bustimes.org

13A - Chelmsford - Wickford via West & South Hanningfield and Ramsden Heath

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Wickford

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:15 15:40
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:17 07:20 16:05 18:15 19:10
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:17 07:20 16:05 18:15 19:10
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 06:18 07:21 16:06 18:16 19:11
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 06:19 07:22 16:08 18:18 19:13
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 06:19 07:22 16:08 18:18 19:13
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:21 07:24 16:11 18:22 19:16
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:21 07:24 16:11 18:22 19:16
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 06:22 07:25 16:13 18:24 19:18
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 06:23 07:26 16:14 18:25 19:19
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 06:24 07:27 16:15 18:27 19:20
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 06:24 07:27 16:15 18:27 19:20
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 06:24 07:27 16:15 18:27 19:20
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 06:25 07:28 16:16 18:28 19:21
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 06:26 07:29 16:17 18:29 19:21
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 06:27 07:30 16:17 18:29 19:22
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 06:28 07:31 16:18 18:30 19:22
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 06:28 07:31 16:18 18:30 19:23
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 06:30 07:33 16:20 18:32 19:24
Galleywood Common (opp) 06:30 07:33 16:21 18:33 19:25
W Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 06:32 07:35 16:23 18:35 19:27
W Hanningfield, adj West Hanningfield Road 06:36 07:39 16:27 18:39 19:31
W Hanningfield, o/s St Peter's School 06:37 07:40 16:28 18:40 19:32
W Hanningfield, o/s Church 06:39 07:42 16:30 18:42 19:34
Rettendon Common (opp) 06:44 07:47 16:35 18:47 19:39
S Hanningfield, adj Chalk Street 06:46 07:49 16:38 18:49 19:41
S Hanningfield, o/s The Old Windmill 06:48 07:51 16:40 18:51 19:43
Downham, adj Castledon Road 06:51 07:54 16:43 18:54 19:46
Downham, opp Village Hall 06:52 07:55 16:44 18:55 19:47
Downham, opp Crowsheath Ln 06:53 07:56 16:45 18:56 19:48
Downham, adj Oak Road 06:53 07:56 16:45 18:56 19:48
Ramsden Heath, adj Dovedale Close 06:55 07:58 16:46 18:57 19:49
Ramsden Heath, opp The White Horse 06:55 07:58 16:46 18:57 19:49
Ramsden Heath, opp Downham School 06:56 07:59 16:47 18:58 19:50
Ramsden Heath, opp Dovedale Close 06:58 08:01 16:49 19:00 19:52
Downham, opp Oak Road 06:59 08:02 16:50 19:01 19:53
Downham, adj Crowsheath Ln 07:00 08:03 16:51 19:02 19:54
Downham, o/s Village Hall 07:00 08:03 16:51 19:02 19:54
Downham, opp Castledon Road 07:01 08:04 16:52 19:03 19:55
Brock Hill, opp Sudbury Road 07:02 08:05 16:53 19:04 19:56
Brock Hill, opp Galleons 07:02 08:05 16:53 19:04 19:56
Brock Hill Farm (o/s) 07:03 08:06 16:54 19:05 19:57
Brock Hill, opp The Greenway 07:04 08:07 16:55 19:06 19:58
Brock Hill, opp Downham Road 07:05 08:08 16:56 19:07 19:59
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (S-bound) 07:07 08:10 16:58 19:09 20:01
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (S-bound) 07:08 08:11 16:59 19:10 20:02
Wickford Station Avenue (SE-bound) 07:09 08:12 17:00 19:10 20:02
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 07:10 08:13 17:01 19:11 20:03
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 07:10 08:13 17:02
Wickford, o/s The Swans 07:12 08:15 17:04
Wickford, adj Tiptree Grove 08:16 17:06
Wickford, adj Fambridge Drive 08:17 17:07
Wickford, adj St Omar Close 08:17 17:07
Wickford, adj Sutherland Place 08:18 17:08
Wickford, opp The Derby Digger 08:18 17:08
Wickford, adj Melville Drive 08:19 17:09
Wickford, adj Carlyle Gardens 08:19 17:10
Wickford, adj Wick Drive 08:20 17:11
Wickford, opp Tesco Store 08:21 17:12

Wickford - Chelmsford

Wickford, opp The Swans 07:17
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 07:18
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 06:22 07:20 20:07
Wickford Station Avenue (NW-bound) 06:22 07:20 20:07
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Lr (N-bound) 06:22 07:20 20:07
Wickford Guernsey Gardens Up (N-bound) 06:23 07:22 20:08
Wickford Arundel Road (N-bound) 06:24 07:22 20:09
Wickford Brock Hill (NE-bound) 06:25 07:24 20:10
Runwell Wantz Corner (N-bound) 06:25 07:24 20:10
Brock Hill, adj Downham Road 06:26 07:25 20:11
Brock Hill, adj The Greenway 06:26 07:25 20:11
Brock Hill Farm (opp) 06:26 07:26 20:11
Brock Hill, o/s Galleons 06:27 07:27 20:12
Brock Hill, adj Sudbury Road 06:28 07:27 20:13
Downham, adj Castledon Road 06:29 07:28 20:14
Downham, opp Village Hall 06:29 07:29 20:14
Downham, opp Crowsheath Ln 06:30 07:30 20:15
Downham, adj Oak Road 06:30 07:30 20:15
Ramsden Heath, adj Dovedale Close 06:32 07:32 20:17
Ramsden Heath, opp The White Horse 06:32 07:32 20:17
Ramsden Heath, opp Downham School 06:32 07:32 20:17
Ramsden Heath, opp Dovedale Close 06:34 07:34 20:19
Downham, opp Oak Road 06:35 07:36 20:20
Downham, adj Crowsheath Ln 06:36 07:37 20:21
Downham, o/s Village Hall 06:36 07:37 20:21
Downham, opp Castledon Road 06:37 07:38 20:22
S Hanningfield, opp The Old Windmill 06:41 07:42 20:26
S Hanningfield, opp Chalk Street 06:43 07:45 20:28
Rettendon Common (adj) 06:45 07:47 20:30
W Hanningfield, opp Church 06:50 07:53 20:35
W Hanningfield, opp St Peter's School 06:51 07:54 20:36
W Hanningfield, opp West Hanningfield Road 06:53 07:56 20:37
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 06:58 08:02 20:42
Galleywood Common (adj) 06:59 08:03 20:43
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 07:01 08:05 20:45
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 07:02 08:06 20:45
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 07:03 08:07 20:46
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 07:03 08:07 20:46
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 07:04 08:08 20:47
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 07:05 08:09 20:47
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 07:06 08:10 20:48
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 07:07 08:11 20:49
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 07:07 08:11 20:49
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 07:08 08:12 20:50
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 07:10 08:14 20:52
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 07:11 08:15 20:53
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 07:13 08:17 20:55
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:13 08:18 20:55
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:15 08:20 20:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex