 17:21 18:14 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Pentyrch, before Penuel Road 17:22 18:15 18:42 19:54 21:04 22:14
Creigiau Inn (before) 17:27 18:21 18:46 19:58 21:08 22:18
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 18:22 22:18
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 18:24 22:19
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 18:27 22:21
Creigiau Inn (before) 18:29 22:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales