Bus Times

140 - St Anns,Rainhill - St Helens

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

Rainhill - St Helens

St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop C) 08:50 then hourly until 22:50
St Anns, adj Ashfield 08:50 22:50
Rainhill, opp Lawton Road 08:51 22:51
Rainhill Stoops, opp Dunbeath Avenue 08:52 22:52
Rainhill Stoops, adj School Lane 08:52 22:52
Rainhill Stoops, opp Norlands Lane 08:53 22:53
Bold Heath, adj Tibbs Cross Lane 08:57 22:57
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 08:59 22:59
Bold Heath, nr School Lane 08:59 22:59
Bold Heath, adj Finger House Lane 09:01 23:01
Clock Face, opp Joy Lane 09:01 23:01
Clock Face, adj Sweet Briar - Court 09:02 23:02
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 09:02 23:02
Clock Face, adj Field Road 09:03 23:03
Clock Face Road (adj) 09:04 23:04
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 09:04 23:04
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 09:05 23:05
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 09:06 23:06
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 09:07 23:07
Clock Face, opp Four Acre Lane 09:08 23:08
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe road 09:09 23:09
Sutton Leach, adj Ilfracombe Road 09:10 23:10
Sutton Leach, adj Wheatsheaf Avenue 09:11 23:11
Sutton Leach, opp Wheatsheaf Avenue 09:11 23:11
Bold, opp Brindley Road 09:13 23:13
Bold, adj Eliza Street 09:14 23:14
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 09:16 23:16
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 09:16 23:16
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 09:16 23:16
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 09:17 23:17
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 09:17 23:17
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 09:18 23:18
Sutton Baxters Lane (N-bound) 09:19 23:19
Sutton, adj Helsby Street 09:20 23:20
Sutton, adj Oak Street 09:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, adj Worsley Brow 09:21 23:21
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 09:22 23:22
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 09:23 23:23
Parr, opp Rolling Mill Lane 09:23 23:23
Parr, opp Berrys Lane 09:24 23:24
Parr, adj Meadow Lane 09:25 23:25
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 09:26 23:26
Parr, adj Fleet Lane 09:27 23:27
Parr, adj Pennine Drive 09:28 23:28
Derbyshire Hill, adj Cheviot Avenue 09:28 23:28
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 09:28 23:28
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 09:29 23:29
Broad Oak, adj Reeves Street 09:29 23:29
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 09:29 23:29
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 09:30 23:30
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 09:30 23:30
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 09:31 23:31
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 09:31 23:31
St Helens, adj Todd Road 09:33 23:33
St Helens Hall Street (Stop B13) 09:33 23:33
St Helens Hall Street (Stand B12) 09:33 23:33
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 09:34 23:34

St Helens - Rainhill

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 09:03 then hourly until 23:03
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 09:04 23:04
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 09:04 23:04
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 09:05 23:05
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 09:06 23:06
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 09:06 23:06
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 09:07 23:07
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 09:08 23:08
Derbyshire Hill Road (adj) 09:09 23:09
Parr, opp Pennine Drive 09:09 23:09
Parr, adj Ashtons Green Drive 09:10 23:10
Derbyshire Hill, adj Moss Lane 09:11 23:11
Parr, adj Brookway Lane 09:12 23:12
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 09:13 23:13
Parr, adj Rolling Mill Lane 09:13 23:13
Sutton Oak, adj Hoghton Road 09:14 23:14
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 09:14 23:14
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 09:15 23:15
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 09:16 23:16
Sutton Baxters Lane (NE-bound) 09:18 23:18
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 09:18 23:18
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 09:19 23:19
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 09:19 23:19
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 09:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 09:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, nr Peckers Hill Road 09:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 09:21 23:21
Bold, opp Eliza Street 09:21 23:21
Bold, opp Lionel Street 09:22 23:22
Bold, adj Brindley Road 09:23 23:23
Sutton Leach, adj Clovelly Avenue 09:24 23:24
Sutton Leach, nr Wheatsheaf Avenue 09:25 23:25
Sutton Leach, adj The Beeches 09:26 23:26
Sutton Leach, adj Taunton Avenue 09:27 23:27
Clock Face, adj Four Acre Lane 09:28 23:28
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 09:30 23:30
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 09:30 23:30
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 09:31 23:31
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 09:32 23:32
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 09:33 23:33
Clock Face, opp Field Road 09:33 23:33
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 09:34 23:34
Clock Face, nr Sweet Briar - Court 09:35 23:35
Clock Face, adj Joy Lane 09:35 23:35
Bold Heath, opp Finger House Lane 09:35 23:35
Bold Heath, o/s No. 542 09:36 23:36
Bold Heath, nr Mill Lane 09:38 23:38
Bold Heath, adj Twyfords Lane 09:39 23:39
Rainhill County Boundary (N-bound) 09:42 23:42
Rainhill, adj Norlands Lane 09:43 23:43
St Anns, opp School Lane 09:44 23:44
St Anns, adj Coylton Avenue 09:45 23:45
St Anns, adj Lawton Road 09:45 23:45
St Anns, adj St James Road 09:46 23:46
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop E) 09:46 23:46
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop C) 09:47 23:47

More information