bustimes.org

137 - Bridgefoot + Strathmartine circular - Dundee

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Downfield, at Loftus Street 08:08
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 06:38 11:35 15:00
Dundee, at Caird Hall 06:38 11:35 15:00
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 1) 06:40 11:37 15:02
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 06:41 11:38 15:03
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 06:42 11:39 15:04
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 06:43 11:40 15:05
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 06:43 11:40 15:05
Stobswell, opp Sibbald Street 06:45 11:42 15:07
Stobswell, opp Dens Park 06:46 11:43 15:08
Fairmuir, at Marryat Street 06:47 11:44 15:09
Fairmuir, at Fairfield Street 06:49 11:46 15:11
Fairmuir, at Park Road 06:49 11:46 15:11
Fairmuir, opp Downie Park 06:50 11:47 15:12
Fairmuir, at Kingsway College 06:51 11:48 15:13
Kirkton, at Mctaggart Centre 06:51 11:48 15:13
Kirkton, at St Pauls Academy 06:52 11:49 15:14
Kirkton, opp Ambleside Avenue 06:52 11:49 15:14
Kirkton Crescent (at) 06:53 11:50 15:15
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 06:53 11:50 15:15
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Terrace 06:54 11:51 15:17
Kirkton, nr Duncan Terrace 06:55 11:52 15:17
Kirkton, at Duncan Place 06:55 11:52 15:18
Downfield, at St Marys Road 06:57 11:54 15:20
Downfield, at McLean Street 06:57 08:08 11:54 15:20
St Mary’s, at Brackens Road 06:58 08:09 11:55 15:21
Craigowl, nr Sidlaw Avenue 06:59 08:09 11:56 15:22
Bridgefoot, opp Old Baldragon 07:00 08:10 11:57 15:23
Bridgefoot, at Bus Shelter 07:02 08:12 11:59 15:25
Strathmartine School (at) 07:02 08:12 11:59 15:25
Strathmartine Hospital (at) 07:05 08:14 12:02 15:28
Downfield, at Loftus Street 07:09 08:18 12:06 15:32
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 08:18 12:06 15:32
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 08:19 12:07 15:33
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 08:20 12:08 15:34
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 08:21 12:09 15:35
Kirkton, at Asda 08:22 12:10 15:36
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 08:22 12:10 15:36
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 08:23 12:11 15:37
Kirkton, opp McTaggart Centre 08:23 12:11 15:37
Fairmuir, opp Kingsway College 08:24 12:12 15:38
Fairmuir, at Downie Park 08:24 12:12 15:38
Fairmuir, opp Park Road 08:25 12:13 15:39
Fairmuir, at Balgray Street 08:25 12:13 15:39
Fairmuir, at Fleming Gardens 08:26 12:14 15:40
Stobswell, at Dens Park 08:27 12:15 15:41
Stobswell, nr North Isla Street 08:28 12:16 15:42
Stobswell, at Sibbald Street 08:29 12:17 15:43
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 08:30 12:18 15:44
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 08:30 12:18 15:44
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 08:32 12:20 15:46
Dundee, at Murraygate 08:33 12:21 15:47
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 08:34 12:22 15:48
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 08:35 12:23 15:49
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 08:37 12:25 15:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee