🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

14 - Pennard - Swansea via Bishopston, Blackpill & Singleton Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Swansea - Pennard

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:30 11:30 14:30 17:55
Swansea, before Argyle Street 08:32 11:32 14:32 17:57
Swansea, before Beach Street 08:34 11:34 14:34 17:59
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:35 11:35 14:35 18:00
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 08:35 11:35 14:35 18:00
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:36 11:36 14:36 18:01
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:36 11:36 14:36 18:01
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:13 08:38 11:38 14:38 18:03
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:15 08:40 11:40 14:40 18:05
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 07:16 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:06
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 07:17 08:43 11:43 14:43 18:08
Blackpill, opp Post Office 07:19 08:45 11:45 14:45 18:10
Blackpill, after Clyne Drive 07:20 08:46 11:46 14:46 18:11
Mayals, nr Owls Lodge 07:21 08:47 11:47 14:47 18:12
Mayals Road (nr 163) 07:22
Mayals Common (nr) 07:23 08:48 11:48 14:48 18:13
Mayals, nr Nazareth House 07:23 08:48 11:48 14:48 18:13
Northway, nr Campion Gardens 07:25 08:50 11:50 14:50 18:15
Northway, before Copley Lodge 07:26 08:50 11:50 14:50 18:15
Murton, before Northlands Park 07:27
Murton Common (adj) 08:51 11:51 14:51 18:16
Murton Post Office (o/s 6) 08:52 11:52 14:52 18:17
Oldway, before Lime Kiln Lane 08:52 11:52 14:52 18:17
Pyle Corner (nr) 08:53 11:53 14:53 18:18
Pyle, before Brandy Cove Road 08:53 11:53 14:53 18:18
Pyle Bishopston Road (nr 147) 08:53 11:53 14:53 18:18
Bishopston, before South Close 08:54 11:54 14:54 18:19
Bishopston, opp The Valley 08:55 11:55 14:55 18:20
Barland Common, adj Church Lane 07:28 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:21
Kittle, opp Beaufort Arms 07:30 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:23
Kittle, after Belvedere Close 07:30 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:23
Kittle (after) 07:31 08:59 11:59 14:59 18:24
Pennard Road (opp 74) 07:32 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:25
Pennard, opp St Mary's Church 07:33 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:26
Linkside Estate, after Primary School 07:35 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:28
Pennard Drive (o/s 158) 07:36 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:29
Pennard Drive (o/s 122) 07:36 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:29
Sandy Lane, before Three Cliffs Drive 07:36 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:30
Sandy Lane, before Londis Shop 07:37 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:30
Southgate, o/s Post Office 07:38 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:32
Linkside Estate, after Foxhole Drive 07:38 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:32
Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 07:39 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:33

Pennard - Swansea

Southgate, at Pennard Cliffs Terminus 07:39 10:24 13:24 16:24 18:34
Southgate, before Foxhole Drive 07:40 10:25 13:25 16:25 18:35
Southgate, before Post Office 07:41 10:26 13:26 16:26 18:36
Pennard Drive (o/s 158) 07:45 10:30 13:30 16:30 18:40
Pennard Drive (o/s 122) 07:45 10:30 13:30 16:30 18:40
Sandy Lane, before Three Cliffs Drive 07:46 10:31 13:31 16:31 18:41
Sandy Lane, before Londis Shop 07:46 10:31 13:31 16:31 18:41
Pennard, before Primary School 07:47 10:32 13:32 16:32 18:42
Pennard, o/s St Mary's Church 07:49 10:34 13:34 16:34 18:44
Pennard Road (o/s 66) 07:50 10:35 13:35 16:35 18:45
Kittle, before Belvedere Close 07:51 10:36 13:36 16:36 18:46
Kittle, before Beaufort Arms 07:52 10:37 13:37 16:37 18:47
Barland Common, before Church Lane 07:53 10:38 13:38 16:38 18:48
Bishopston, o/s Valley Hotel 07:55 10:40 13:40 16:40 18:50
Bishopston, after South Close 07:55 10:40 13:40 16:40 18:50
Pyle Bishopston Road (nr 149) 07:56 10:41 13:41 16:41 18:51
Pyle Corner (nr) 07:56 10:41 13:41 16:41 18:51
Oldway Lime Kiln Lane (junct) 07:57 10:42 13:42 16:42 18:52
Murton Post Office (nr former) 07:58 10:43 13:43 16:43 18:53
Murton Common (adj) 07:58 10:43 13:43 16:43 18:53
Murton, before Copley Lodge 07:59 10:44 13:44 16:44 18:54
Northway, nr Campion Gardens 07:59 10:44 13:44 16:44 18:54
Mayals, nr Nazareth House 08:01 10:46 13:46 16:46 18:56
Mayals Common (nr) 08:02 10:47 13:47 16:47 18:57
Mayals, nr Kellwyn 08:02 10:47 13:47 16:47 18:57
Mayals, nr Owls Lodge 08:03 10:48 13:48 16:48 18:58
Blackpill, before Clyne Drive 08:03 10:48 13:48 16:48 18:58
Blackpill, opp Lido 08:05 10:50 13:50 16:50 19:00
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:06 10:51 13:51 16:51
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:10 10:55 13:55 16:55
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:12 10:57 13:57 16:57
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:13 10:58 13:58 16:58
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:13 10:58 13:58 16:58
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:13 10:58 13:58 16:58
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 08:14 10:59 13:59 16:59
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:15 11:00 14:00 17:00
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:16 11:01 14:01 17:01
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:17 11:02 14:02 17:02
Swansea, before YMCA 08:17 11:02 14:02 17:02
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:20 11:05 14:05 17:05

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales