bustimes.org

138 - Dundee - Kirkton of Auchterhouse

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Dundee - Kirkton of Auchterhouse

Downfield, at Loftus Street 07:10
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 09:40 13:35 15:55 17:20
Dundee, at Caird Hall 09:40 13:35 15:55 17:20
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 1) 09:42 13:37 15:57 17:22
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 09:43 13:38 15:58 17:23
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 09:44 13:39 15:59 17:24
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 09:44 13:39 15:59 17:24
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 09:45 13:40 16:00 17:25
Stobswell, opp Sibbald Street 09:46 13:41 16:01 17:26
Stobswell, opp Dens Park 09:47 13:42 16:02 17:27
Fairmuir, at Marryat Street 09:48 13:43 16:03 17:28
Fairmuir, at Fairfield Street 09:50 13:45 16:05 17:30
Fairmuir, at Park Road 09:50 13:45 16:05 17:30
Fairmuir, opp Downie Park 09:51 13:46 16:06 17:31
Fairmuir, at Kingsway College 09:52 13:47 16:07 17:32
Kirkton, at Mctaggart Centre 09:52 13:47 16:07 17:32
Kirkton, at St Pauls Academy 09:53 13:48 16:08 17:33
Kirkton, opp Ambleside Avenue 09:53 13:48 16:08 17:33
Kirkton Crescent (at) 09:54 13:49 16:09 17:34
Kirkton, opp Dunmore Street 09:54 13:49 16:09 17:34
Kirkton, opp Balgowan Terrace 09:55 13:50 16:10 17:35
Kirkton, nr Duncan Terrace 09:55 13:50 16:10 17:35
Kirkton, at Duncan Place 09:56 13:51 16:11 17:36
Downfield, at St Marys Road 09:57 13:52 16:12 17:37
Strathmartine Hospital (opp) 07:15 10:02 13:57 16:17 17:42
Strathmartine School (opp) 07:17 10:04 13:59 16:19 17:44
Bridgefoot, opp Bus Shelter 07:18 10:05 14:00 16:20 17:45
Bridgefoot, at Strathmartine Bowling Club 07:20 10:07 14:02 16:22 17:47
Leoch, opp Loch Farm 07:24 10:11 14:06 16:26 17:51
Kirkton of Auchterhouse, at War Memorial 07:27 10:14 14:09 16:29 17:54
Kirkton of Auchterhouse, at Braeside 07:29 10:16 14:11 16:31 17:56

Kirkton of Auchterhouse - Dundee

Kirkton of Auchterhouse, at Braeside 07:29 10:16 14:11 16:31 17:56
Kirkton of Auchterhouse, at Old Whisky Road 07:30 10:17 14:12 16:32 17:57
Kirkton of Auchterhouse, opp Balkello Old Schoolhouse 07:37 10:24 14:19 16:39 18:04
Newlandhead, opp Pink Cottages 07:40 10:27 14:22 16:42 18:07
Bridgefoot, opp Strathmartine Bowling Club 07:48 10:35 14:30 16:50 18:15
Bridgefoot, at Bus Shelter 07:51 10:38 14:33 16:53 18:18
Strathmartine School (at) 07:51 10:38 14:33 16:53 18:18
Strathmartine Hospital (at) 07:54 10:41 14:36 16:56 18:21
Downfield, at Loftus Street 07:58 10:45 14:40 17:00 18:25
Kirkton, opp Duncan Place 10:45 14:40 17:00 18:25
Kirkton, at Balgowan Drive 10:46 14:41 17:01 18:26
Kirkton, at Balgowan Terrace 10:47 14:42 17:02 18:27
Kirkton, nr Dunmore Street 10:48 14:43 17:03 18:28
Kirkton, at Asda 10:49 14:44 17:04 18:29
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Avenue 10:49 14:44 17:04 18:29
Kirkton, nr Ambleside Terrace 10:50 14:45 17:05 18:30
Kirkton, opp McTaggart Centre 10:50 14:45 17:05 18:30
Fairmuir, opp Kingsway College 10:51 14:46 17:06 18:31
Fairmuir, at Downie Park 10:51 14:46 17:06 18:31
Fairmuir, opp Park Road 10:52 14:47 17:07 18:32
Fairmuir, at Balgray Street 10:52 14:47 17:07 18:32
Fairmuir, at Fleming Gardens 10:53 14:48 17:08 18:33
Stobswell, at Dens Park 10:54 14:49 17:09 18:34
Stobswell, nr North Isla Street 10:55 14:50 17:10 18:35
Stobswell, at Sibbald Street 10:56 14:51 17:11 18:36
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 10:57 14:52 17:12 18:37
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 10:57 14:52 17:12 18:37
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 10:59 14:54 17:14 18:39
Dundee, at Murraygate 11:00 14:55 17:15 18:40
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 11:01 14:56 17:16 18:41
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 11:02 14:57 17:17 18:42
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 11:04 14:59 17:19 18:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee