bustimes.org

136 - Sunderland - Witherwack via Royal Hospital, Pallion, Enterprise Park, Castletown, Hylton Castle, Town End Farm, Downhill

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland Interchange (P) 04:55 05:55
Sunderland Green Terrace (39) 04:56 05:56
University Of Sunderland (W-bound) 04:58 05:58
Sunderland Chester Road-University (W-bound) 04:58 05:58
Sunderland The Royalty (SW-bound) 04:58 05:58
Sunderland Western Hill (NW-bound) 04:59 05:59
High Barnes Chester Road-Wolseley Terrace (SW-bound) 05:00 06:00
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road B (SW-bound) 05:01 06:01
High Barnes Royal Hospital Kayll Road D (N-bound) 05:01 06:01
High Barnes Royal Hospital Kayll Road E (N-bound) 05:01 06:01
Ford Pallion Road (N-bound) 05:02 06:02
Pallion St Lukes Terrace (N-bound) 05:03 06:03
Pallion Meldon Road (N-bound) 05:04 06:04
Pallion Merle Terrace (N-bound) 05:04 06:04
Pallion New Road-Woodbine Terrace (E-bound) 05:04 06:04
Millfield Queen Alexandra Bridge South End (E-bound) 05:05 06:05
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-West Quay Road (NW-bound) 05:06 06:06
Enterprise Park Royal Mail (W-bound) 05:07 06:07
Enterprise Park Alexandra Avenue-Business Centre (W-bound) 05:07 06:07
Enterprise Park Hylton Park Road (W-bound) 05:08 06:08
Enterprise Park Timber Beach Road (SW-bound) 05:10 06:10
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue (SW-bound) 05:10 06:10
Enterprise Park Colima Avenue - Defender Court (W-bound) 05:11 06:11
Castletown Chaffinch Road (N-bound) 05:12 06:12
Castletown East View (S-bound) 05:12 06:12
Castletown Chaffinch Road (W-bound) 05:13 06:13
Castletown Ethel Terrace (W-bound) 05:13 06:13
Castletown Brown Road (SW-bound) 05:13 06:13
Castletown Grange Road-St Margarets Avenue (SW-bound) 05:14 06:14
Castletown North Hylton (N-bound) 05:15 06:15
Castletown Grange Road-Rydal Mount (NE-bound) 05:15 06:15
Castletown Ringway-Tollerton Drive (W-bound) 05:16 06:16
Castletown Ringway-Welwyn Close (W-bound) 05:17 06:17
Castletown Ferryboat Lane (N-bound) 05:19 06:19
Castletown Cricklewood Road (E-bound) 05:20 06:20
Castletown Hylton Castle (S-bound) 05:21 06:21
Castletown Cullercoats Road (N-bound) 05:21 06:21
Hylton Castle Cardigan Road-Castleford Road (N-bound) 05:22 06:22
Hylton Castle Caithness Road (E-bound) 05:23 06:23
Hylton Castle Cheadle Road (E-bound) 05:23 06:23
Hylton Castle Cheadle Road - Canterbury Road (E-bound) 05:23 06:23
Hylton Castle Canterbury Road - Chelmsford Road (N-bound) 05:24 06:24
Hylton Castle Canterbury Road (N-bound) 05:24 06:24
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (W-bound) 05:24 06:24
Town End Farm Blackwood Road-Bingley Street (N-bound) 05:25 06:25
Town End Farm Blackwood Road (N-bound) 05:26 06:26
Town End Farm Brunswick Road (E-bound) 05:26 06:26
Downhill Hylton Lane - Kentucky Road (N-bound) 05:27 06:27
Downhill Kingsway Road (E-bound) 05:28 06:28
Downhill Kingsway Road-Keighley Avenue (E-bound) 05:28 06:28
Downhill Ravenswood Road-Kidd Square (S-bound) 05:28 06:28
Hylton Red House Ravenswood Rd-Rutherford Sq (SE-bound) 05:29 06:29
Hylton Red House Ravenswood Road-Runcorn Road (S-bound) 05:29 06:29
Hylton Red House Rotherfield Rd-Ravenswood Rd (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30
Hylton Red House Rotherford Road - Ramillies Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:30
Hylton Red House Rotherfield Road-Rhodesia Road (E-bound) 05:30 06:30
Hylton Red House Rhodesia Road-Riddings Road (E-bound) 05:31 06:31
Hylton Red House Rhodesia Road (E-bound) 05:31 06:31
Hylton Red House Rutherglen Road (NE-bound) 05:32 06:32
Witherwack Wiltshire Road (E-bound) 05:33 06:33
Witherwack Wiltshire Road (N-bound) 05:33 06:33
Witherwack Wiltshire Road (E-bound) 05:34 06:34

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East