🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

14 - Poole - Wallisdown - Kinson - R B Hospital

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Poole - R B Hospital

Poole Kingland Road (Stop K3) 08:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Poole The George (NE-bound) 08:26 17:26 18:26
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 08:26 17:26 18:26
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 08:27 17:27 18:27
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 08:28 17:28 18:28
Poole Shah of Persia (NE-bound) 08:28 17:28 18:28
Parkstone Ocean Academy (NE-bound) 08:29 17:29 18:29
Parkstone Hatherden Avenue (NE-bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30
Parkstone Felton Road (NE-bound) 08:30 17:30 18:30
Parkstone Sea View (Stop A) 08:32 17:32 18:32
Newtown Grove Road (N-bound) 08:33 17:33 18:33
Newtown Conservative Club (NE-bound) 08:34 17:34 18:34
Newtown Tesco (NE-bound) 08:36 17:36 18:36
Alderney Old Wareham Road (NE-bound) 08:37 17:37 18:37
Alderney Post Office (NE-bound) 08:39 17:39 18:39
Alderney Hospital (NE-bound) 08:39 17:39 18:39
Alderney West (NE-bound) 08:41 17:41 18:41
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:43
Wallisdown Discovery Court (SE-bound) 08:44 17:44 18:44
Wallisdown, opp Benbow Crescent 08:45 17:45 18:45
Wallisdown Scott Road (SE-bound) 08:45 17:45 18:45
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (E-bound) 08:46 17:46 18:46
Wallisdown Tesco (E-bound) 08:47 17:47 18:47
Wallisdown Methodist Church (NE-bound) 08:47 17:47 18:47
Wallisdown Hood Crescent (NE-bound) 08:47 17:47 18:47
Turbary Common Acton Road (NE-bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48
Turbary Common Kingsbere Avenue (NE-bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (o/s 3) 08:49 17:49 18:49
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (o/s 1) 08:49 17:49 18:49
Turbary Common Coleman Road (o/s 29) 08:50 17:50 18:50
Turbary Common Batchelor Road (NW-bound) 08:51 17:51 18:51
Turbary Common Maclean Road Green (o/s 88) 08:51 17:51 18:51
Turbary Common Maclean Road (NE-bound) 08:52 17:52 18:52
Turbary Common Pilot Hight Road (NE) 08:53 17:53 18:53
Turbary Common Draper Road (NE-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:53
Turbary Common Travellers Lane (NE-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:53
Turbary Common St Philips Church (S-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:54
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (SW-bound) 08:54 17:54 18:54
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (E-bound) 08:55 17:55 18:55
Turbary Common Tedder Road (NE-bound) 08:56 17:56 18:56
Turbary Common Moorside Road (NE-bound) 08:57 17:57 18:57
Kinson, opp Brook Road 08:57 17:57 18:57
Kinson Burcombe Road (N-bound) 08:58 17:58 18:58
Kinson Primary School (N-bound) 08:59 17:59 18:59
Kinson Library (E-bound) 09:00 18:00 19:00
Kinson Library (E-bound) 09:02 18:02
Kinson Horsham Avenue (E-bound) 09:02 18:02
Ensbury Timothy Close (S-bound) 09:03 18:03
Northbourne East Howe Lane (SE-bound) 09:03 18:03
Northbourne Gillam Road (SE-bound) 09:04 18:04
Northbourne Palfrey Road (S-bound) 09:05 18:05
Northbourne Saxonhurst Road (SE-bound) 09:05 18:05
Redhill Hillview Road (S-bound) 09:06 18:06
Ensbury Park Barnes Road (S-bound) 09:07 18:07
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 09:09 18:09
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (E-bound) 09:09 18:09
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 09:11 18:11
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 09:11 18:11
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 09:12 18:12
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 09:13 18:13
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 09:14 18:14
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 09:15 18:15
Moordown Lawford Road (SE-bound) 09:16 18:16
Moordown West Way (SE-bound) 09:17 18:17
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (SE-bound) 09:17 18:17
Moordown Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 09:18 18:18
Charminster Broadway (E-bound) 09:18 18:18
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 09:19 18:19
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 09:20 18:20
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 09:20 18:20
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 09:22 18:22
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 09:23 18:23
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 09:24 18:24
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 09:25 18:25
Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 09:28 18:28

R B Hospital - Poole

Littledown Bournemouth Hospital (Stop B) 09:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35 18:35
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Charminster, opp Broadway 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (N-bound) 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Moordown West Way (NW-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Moordown Redbreast Road North (NW-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Moordown Lawford Road (N-bound) 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (W-bound) 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (W-bound) 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Ensbury Park Redhill Drive (N-bound) 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Ensbury Park Barnes Road (N-bound) 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Redhill Hillview Road (N-bound) 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Northbourne Saxonhurst Road (N-bound) 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Northbourne Palfrey Road (NW-bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Northbourne Gillam Road (NW-bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Northbourne East Howe Lane (NW-bound) 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Ensbury The Broadway (NW-bound) 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Kinson Horsham Avenue (W-bound) 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Kinson Home Road (SW-bound) 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Kinson Library (E-bound) 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Kinson Library (E-bound) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Kinson Primary School (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Kinson Burcombe Road (S-bound) 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Kinson Brook Road (S-bound) 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Turbary Common Moorside Road (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Turbary Common Tedder Road (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (W-bound) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (NW-bound) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Turbary Common St Philips Church (NE-bound) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Turbary Common Rochester Road (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Turbary Common Travellers Lane (SW-bound) 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Turbary Common Draper Road (SW-bound) 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Turbary Common Pilot Hight Road (SE) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Turbary Common Maclean Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Turbary Common Batchelor Road (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Turbary Common Coleman Road (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (SE-bound) 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (NW-bound) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Turbary Common Kingsbere Avenue (SW-bound) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Turbary Common Acton Road (SW-bound) 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Wallisdown Hood Crescent (SW-bound) 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Wallisdown Tesco (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (NW-bound) 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Wallisdown Scott Road (NW-bound) 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:20
Wallisdown Benbow Crescent (NW-bound) 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:20
Wallisdown Discovery Court (NW-bound) 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:22 19:22
Alderney West (SW-bound) 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:22 19:22
Alderney Hospital (SW-bound) 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:24 19:24
Alderney Post Office (SW-bound) 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25
Newtown Old Wareham Road (S-bound) 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:26 19:26
Newtown Tesco (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:27 19:27
Newtown Conservative Club (SW-bound) 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:28 19:28
Newtown Grove Road (S-bound) 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:28 19:28
Parkstone Sea View (Stop D) 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:30 19:30
Parkstone Felton Road (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:31 19:31
Parkstone Hatherden Avenue (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:31 19:31
Parkstone, opp Ocean Academy 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:32 19:32
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:33 19:33
Poole Garland Road (SW-bound) 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:34 19:34
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:34 19:34
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:35 19:35
Poole The George (SW-bound) 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:36 19:36
Poole Kingland Road (Stop K3) 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:37 19:37

Timetable data from morebus, 2 July 2020

morebus