Bus Times

140 - St Anns - Bold - St Helens

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

St Anns - Bold - St Helens

St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop C) 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
St Anns, adj Ashfield 18:50 22:50
Rainhill, opp Lawton Road 18:51 22:51
Rainhill Stoops, opp Dunbeath Avenue 18:51 22:51
Rainhill Stoops, adj School Lane 18:52 22:52
Rainhill Stoops, opp Norlands Lane 18:53 22:53
Bold Heath, adj Tibbs Cross Lane 18:57 22:57
Bold Heath, nr Warrington Road 17:43 18:59 22:59
Bold Heath, nr School Lane 17:43 18:59 22:59
Bold Heath, adj Finger House Lane 17:45 19:01 23:01
Clock Face, opp Joy Lane 17:45 19:01 23:01
Clock Face, adj Sweet Briar - Court 17:46 19:02 23:02
Clock Face, adj Farm Road 17:46 19:02 23:02
Clock Face, adj Field Road 17:47 19:03 23:03
Clock Face Road (adj) 17:48 19:04 23:04
Clock Face, adj Gartons Lane 17:49 19:04 23:04
Clock Face, opp Rye Close 17:50 19:05 23:05
Clock Face, adj Bentley Street 17:51 19:06 23:06
Clock Face, opp Fallow Close 17:52 19:07 23:07
Clock Face, adj Chester Lane 17:52 19:07 23:07
Marshalls Cross, nr Clock Face Road 17:53 19:08 23:08
Marshalls Cross, opp Leopold Grove 17:53 19:09 23:09
Sutton Leach, nr Mill Brow 17:54 19:11 23:11
Sutton Leach, nr Catterall Avenue 17:55 19:12 23:12
Bold, opp Brindley Road 17:56 19:13 23:13
Bold, adj Eliza Street 17:57 19:15 23:15
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 17:58 19:16 23:16
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 17:58 19:16 23:16
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 17:58 19:16 23:16
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 17:59 19:17 23:17
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 17:59 19:17 23:17
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 18:00 19:18 23:18
Sutton Baxters Lane (N-bound) 18:01 19:19 23:19
Sutton, adj Helsby Street 18:02 19:20 23:20
Sutton, adj Oak Street 18:03 19:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, adj Worsley Brow 18:04 19:21 23:21
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 18:05 19:22 23:22
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 18:06 19:22 23:22
Parr, opp Rolling Mill Lane 18:07 19:23 23:23
Parr, opp Berrys Lane 18:07 19:24 23:24
Parr, adj Meadow Lane 18:08 19:24 23:24
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 18:10 19:25 23:25
Parr, adj Fleet Lane 18:11 19:26 23:26
Parr, adj Pennine Drive 18:12 19:27 23:27
Derbyshire Hill, adj Cheviot Avenue 18:13 19:28 23:28
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 18:13 19:28 23:28
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 18:14 19:29 23:29
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 18:16 19:30 23:30
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 18:16 19:31 23:31
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 18:17 19:31 23:31
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 18:18 19:32 23:32
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 18:19 19:33 23:33
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 18:20 19:34 23:34

St Helens - Bold - St Anns

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B11) 18:03 then hourly until 23:03
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 18:04 23:04
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 18:04 23:04
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 18:05 23:05
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 18:06 23:06
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 18:06 23:06
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 18:07 23:07
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 18:08 23:08
Derbyshire Hill Road (adj) 18:09 23:09
Parr, opp Pennine Drive 18:09 23:09
Parr, adj Ashtons Green Drive 18:10 23:10
Derbyshire Hill, adj Moss Lane 18:11 23:11
Parr, adj Brookway Lane 18:12 23:12
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 18:13 23:13
Parr, adj Rolling Mill Lane 18:13 23:13
Sutton Oak, adj Hoghton Road 18:14 23:14
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 18:14 23:14
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 18:15 23:15
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 18:16 23:16
Sutton Baxters Lane (NE-bound) 18:18 23:18
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 18:18 23:18
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 18:19 23:19
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 18:19 23:19
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 18:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 18:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, nr Peckers Hill Road 18:20 23:20
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 18:21 23:21
Bold, opp Eliza Street 18:21 23:21
Bold, opp Lionel Street 18:22 23:22
Bold, adj Brindley Road 18:23 23:23
Sutton Leach, adj Clovelly Avenue 18:24 23:24
Sutton Leach, adj Old Mill Avenue 18:25 23:25
Sutton Leach, opp Humber Crescent 18:26 23:26
Marshalls Cross, adj Leopold Grove 18:27 23:27
Marshalls Cross, nr Clock Face Road 18:28 23:28
Clock Face, adj Fallow Close 18:30 23:30
Clock Face, opp Bentley Street 18:30 23:30
Clock Face, adj Rye Close 18:31 23:31
Clock Face, opp Lever Street 18:32 23:32
Clock Face, adj Tunstalls Way 18:33 23:33
Clock Face, opp Field Road 18:33 23:33
Clock Face, adj Gorsey Lane 18:34 23:34
Clock Face, nr Sweet Briar - Court 18:35 23:35
Clock Face, adj Joy Lane 18:35 23:35
Bold Heath, opp Finger House Lane 18:35 23:35
Bold Heath, o/s No. 542 18:36 23:36
Bold Heath, nr Mill Lane 18:38 23:38
Bold Heath, adj Twyfords Lane 18:39 23:39
Rainhill, adj Norlands Lane 18:43 23:43
St Anns, opp School Lane 18:44 23:44
St Anns, adj Coylton Avenue 18:44 23:44
St Anns, adj Lawton Road 18:45 23:45
St Anns, adj St James Road 18:46 23:46
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop E) 18:46 23:46
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop C) 18:47 23:47

More information