bustimes.org

140 - Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops - Chatham Waterfront Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Waterfront Bus Station - Bligh Way Shops

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 05:30 05:30 06:27 06:27 06:47 06:47 07:07 07:33 07:33 07:53 07:53 08:37 08:37 08:57 08:57 then every 20 minutes until 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:42 16:57 16:57 then every 20 minutes until 17:57 18:17 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:27 22:27 23:27
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 05:33 05:33 06:30 06:30 06:50 06:50 07:10 07:36 07:36 07:56 07:56 08:40 08:40 09:00 09:00 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:20 18:20 18:40 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:30 22:30 23:30
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 05:34 05:34 06:31 06:31 06:51 06:51 07:11 07:37 07:37 07:57 07:57 08:41 08:41 09:01 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:01 17:01 18:01 18:21 18:21 18:41 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:31 22:31 23:31
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 05:35 05:35 06:32 06:32 06:52 06:52 07:12 07:38 07:38 07:58 07:58 08:42 08:42 09:02 09:02 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:22 18:22 18:42 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:31 22:31 23:31
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 05:36 05:36 06:33 06:33 06:53 06:53 07:13 07:39 07:39 07:59 07:59 08:43 08:43 09:03 09:03 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:23 18:23 18:43 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:32 22:32 23:32
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 05:37 05:37 06:34 06:34 06:54 06:54 07:14 07:40 07:40 08:00 08:00 08:44 08:44 09:04 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:24 18:24 18:44 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33 22:33 23:33
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 05:38 05:38 06:35 06:35 06:55 06:55 07:15 07:41 07:41 08:01 08:01 08:45 08:45 09:05 09:05 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:25 18:25 18:45 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:33 22:33 23:33
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 05:39 05:39 06:36 06:36 06:56 06:56 07:16 07:42 07:42 08:02 08:02 08:46 08:46 09:06 09:06 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:26 18:26 18:46 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:34 22:34 23:34
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 05:42 05:42 06:39 06:39 06:59 06:59 07:19 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:05 08:49 08:49 09:09 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:29 18:29 18:49 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36 22:36 23:36
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 05:42 05:42 06:39 06:39 06:59 06:59 07:19 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:05 08:49 08:49 09:09 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:29 18:29 18:49 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:36 22:36 23:36
Strood, adj Morrisons 05:43 05:43 06:40 06:40 07:00 07:00 07:20 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:06 08:50 08:50 09:10 09:10 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:30 18:30 18:50 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37 22:37 23:37
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 05:44 05:44 06:41 06:41 07:01 07:01 07:21 07:47 07:47 08:07 08:07 08:51 08:51 09:11 09:11 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:31 18:31 18:51 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:37 22:37 23:37
Strood Darnley Arch (W-bound) 05:46 05:46 06:43 06:43 07:03 07:03 07:23 07:49 07:49 08:09 08:09 08:53 08:53 09:13 09:13 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:33 18:33 18:53 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:38 22:38 23:38
Earl Estate, adj Maple Road Bottom 05:47 05:47 06:44 06:44 07:04 07:04 07:24 07:50 07:50 08:10 08:10 08:54 08:54 09:14 09:14 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:34 18:34 18:54 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:39 22:39 23:39
Marlowe Park, opp Maple Road Top 05:48 05:48 06:45 06:45 07:05 07:05 07:25 07:51 07:51 08:11 08:11 08:55 08:55 09:15 09:15 14:55 15:35 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:35 18:35 18:55 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40 22:40 23:40
Earl Estate, opp Elaine Avenue 15:15
Marlowe Park, o/s Cedar Children's Academy 05:49 05:49 06:46 06:46 07:06 07:06 07:26 07:52 07:52 08:12 08:12 08:56 08:56 09:16 09:16 14:56 15:36 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:36 18:36 18:56 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:40 22:40 23:40
Marlowe Park Holly Road (just after) 05:50 05:50 06:47 06:47 07:07 07:07 07:27 07:53 07:53 08:13 08:13 08:57 08:57 09:17 09:17 14:57 15:37 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:37 18:37 18:57 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41 22:41 23:41
Marlowe Park, opp Lilac Crescent 05:51 05:51 06:48 06:48 07:08 07:08 07:28 07:54 07:54 08:14 08:14 08:58 08:58 09:18 09:18 14:58 15:38 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:38 18:38 18:58 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:41 22:41 23:41
Marlowe Park Glamford Road (o/s 2) 05:52 05:52 06:49 06:49 07:09 07:09 07:29 07:55 07:55 08:15 08:15 08:59 08:59 09:19 09:19 14:59 15:39 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:39 18:39 18:59 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:42 22:42 23:42
Marlowe Park, adj Medical Centre 05:53 05:53 06:50 06:50 07:10 07:10 07:30 07:56 07:56 08:16 08:16 09:00 09:00 09:20 09:20 15:00 15:40 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:40 18:40 19:00 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43 22:43 23:43
Marlowe Park, opp Chelmsford Road 05:53 05:53 06:50 06:50 07:10 07:10 07:30 07:56 07:56 08:16 08:16 09:00 09:00 09:20 09:20 15:00 15:40 16:05 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:40 18:40 19:00 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 22:43 22:43 23:43
Marlowe Park, opp Southwark Road 05:54 05:54 06:51 06:51 07:11 07:11 07:31 07:57 07:57 08:17 08:17 09:01 09:01 09:21 09:21 15:01 15:41 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:41 18:41 19:01 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:44 22:44 23:44
Marlowe Park, adj Bligh Way 05:54 05:54 06:51 06:51 07:11 07:11 07:31 07:57 07:57 08:17 08:17 09:01 09:01 09:21 09:21 15:01 15:41 16:06 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:41 18:41 19:01 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:44 22:44 23:44
Earl Estate, opp Columbine Road 15:16
Earl Estate, adj Fulmar Road 15:17
Earl Estate, opp Scholars Rise 05:55 05:55 06:52 06:52 07:12 07:12 07:32 07:58 07:58 08:18 08:18 09:02 09:02 09:22 09:22 15:02 15:18 15:42 16:07 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:42 18:42 19:02 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:45 22:45 23:45
Earl Estate, adj Albatross Avenue 05:56 05:56 06:53 06:53 07:13 07:13 07:33 07:59 07:59 08:19 08:19 09:03 09:03 09:23 09:23 15:03 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:43 18:43 19:03 19:26 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46 22:46 23:46
Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 05:57 05:57 06:54 06:54 07:14 07:14 07:34 08:00 08:00 08:20 08:20 09:04 09:04 09:24 09:24 15:04 15:20 15:44 16:09 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:44 18:44 19:04 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47 22:47 23:47

