Bus Times

140 - Bold Heath - Sutton - St Helens

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Bold Heath - Sutton - St Helens

Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 09:30 13:30
Bold Heath, nr School Lane 09:30 13:30
Bold Heath, adj Finger House Lane 09:31 13:31
Clock Face, opp Joy Lane 08:35 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clock Face, adj Sweet Briar - Court 08:35 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 08:35 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30 15:30 16:30
Clock Face, adj Field Road 08:36 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:32 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clock Face Road (adj) 08:36 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:32 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 08:36 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:32 14:31 15:31 16:31
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 08:37 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:33 14:32 15:32 16:32
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 08:37 09:33 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:33 14:32 15:32 16:32
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Clock Face, adj Four Acre Lane 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Marshalls Cross, opp Leopold Grove 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Marshalls Cross, nr Severn Close 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Sutton, adj Eaves Lane 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Sutton, nr Freda Avenue 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Sutton Leach Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Sutton, nr Enford Drive 08:43 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Sutton, adj Lakemoor Close 08:44 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 08:46 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 08:47 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Sutton Baxters Lane (NE-bound) 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Sutton, nr Marina Avenue 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 08:53 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 08:55 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
St Helens, adj Todd Road 08:57 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 08:58 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 08:58 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 08:59 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58

St Helens - Sutton - Bold Heath

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00
St Helens, adj George Street 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
St Helens, opp Todd Road 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Sutton Baxters Lane (N-bound) 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Sutton, adj Helsby Street 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Sutton, adj Oak Street 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Sutton Oak, adj Worsley Brow 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (S-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Sutton Ridgewood Drive (SW-bound) 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Sutton, adj Holbrook Close 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Marshalls Cross, adj Mill Lane 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Marshalls Cross, adj Leopold Grove 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Marshalls Cross, nr Mill Lane 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Clock Face, o/s No. 71 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Clock Face, opp Field Road 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Clock Face, nr Sweet Briar - Court 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Clock Face, adj Joy Lane 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 17:28

More information

See also