Bus Times

141 - St Helens - Earlestown,Newton le Willows

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

Newton le Willows - St Helens

Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 18:23 19:06 then hourly until 23:06
Earlestown, nr Viaduct Street 18:24 19:07 23:07
Earlestown, opp Heald Street 18:25 19:08 23:08
Earlestown, adj Hillside Avenue 18:25 19:08 23:08
Earlestown, adj Common Road 18:26 19:09 23:09
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 18:27 19:10 23:10
Collins Green Farm (opp) 18:28 19:11 23:11
Collins Green, nr The Pear Tree 18:29 19:12 23:12
Collins Green, by Green Lane 18:29 19:12 23:12
Burtonwood, opp Melrose Avenue 18:30 19:13 23:13
Burtonwood, o/s Nursing Home 18:31 19:14 23:14
Burtonwood, opp Cambourne Road 18:31 19:14 23:14
Burtonwood, nr Perrins Road 18:32 19:15 23:15
Burtonwood, o/s Post Office 18:32 19:15 23:15
Burtonwood Fairclough Street (cnr) 18:33 19:16 23:16
Burtonwood Clay Lane (SW-bound) 18:33 19:16 23:16
Bold, opp Wheatacre Farm 18:34 19:17 23:17
Bold, adj Joy Lane 18:35 19:18 23:18
Bold, adj Douglas Avenue 18:36 19:19 23:19
Bold Industrial Park (opp) 18:36 19:19 23:19
Bold, opp Calandine Way 18:37 19:20 23:20
Bold, adj Anemone Way 18:37 19:20 23:20
Bold, adj Hydrangea Way 18:38 19:21 23:21
Bold, adj Reginald Road 18:39 19:22 23:22
Bold, adj Eliza Street 18:39 19:22 23:22
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 18:40 19:23 23:23
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 18:40 19:23 23:23
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 18:41 19:24 23:24
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 18:42 19:25 23:25
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 18:43 19:26 23:26
Sutton, opp Gower Street 18:43 19:26 23:26
Sutton, adj Manor Street 18:44 19:27 23:27
Finger Post, opp Langtree Street 18:46 19:29 23:29
Finger Post, nr McCulloch Street 18:46 19:29 23:29
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 18:47 19:30 23:30
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 18:48 19:31 23:31
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 18:49 19:32 23:32

St Helens - Newton le Willows

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 18:37 then hourly until 22:37 23:37
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 18:37 22:37 23:37
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 18:38 22:38 23:38
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 18:39 22:39 23:39
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 18:39 22:39 23:39
Sutton, opp Manor Street 18:41 22:41 23:41
Sutton, adj Gower Street 18:42 22:42 23:42
Sutton, adj Helsby Street 18:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton, adj Oak Street 18:43 22:43 23:43
Sutton Oak, adj Worsley Brow 18:44 22:44 23:44
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 18:44 22:44 23:44
Sutton Oak, nr Peckers Hill Road 18:45 22:45 23:45
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 18:46 22:46 23:46
Bold, opp Eliza Street 18:46 22:46
Bold, adj Helena Road 18:46 22:46
Bold, adj Lotus Gardens 18:47 22:47
Bold, adj Columbine Way 18:48 22:48
Bold, adj Calandine Way 18:48 22:48
Bold Industrial Park (o/s) 18:49 22:49
Bold, opp Douglas Avenue 18:49 22:49
Bold, opp Joy Lane 18:50 22:50
Bold, o/s Wheatacre Farm 18:51 22:51
Burtonwood Clay Lane (NE-bound) 18:52 22:52
Burtonwood, opp Fairclough Street 18:53 22:53
Burtonwood, o/s Chapel House 18:53 22:53
Burtonwood, opp Perrins Road 18:53 22:53
Burtonwood Cambourne Road (cnr) 18:54 22:54
Burtonwood, opp Nursing Home 18:54 22:54
Burtonwood Melrose Avenue (cnr) 18:54 22:54
Collins Green, after Green Lane 18:55 22:55
Collins Green, opp The Pear Tree 18:57 22:57
Collins Green Farm (o/s) 18:57 22:57
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 18:58 22:58
Earlestown, nr Common Road 18:59 22:59
Earlestown, nr Dingle Avenue 18:59 22:59
Earlestown, adj Bank Street 19:01 23:01
Earlestown, nr Viaduct Street 19:01 23:01
Earlestown, adj Wellington Street 19:02 23:02
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:03 23:03

More information

See also