bustimes.org

14 - Bridgwater College - Shurton via Alfoxton Road, Wembdon

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Bridgwater College - Shurton

Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 09:00 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 09:01 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21
Bridgwater Trevor Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 09:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 09:04 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 09:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:35 09:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:37 09:10 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:20
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 07:40 09:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 17:23
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (W-bound) 07:41 09:14 17:24
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (W-bound) 07:42 09:15 17:25
Bridgwater The Shops (SW-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34
Bridgwater Park Road (SW-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (W-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35
Durleigh Oakfield Road (W-bound) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36
Durleigh, opp Queenswood Road 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37
Durleigh, opp Rosary Drive 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37
Durleigh, opp Mayfield Drive 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Durleigh, opp Andersfield Close 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Durleigh, adj Merridge Close 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Road 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
Durleigh Holford Road (S-bound) 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
Durleigh, nr Hawkridge Road 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41
Wembdon, nr Danesboro Road 07:43 09:16 17:26
Durleigh, adj Willoughby Road 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 07:44 09:17 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 17:27
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:19 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 17:29
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 07:47 09:20 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 17:30
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 07:48 09:21 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 17:31
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 07:49 09:22 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 17:32
Cannington, opp Southbrook 07:51 09:24 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 17:34
Cannington Bridge (N-bound) 07:52 09:25 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 17:35
Cannington Post Office (W-bound) 07:53 09:26 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 17:36
Cannington Cemetery (W-bound) 07:53 09:27 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 17:36
Nether Stowey Coleridge Road (W-bound) 08:05
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (E-bound) 17:47
Nether Stowey, adj The Clocktower 17:48
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:29 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 17:48
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 17:49
Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 08:06 17:50

Shurton - Bridgwater College

Nether Stowey Pooles Close (SE-bound) 08:07 17:51
Nether Stowey, adj Mount Road 08:07
Nether Stowey Coleridge Road (W-bound) 17:51
Nether Stowey, opp The Library 08:08
Nether Stowey, opp The Clocktower 08:09
Nether Stowey St Mary Street Fire Station (E-bound) 08:09
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:03
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 08:21 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:04
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 08:22 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:05
Cannington, adj Southbrook 08:23 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:06
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 08:25 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:08
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 08:26 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:09
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 08:29 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:12
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 08:29 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:09 18:12
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 08:30 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:10 18:13
Wembdon, opp Danesboro Road 08:31 17:11 18:14
Durleigh, opp Willoughby Road 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45
Bridgwater Wembdon Road (SE-bound) 08:32 17:12 18:15
Durleigh, adj Hawkridge Road 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45
Durleigh, nr Holford Road 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46
Durleigh, adj Heathcombe Green 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46
Bridgwater Malt Shovel (E-bound) 08:34 17:14 18:17
Durleigh, opp Heathcombe Road 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47
Durleigh, opp Merridge Close 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48
Durleigh, adj Andersfield Close 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48
Durleigh, adj Mayfield Drive 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48
Durleigh, adj Rosary Drive 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49
Durleigh, adj Queenswood Road 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49
Durleigh Oakfield Road (E-bound) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50
Bridgwater Woodbury Road Jct (E-bound) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51
Bridgwater Park Road (NE-bound) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51
Bridgwater The Shops (NE-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52
Bridgwater Cinema (E-bound) 08:34 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:14 18:17
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:36 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:16 18:19
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:39 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:19 18:22
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:41 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:43 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:43 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 08:44 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 08:45 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 08:47 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14
Bridgwater Community Hospital (S-bound) 08:48 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset