🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

141 - Ripley - Nether Heage - Crich - Matlock

A bus service operated by Littles Travel

Map

Ripley - Nether Heage - Crich - Matlock

Ripley, adj Sainsburys 10:40 13:20 15:10 16:10
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:16
Alfreton, adj Watchorn Church 07:17
Swanwick, adj Sleetmoor Lane 07:19
Swanwick, adj Cross Keys 07:20
Swanwick, adj Church 07:21
Ripley, o/s Market Place 07:26 10:43 13:23 15:13 16:13
Ripley, opp Pasteur Avenue 07:26 10:43 13:23 15:13 16:13
Ripley, adj Norman Road 07:27 10:44 13:24 15:14 16:14
Ripley, adj Derwent Business Park 07:28 10:45 13:25 15:15 16:15
Ripley, adj Industrial Estate 07:28 10:45 13:25 15:15 16:15
Ripley, adj Street Lane 07:29 10:46 13:26 15:16 16:16
Upper Hartshay, opp Charity Farm 07:30 10:47 13:27 15:17 16:17
Heage, adj Hartshay Hall Farm 07:31 10:48 13:28 15:18 16:18
Heage, adj Damstead Farm 07:32 10:49 13:29 15:19 16:19
Heage, opp Eagle Tavern 07:33 10:50 13:30 15:20 16:20
Heage, opp The White Hart 07:33 10:50 13:30 15:20 16:20
Heage, adj Primary School 07:34 10:50 13:31 15:21 16:21
Nether Heage Brook Street (W-bound) 07:35 10:51 13:32 15:22 16:22
Nether Heage Shop Lane (NW-bound) 07:35 10:51 13:32 15:22 16:22
Nether Heage, adj Gun Lane 07:36 10:52 13:33 15:23 16:23
Nether Heage, adj Ridgeway Lane 07:37 10:53 13:33 15:23 16:23
Ridgeway Lane (W-bound) 07:37 10:53 13:34 15:24 16:24
Ridgeway, adj Crich Lane 07:38 10:54 13:34 15:24 16:24
Ambergate New Road (NW-bound) 07:38 10:54 13:34 15:24 16:24
Ambergate, adj Riversdale 07:38 10:54 13:35 15:25 16:25
Bullbridge, opp Drovers Way 07:39 10:55 13:35 15:25 16:25
Bullbridge, opp Canal Inn 07:40 10:56 13:36 15:26 16:26
Fritchley, adj Allen Lane 07:41 10:57 13:37 15:27 16:27
Fritchley, opp Allen Lane 07:41 10:57 13:37 15:27 16:27
Fritchley Lane (opp) 07:42 10:58 13:38 15:28 16:28
Crich, adj The Common 146 07:43 10:59 13:39 15:29 16:29
Crich, adj New Road 07:43 10:59 13:39 15:29 16:29
Crich, adj Chapel Lane 07:44 11:00 13:40 15:30 16:30
Crich, opp Surgery Lane 07:45 11:01 13:41 15:31 16:31
Crich Market Place (N-bound) 07:46 11:02 13:42 15:32 16:32
Crich, adj Cross 07:46 11:02 13:42 15:32 16:32
Crich, opp St Marys Church 07:47 11:03 13:43 15:33 16:33
Crich, opp Tramway Museum 07:48 11:04 13:44 15:34 16:34
Wakebridge Farm (opp) 07:50
Holloway Leashaw (NW-bound) 07:53
Holloway, adj The Green 07:54
Holloway Church Street (N-bound) 07:54
Holloway, opp Cemetery 07:55
Lea, opp School 07:55
Lea Green (adj) 07:56
Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 08:15
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:17
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:18

Matlock - Crich - Nether Heage - Ripley

Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 08:52
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:55
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:57
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 08:57
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 08:58
Matlock Green, adj Butts Drive 08:59
Matlock Green, opp The Cliff 09:00
Matlock Green, adj Smuse Lane 09:01
Tansley, adj Brookfield Park 09:02
Tansley, opp Moorland Terrace 09:03
Tansley, adj The Tavern 09:04
Tansley, opp Yew Tree Farm 09:04
Tansley Nottingham Road (E-bound) 09:04
Tansley, adj Red Hill 09:04
Doehole, opp High Lane Top 09:05
Lea, opp Moor Farm 09:05
Lea, opp Jug and Glass 09:06
Lea Road (SW-bound) 09:07
Lea Bridge, adj Nightingale Close 09:07
Lea Bridge, opp Lea Cottage 09:07
Lea Bridge, opp Smedleys Mills 09:08
Lea Bridge, opp Mill Lane 09:08
Lea Bridge, adj Smedleys Mills 09:09
Lea Bridge, opp Nightingale Close 09:10
Lea Road (N-bound) 09:12
Lea Green (opp) 09:14
Lea, adj School 09:14
Holloway, adj Cemetery 09:15
Holloway Church Street (S-bound) 09:16
Holloway, opp The Green 09:17
Holloway Leashaw (SE-bound) 09:18
Wakebridge Farm (adj) 09:20
Crich, o/s Tramway Museum 09:24 12:04 13:46 15:36 16:36
Crich, adj St Marys Church 09:24 12:04 13:46 15:36 16:36
Crich, opp Cross 09:25 12:05 13:47 15:37 16:37
Crich Market Place (S-bound) 09:26 12:06 13:48 15:38 16:38
Crich, adj Surgery Lane 09:26 12:06 13:48 15:38 16:38
Crich, opp Chapel Lane 09:27 12:07 13:49 15:39 16:39
Crich, opp New Road 09:28 12:08 13:50 15:40 16:40
Crich, opp The Common 146 09:28 12:08 13:50 15:40 16:40
Fritchley Lane (adj) 09:29 12:09 13:51 15:41 16:41
Fritchley, adj Allen Lane 09:30 12:10 13:52 15:42 16:42
Bullbridge, adj Canal Inn 09:32 12:12 13:54 15:44 16:44
Bullbridge, adj Drovers Way 09:32 12:12 13:54 15:44 16:44
Ambergate, adj New Road 09:33 12:13 13:55 15:45 16:45
Ridgeway, opp Crich Lane 09:33 12:14 13:55 15:45 16:45
Ridgeway Lane (E-bound) 09:34 12:14 13:56 15:46 16:46
Nether Heage, opp Ridgeway Lane 09:34 12:15 13:56 15:46 16:46
Nether Heage, opp Gun Lane 09:36 12:17 13:58 15:48 16:48
Nether Heage Shop Lane (SE-bound) 09:36 12:17 13:58 15:48 16:48
Nether Heage Brook Street (E-bound) 09:36 12:17 13:58 15:48 16:48
Heage, opp Primary School 09:38 12:18 14:00 15:50 16:50
Heage, adj The White Hart 09:38 12:18 14:00 15:50 16:50
Heage, adj Eagle Tavern 09:39 12:19 14:01 15:51 16:51
Heage, opp Damstead Farm 09:39 12:19 14:01 15:51 16:51
Heage, opp Hartshay Hall Farm 09:39 12:19 14:01 15:51 16:51
Upper Hartshay, adj Charity Farm 09:39 12:19 14:01 15:51 16:51
Ripley, opp Street Lane 09:40 12:20 14:02 15:52 16:52
Ripley, opp Industrial Estate 09:40 12:20 14:02 15:52 16:52
Ripley, opp Derwent Business Park 09:40 12:20 14:02 15:52 16:52
Ripley, opp Norman Road 09:41 12:21 14:03 15:53 16:53
Ripley, adj Pasteur Avenue 09:41 12:21 14:03 15:53 16:53
Ripley Church Street (E-bound) 09:42 12:22 14:04 15:54 16:54
Ripley, adj Coop Square 09:43 12:23 14:05 15:55
Ripley, adj Fletcher Street 09:47 12:27 14:09 15:59
Ripley, adj Sainsburys 09:48 12:28 14:10 16:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Littles Travel