bustimes.org

14 - Green Line - Pilson Green,bus shelter - Wymondham,Cross

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Pilson Green,bus shelter - Wymondham,Cross

Blofield Heath, adj Millfield Close 06:30 then every 30 minutes until
Little Plumstead, adj Honeycombe Road 06:37
Little Plumstead, opp Stanford Crescent 06:38
Little Plumstead, adj Hospital Road 06:42
Great Plumstead, adj old school 06:45
Little Plumstead, adj Reeves Corner 06:48
Thorpe End, opp Green 06:50
Thorpe End, opp St. David's Church 06:51
Dussindale Park, adj Rainsborough Rise 06:52
Dussindale Park, opp Association Way 06:54
Dussindale Park, adj Independent Way 06:25 06:55 07:33 08:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:33
Dussindale Park, adj Rowton Heath 06:26 06:56 07:34 08:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:34
Dussindale Park, opp Naseby Way 06:27 06:57 07:35 08:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:35
Dussindale Park, opp Cavalier Close 06:28 06:58 07:36 08:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:36
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Sainsburys 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:38
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:39
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:41 08:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:41
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:41 08:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:41
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 06:34 07:04 07:42 08:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:42
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 06:34 07:04 07:43 08:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 06:35 07:05 07:43 08:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 06:36 07:06 07:44 08:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:44
Norwich, adj The Denes 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:45
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:46
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 06:39 07:09 07:48 08:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:48
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 06:40 07:10 07:49 08:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:49
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:50
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:55
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 06:49 07:19
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 06:49 07:19
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 06:50 07:20
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 06:50 07:20
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 06:51 07:21
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 06:52 07:22
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 06:52 07:22
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 06:52 07:22
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 06:53 07:23
Cringleford Interchange (Stand C) 06:57 07:27
Thickthorn, opp Cottages 06:58 07:28
Hethersett (village), opp Colney Lane 07:00 07:30
Hethersett (village), adj Admirals Way 07:02 07:32
Hethersett (village), opp Lakeland Way 07:02 07:32
Hethersett (village), adj Deacon Drive 07:02 07:32
Hethersett (village), adj Jaguar Road 07:03 07:33
Hethersett (village), opp Lynch Green 07:04 07:34
Hethersett (village), opp Cromwell Close 07:04 07:34
Hethersett (village), opp Meadow Close 07:06 07:36
Hethersett (village), adj Flint House Gardens 07:06 07:36
Hethersett (village), opp The Crescent 07:06 07:36
Hethersett (village), adj St Davids Road 07:07 07:37
Hethersett (village), adj Bus Shelter 07:07 07:37
Wymondham, opp Elm Farm Business Park 07:09 07:39
Wymondham, adj Spinks Lane 07:11 07:41
Wymondham, opp Tuttles Lane 07:11 07:41
Wymondham, opp Greenland Avenue 07:11 07:41
Wymondham, adj Lime Tree Avenue 07:12 07:42
Wymondham, opp Hawthorne Close 07:13 07:43
Wymondham, adj Ash Close 07:13 07:43
Wymondham, opp Hewitts Lane 07:15 07:45
Wymondham, opp Folly Close 07:16 07:46
Wymondham, adj Bellrope Lane 07:17 07:47
Wymondham, adj Vimy Ridge 07:18 07:48
Wymondham, opp Orchard Way 07:18 07:48
Wymondham, adj Kimberley Street 07:19 07:49
Wymondham, adj The Chestnuts 07:19 07:49
Wymondham, adj Cross 07:21 07:51

Wymondham,Cross - Pilson Green,bus shelter

Wymondham, adj Cross then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Wymondham, opp Kimberley Street 18:00
Wymondham, adj Orchard Way 18:01
Wymondham, opp Vimy Ridge 18:01
Wymondham, opp Bellrope Lane 18:02
Wymondham, adj Ethel Gooch Road 18:02
Wymondham, adj Hewitts Lane 18:03
Wymondham Sheffield Road (o/s 19) 18:03
Wymondham, opp Ash Close 18:04
Wymondham, adj Hawthorne Close 18:05
Wymondham, opp Lime Tree Avenue 18:06
Wymondham, adj Greenland Avenue 18:06
Wymondham, adj Tuttles Lane 18:07
Wymondham, opp Spinks Lane 18:07
Wymondham Elm Farm Business Park (os) 18:09
Hethersett (village), opp St Davids Road 18:12
Hethersett (village), adj The Crescent 18:13
Hethersett (village), opp Flint House Gardens 18:14
Hethersett (village), adj Meadow Close 18:15
Hethersett (village), adj Cromwell Close 18:16
Hethersett (village), adj Lynch Green 18:16
Hethersett (village), opp Jaguar Road 18:17
Hethersett (village), opp Deacon Drive 18:17
Hethersett (village), adj Lakeland Way 18:18
Hethersett (village), opp Admirals Way 18:19
Hethersett (village), adj Colney Lane 18:20
Thickthorn, adj Cottages 18:22
Thickthorn, opp Park & Ride 18:22
Cringleford Interchange (Stand A) 18:24
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 18:32
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 18:34
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 18:35
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 18:36
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 18:37
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 18:38
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 18:39
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 18:40
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 18:41
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 18:42
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:45
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:46
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DC) 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:47
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:48
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:48
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:49
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:50
Norwich, opp The Denes 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:50
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:51
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:52
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:53
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:53
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:54
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:55
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:55
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Sainsburys 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:57
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Pound Lane Sainsburys 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:57
Dussindale Park, adj Cavalier Close 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:59
Dussindale Park, adj Naseby Way 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:00
Dussindale Park, opp Rowton Heath 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:01
Dussindale Park, opp Independent Way 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:03
Dussindale Park, adj Association Way 15:28
Dussindale Park, opp Rainsborough Rise 15:30
Thorpe End, adj St. David's Church 15:31
Thorpe End, adj Green 15:33
Little Plumstead, opp Reeves Corner 15:34
Little Plumstead, adj Honeycombe Road 15:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk