Bus Times

137 - Rotherham - Blackburn

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire and TM Travel

Blackburn - Rotherham

Blackburn, at Baring Road 05:39 06:39 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:47 then every 30 minutes until 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:22 19:19 then hourly until 22:19
Blackburn, adj Barberwood Road 05:39 06:39 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:22 19:19 22:19
Blackburn, nr Thundercliffe Road 05:40 06:40 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:20 22:20
Blackburn, at New Droppingwell Road 05:40 06:40 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:20 22:20
Blackburn New Droppingwell Road 05:41 06:41 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:21 22:21
Blackburn, opp Concord View Road 05:41 06:41 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:21 22:21
Blackburn, opp West View Road 05:41 06:41 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:21 22:21
Richmond Park, adj Hill Top Lane 05:42 06:42 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:22 22:22
Richmond Park, nr Sopewell Road 05:43 06:43 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:23 22:23
Richmond Park, adj Sopewell Road 05:43 06:43 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:43 18:28 19:23 22:23
Richmond Park, adj Meadowhall Road 05:44 06:44 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:24 22:24
Kimberworth, adj Winter Hill Lane 05:44 06:44 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:24 22:24
Kimberworth, nr High Street 05:45 06:45 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:30 19:25 22:25
Kimberworth, opp Ewers Road 05:46 06:46 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:26 22:26
Kimberworth, nr Bradgate Lane 05:47 06:47 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:47 18:32 19:27 22:27
Holmes, nr Kimberworth Road 05:48 06:48 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:28 22:28
Holmes, adj Meadow Street 05:48 06:48 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:28 22:28
Holmes, at Ferham Park Avenue 05:49 06:49 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:49 18:34 19:29 22:29
Masbrough, adj Kimberworth Road 05:50 06:50 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:14 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:35 19:30 22:30
Masbrough, opp Millmoor Lane 05:51 06:51 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:15 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:31 22:31
Masbrough, adj Station Road 05:52 06:52 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:16 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:37 19:32 22:32
Rotherham, adj The Statutes 05:53 06:53 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:17 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:53 18:38 19:33 22:33
Rotherham Bridge Street (CS2) 05:54 06:54 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:18 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:34 22:34
Rotherham Interchange (at) 05:56 06:56 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:20 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:41 19:36 22:36
School Holidays Only

Rotherham - Blackburn

Rotherham Interchange (at) 06:20 08:15 08:40 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:17 18:02 19:02 then hourly until 23:02
Rotherham, opp Market Street 06:21 08:16 08:41 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:18 18:03 19:02 23:02
Rotherham, adj Don Street 06:22 08:17 08:42 09:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:19 18:04 19:03 23:03
Masbrough, adj John Street 06:23 08:18 08:43 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:20 18:05 19:04 23:04
Masbrough, at Coronation Bridge 06:24 08:19 08:44 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:21 18:06 19:05 23:05
Masbrough, opp Devonshire Street 06:25 08:20 08:45 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:22 18:07 19:06 23:06
Holmes, adj Hartington Road 06:26 08:21 08:46 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:23 18:08 19:07 23:07
Holmes Meadow Street 06:27 08:22 08:47 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24 18:09 19:07 23:07
Holmes, adj Regent Street 06:27 08:22 08:47 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24 18:09 19:08 23:08
Bradgate, adj Cross Street 06:28 08:23 08:48 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:25 18:10 19:08 23:08
Kimberworth, adj Psalters Lane 06:29 08:24 08:49 09:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:26 18:11 19:09 23:09
Kimberworth, adj Ewers Road 06:30 08:25 08:50 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:27 18:12 19:10 23:10
Kimberworth, opp Winter Hill Lane 06:31 08:26 08:51 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28 18:13 19:11 23:11
Kimberworth, nr Caine Gardens 06:31 08:26 08:51 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28 18:13 19:11 23:11
Richmond Park, opp Sopewell Road 06:32 08:27 08:52 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:29 18:14 19:12 23:12
Richmond Park, o/s Sopewell Road 06:33 08:28 08:53 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:13 23:13
Richmond Park, opp Hill Top Lane 06:34 08:29 08:54 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:14 23:14
Blackburn, adj West View Road 06:35 08:30 08:55 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:32 18:17 19:15 23:15
Blackburn, adj Concord View Road 06:36 08:31 08:56 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:16 23:16
Blackburn, adj Droppingwell Road 06:36 08:31 08:56 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:16 23:16
Blackburn, nr New Droppingwell Road 06:36 08:31 08:56 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:16 23:16
Blackburn, at Baring Road 06:38 08:33 08:58 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:20 19:18 23:18
School Holidays Only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also