Bligh Way Shops - Waterfront Bus Station

Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 05:57 05:57 06:37 07:05 07:05 07:23 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:23 08:43 08:43 09:03 09:03 09:27 then every 20 minutes until 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:27 16:27 then every 20 minutes until 17:47 17:47 then every 20 minutes until 18:47 18:47 19:07 20:18 21:18 22:18
Earl Estate, opp Albatross Avenue 05:57 05:57 06:37 07:05 07:05 07:23 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:23 08:43 08:43 09:03 09:03 09:27 14:47 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:27 16:27 17:47 17:47 18:47 18:47 19:07 20:18 21:18 22:18
Earl Estate, adj Scholars Rise 05:58 05:58 06:38 07:06 07:06 07:24 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:04 08:24 08:24 08:44 08:44 09:04 09:04 09:28 14:48 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:28 16:28 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:08 20:19 21:19 22:19
Marlowe Park, adj Southwark Road 05:59 05:59 06:39 07:07 07:07 07:25 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:05 08:25 08:25 08:45 08:45 09:05 09:05 09:29 14:49 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:29 16:29 17:49 17:49 18:49 18:49 19:09 20:20 21:20 22:20
Marlowe Park, adj Chelmsford Road 06:00 06:00 06:40 07:08 07:08 07:26 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:26 08:46 08:46 09:06 09:06 09:30 14:50 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:30 16:30 17:50 17:50 18:50 18:50 19:10 20:21 21:21 22:21
Marlowe Park, opp Medical Centre 06:01 06:01 06:41 07:09 07:09 07:27 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:27 08:47 08:47 09:07 09:07 09:31 14:51 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:31 16:31 17:51 17:51 18:51 18:51 19:11 20:22 21:22 22:22
Marlowe Park Glamford Road (o/s 9) 06:02 06:02 06:42 07:10 07:10 07:28 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:08 08:28 08:28 08:48 08:48 09:08 09:08 09:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:32 16:32 17:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 19:12 20:22 21:22 22:22
Marlowe Park, adj Lilac Crescent 06:02 06:02 06:42 07:11 07:11 07:29 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:09 08:29 08:29 08:49 08:49 09:09 09:09 09:32 14:52 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:32 16:32 17:52 17:52 18:52 18:52 19:12 20:23 21:23 22:23
Marlowe Park, adj Chestnut Road 06:03 06:03 06:43 07:11 07:11 07:30 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:10 08:30 08:30 08:50 08:50 09:10 09:10 09:33 14:53 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:33 16:33 17:53 17:53 18:53 18:53 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Marlowe Park, opp Cedar Children's Academy 06:04 06:04 06:44 07:13 07:13 07:32 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:12 08:32 08:32 08:52 08:52 09:12 09:12 09:34 14:54 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:34 16:34 17:54 17:54 18:54 18:54 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24
Marlowe Park, adj Maple Road Top 06:05 06:05 06:45 07:14 07:14 07:32 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:12 08:32 08:32 08:52 08:52 09:12 09:12 09:35 14:55 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:35 16:35 17:55 17:55 18:55 18:55 19:15 20:24 21:24 22:24
Earl Estate, opp Maple Road Bottom 06:06 06:06 06:46 07:15 07:15 07:34 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:14 08:34 08:34 08:54 08:54 09:14 09:14 09:36 14:56 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:36 16:36 17:56 17:56 18:56 18:56 19:16 20:25 21:25 22:25
Strood Darnley Arch (E-bound) 06:07 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:17 07:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:16 08:36 08:36 08:56 08:56 09:16 09:16 09:37 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:37 16:37 17:57 17:57 18:57 18:57 19:17 20:26 21:26 22:26
Strood High Street (Stop A) 06:10 06:10 06:50 07:19 07:19 07:39 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:19 08:39 08:39 08:59 08:59 09:19 09:19 09:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:40 16:40 18:00 18:00 19:00 19:00 19:20 20:27 21:27 22:27
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:12 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:22 07:42 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:22 08:42 08:42 09:02 09:02 09:22 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:42 16:42 18:02 18:02 19:02 19:02 19:22 20:29 21:29 22:29
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:13 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:23 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:23 08:43 08:43 09:03 09:03 09:23 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:43 16:43 18:03 18:03 19:03 19:03 19:23 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:14 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:24 07:44 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:24 08:44 08:44 09:04 09:04 09:24 09:24 09:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:44 16:44 18:04 18:04 19:04 19:04 19:24 20:30 21:30 22:30
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:14 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:24 07:44 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:24 08:44 08:44 09:04 09:04 09:24 09:24 09:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:44 16:44 18:04 18:04 19:04 19:04 19:24 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:16 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:26 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:26 08:46 08:46 09:06 09:06 09:26 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:46 16:46 18:06 18:06 19:06 19:06 19:26 20:32 21:32 22:32
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:16 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:26 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:26 08:46 08:46 09:06 09:06 09:26 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:46 16:46 18:06 18:06 19:06 19:06 19:26 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:17 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:27 07:47 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:27 08:47 08:47 09:07 09:07 09:27 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:47 16:47 18:07 18:07 19:07 19:07 19:27 20:33 21:33 22:33
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 06:19 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:29 07:49 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:29 08:49 08:49 09:09 09:09 09:29 09:29 09:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:49 16:49 18:09 18:09 19:09 19:09 19:29
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 06:21 06:21 07:01 07:31 07:31 07:51 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:31 08:51 08:51 09:11 09:11 09:31 09:31 09:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:51 16:51 18:11 18:11 19:11 19:11 19:31

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 21 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey