bustimes.org

137 - Bridgefoot + Strathmartine circular - Dundee

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Monday to Friday

Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 07:47 11:35 15:00 15:55 17:20
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:48 11:36 15:01 15:56 17:21
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 1) 07:49 11:37 15:02 15:57 17:22
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 07:50 11:38 15:03 15:58 17:23
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:51 11:39 15:04 15:59 17:24
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 07:52 11:40 15:05 16:00 17:25
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 07:53 11:41 15:06 16:01 17:26
Stobswell, opp Sibbald Street 07:54 11:42 15:07 16:02 17:27
Stobswell, opp Dens Park 07:55 11:43 15:08 16:03 17:28
Fairmuir, at Marryat Street 07:56 11:44 15:09 16:04 17:29
Fairmuir, at Fairfield Street 07:57 11:45 15:10 16:05 17:30
Fairmuir, at Park Road 07:58 11:46 15:11 16:06 17:31
Fairmuir, opp Downie Park 07:59 11:47 15:12 16:07 17:32
Fairmuir, at Kingsway College 08:00 11:48 15:13 16:08 17:33
Kirkton, at Mctaggart Centre 08:00 11:48 15:13 16:08 17:33
Kirkton, opp Ambleside Avenue 08:01 11:49 15:14 16:09 17:34
Kirkton Crescent (at) 08:02 11:50 15:15 16:10 17:35
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 08:03 11:51 15:16 16:11 17:36
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Terrace 08:04 11:52 15:17 16:12 17:37
Kirkton, nr Duncan Terrace 08:04 11:52 15:18 16:13 17:38
Kirkton, at Duncan Place 08:05 11:53 15:19 16:14 17:39
Downfield, at St Marys Road 08:06 11:54 15:20 16:15 17:40
Downfield, at McLean Street 08:08 11:55 15:21 16:16 17:41
St Mary’s, at Brackens Road 08:08 11:56 15:22 16:17 17:42
Craigowl, nr Sidlaw Avenue 08:09 11:57 15:23 16:18 17:43
Bridgefoot, opp Old Baldragon 08:10 11:58 15:24 16:19 17:44
Bridgefoot, at Bus Shelter 08:11 11:59 15:25 16:20 17:45
Strathmartine School (at) 08:13 12:00 15:26 16:21 17:46
Strathmartine Hospital (at) 08:14 12:02 15:28 16:23 17:48
Downfield, opp St Marys Road 08:18 12:06 15:32 16:27 17:52
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 08:19 12:07 15:33 16:28 17:53
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 08:20 12:08 15:34 16:29 17:54
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 08:21 12:09 15:35 16:30 17:55
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 08:22 12:10 15:36 16:31 17:56
Kirkton, at Asda 08:22 12:10 15:36 16:31 17:56
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 08:23 12:11 15:37 16:32 17:57
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 08:23 12:11 15:37 16:32 17:57
Kirkton, opp McTaggart Centre 08:24 12:12 15:38 16:33 17:58
Fairmuir, opp Kingsway College 08:24 12:12 15:38 16:33 17:58
Fairmuir, at Downie Park 08:25 12:13 15:39 16:34 17:59
Fairmuir, opp Park Road 08:26 12:14 15:40 16:35 18:00
Fairmuir, at Balgray Street 08:27 12:15 15:41 16:36 18:01
Fairmuir, at Fleming Gardens 08:28 12:16 15:42 16:37 18:02
Stobswell, at Dens Park 08:29 12:17 15:43 16:38 18:03
Stobswell, nr North Isla Street 08:30 12:18 15:44 16:39 18:04
Stobswell, at Sibbald Street 08:31 12:19 15:45 16:40 18:05
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 08:32 12:20 15:46 16:41 18:06
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 08:33 12:21 15:47 16:42 18:07
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 08:34 12:22 15:48 16:43 18:08
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 08:35 12:23 15:49 16:44 18:09
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:36 12:24 15:50 16:45 18:10
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 08:37 12:25 15:51 16:46 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee