bustimes.org

13A - Southampton City Centre - Woolston - Bitterne - Harefield

A bus service operated by Southampton Mini Link

Map

Bentley Green - Vincent's Walk

Harefield Bentley Green (SE-bound) 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Harefield, o/s Hare and Hounds 08:46 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Harefield Faringdon Road (SW-bound) 08:46 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Harefield Somerset Avenue (NW-bound) 08:47 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Harefield, opp Exford Avenue 08:48 12:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Harefield, opp Sunningdale Gardens 08:49 12:49 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 08:50 12:50 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Bitterne, opp Library 08:51 12:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 08:52 12:52 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Bitterne Shops (Stop BB) 08:54 12:54 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (SE-bound) 08:55 12:55 14:25 15:25 16:25
Merry Oak, nr Merryoak Road 08:56 12:56 14:26 15:26 16:26
Merry Oak Heath Road (S-bound) 08:57 12:57 14:27 15:27 16:27
Itchen Spakes Corner (W-bound) 08:58 12:58 14:28 15:28 16:28
Merry Oak Sholing Road (W-bound) 08:58 12:58 14:28 15:28 16:28
Itchen, adj Bishops Crescent 08:59 12:59 14:29 15:29 16:29
Woolston Ludlow School (SW-bound) 09:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30
Woolston Norton Close (W-bound) 09:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 16:30
Woolston Vineyard Close (W-bound) 09:01 13:01 14:31 15:31 16:31
Woolston Radstock Road (S-bound) 09:01 13:01 14:31 15:31 16:31
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 09:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 16:32
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 09:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 16:33
Chapel Itchen Bridge (N-bound) 09:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 16:34
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (N-bound) 09:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 16:35
St Marys City College (W-bound) 09:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 16:36
Southampton Hoglands Park (Stop CQ) 09:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 16:37
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CI) 09:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 16:40

Vincent's Walk - Bentley Green

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CI) 09:20 then hourly until 12:20 13:50 then hourly until 16:50
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 09:20 12:20 13:50 16:50
Southampton Hoglands Park (Stop CP) 09:20 12:20 13:50 16:50
St Marys City College (E-bound) 09:22 12:22 13:52 16:52
Chapel Anglesea Terrace (S-bound) 09:22 12:22 13:52 16:52
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 09:23 12:23 13:53 16:53
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 09:26 12:26 13:56 16:56
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 09:26 12:26 13:56 16:56
Woolston Radstock Road (N-bound) 09:26 12:26 13:56 16:56
Woolston Norton Close (E-bound) 09:27 12:27 13:57 16:57
Woolston Ludlow School (NE-bound) 09:28 12:28 13:58 16:58
Itchen, nr Wodehouse Road 09:29 12:29 13:59 16:59
Itchen, opp Bishops Crescent 09:29 12:29 13:59 16:59
Merry Oak, opp Sholing Road 09:30 12:30 14:00 17:00
Itchen Spakes Corner (E-bound) 09:31 12:31 14:01 17:01
Merry Oak Heath Road (N-bound) 09:32 12:32 14:02 17:02
Merry Oak, adj Merryoak Road 09:32 12:32 14:02 17:02
Bitterne Freemantle Common Road (NW-bound) 09:34 12:34 14:04 17:04
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:36 12:36 14:06 17:06
Bitterne Chichester Road (N-bound) 09:37 12:37 14:07 17:07
Bitterne Dean Road (N-bound) 09:38 12:38 14:08 17:08
Harefield Hatley Road (E-bound) 09:39 12:39 14:09 17:09
Harefield St Francis Avenue (E-bound) 09:40 12:40 14:10 17:10
W End Beauworth Avenue (NE-bound) 09:42 12:42 14:12 17:12
Harefield Melchet Road (S-bound) 09:42 12:42 14:12 17:12
Harefield Bentley Green (SE-bound) 09:43 12:43 14:13 17:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Southampton Mini Link