🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

139

A bus service operated by J.J Kavanagh & Sons

Map

Corduff Blanchardstown IT 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 22:30
Corduff, opp Riversdale College 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 22:31
Corduff Park 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 22:32
Corduff Park View 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 22:33
Blanchardstown SC 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 22:35
Blanchardstown Hilbrook Woods 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 22:36
Blanchardstown Fortlawn 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 22:37
Blanchardstown, opp Lohunda Road 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 22:38
Blanchardstown Lohunda Park 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 22:39
Clonsilla Link Road 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 22:39
Clonsilla Stonebridge Road 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 22:40
Blanchardstown Allendale Close 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 22:41
Castaheaney Hansfield Road 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 22:41
Castaheaney, opp Delhurst 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 22:42
Castaheaney, opp Barnwell Green 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 22:43
Castaheaney, nr Ongar Square 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 22:44
Castaheaney, opp Linnetfields 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 22:45
Leixlip, opp Captain's Hill 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 22:59
Leixlip Riverdale 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:00
Leixlip St Mary's Church 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 23:01
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:02
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Leixlip Oak Lawn 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:03
Leixlip, opp Louisa Bridge Stn 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:04
Leixlip Amenities (opp) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:05
Leixlip, nr Intel Entrance 1 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:06
Leixlip, opp Intel Entrance 2 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:36 21:36 23:06
Maynooth Carton House 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:38 21:38 23:08
Maynooth SC (opp) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:39 21:39 23:09
Maynooth 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:40 21:40 23:10
Maynooth Newtown Grove 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:41 21:41 23:11
Maynooth Castle Dawson 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:43 21:43 23:13
Maynooth Town FC 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Rathcoffey 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:50 21:50 23:20
Hillview Heights 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:58 21:58 23:28
Clane College Road 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:59 21:59 23:29
Clane Main Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:00 22:00 23:30
Sallins Saint Brigids (near) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:03 22:03 23:33
Sallins Post Office (outside) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Sallins Station (near) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:05 22:05 23:35
Old Bridge Sallins 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:06 22:06 23:36
Sallins Roundabout 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:07 22:07 23:37
Naas Morrell Park 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:08 22:08 23:38
Naas, opposite Oldtown Rise 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:08 22:08 23:38
Naas Monread Avenue 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:09 22:09 23:39
Naas Our Lady St David 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:10 22:10 23:40
Naas 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:12 22:12 23:42
Naas Hospital 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:15 22:15 23:45

Naas Hospital 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 22:30
Naas 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 22:33
Naas Our Lady St. David 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:04 21:04 22:34
Monread Avenue 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:05 21:05 22:35
Naas, outside Oldtown Rise 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:06 21:06 22:36
Naas Morrell Park 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:07 21:07 22:37
Sallins Roundabout 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:08 21:08 22:38
Old Bridge Sallins 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:09 21:09 22:39
Sallins Station (opposite) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:10 21:10 22:40
Sallins Post Office (opposite) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:11 21:11 22:41
St Brigids Sallins (near) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:12 21:12 22:42
Clane (outside) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15 21:15 22:45
Clane College Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:16 21:16 22:46
Clane Hillview Heights 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:17 21:17 22:47
Rathcoffey 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:25 21:25 22:55
Maynooth Town FC 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:30 21:30 23:00
Maynooth Castle Dawson 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:32 21:32 23:02
Maynooth Newtown Grove 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:33 21:33 23:03
Maynooth St Marys Chruch 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:34 21:34 23:04
Maynooth 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:35 21:35 23:05
Maynooth SC (opp) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Maynooth Carton House 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:38 21:38 23:08
Leixlip, opp Intel Extrance 2 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:40 21:40 23:10
Leixlip, opp Intel Entrance 1 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:40 21:40 23:10
Leixlip Amenities (opp) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:41 21:41 23:11
Leixlip Louisa Bridge Stn 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:42 21:42 23:12
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:43 21:43 23:13
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:44 21:44 23:14
Leixlip Village 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:45 21:45 23:15
Leixlip, opp Captain's Hill 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:47 21:47 23:17
Castaheaney, opp Linnetfields 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:00 22:00 23:30
Castaheaney Ongar Square 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:01 22:01 23:31
Castaheaney, opp Barnwell Green 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:02 22:02 23:32
Castaheaney, opp Delhurst 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:03 22:03 23:33
Castaheaney Hansfield Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:04 22:04 23:34
Blanchardstown, opp Allendale Close 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:05 22:05 23:35
Blanchardstown, opp Stonebridge Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:06 22:06 23:36
Blanchardstown, opp Lohunda Park 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:07 22:07 23:37
Blanchardstown Lohunda Close 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:08 22:08 23:38
Blanchardstown Fortlawn 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:09 22:09 23:39
Blanchardstown, opp Millennium Park 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:10 22:10 23:40
Blanchardstown SC 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:10 22:10 23:40
Corduff Blanchardstown Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:11 22:11 23:41
Corduff Riversdale College 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:12 22:12 23:42
Corduff Park 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:13 22:13 23:43
Corduff Blanchardstown IT 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:15 22:15 23:45

J.J Kavanagh & Sons