Bus Times

141 - St Helens - Newton le Willows

A bus service operated by Hattons Travel

Newton le Willows - St Helens

Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 09:00 then hourly until 17:00
Newton le Willows, adj Church Street 09:01 17:01
Newton le Willows, opp Mesnes Park 09:02 17:02
Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 09:04 17:04
Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 09:04 17:04
Wargrave, nr Oak Ave 09:05 17:05
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 09:06 17:06
Wargrave, nr Maple Avenue 09:07 17:07
Wargrave, opp Park Avenue South 09:08 17:08
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 09:09 17:09
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 09:09 17:09
Vulcan Village, adj Tyrer Road 09:11 17:11
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 09:11 17:11
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 09:12 17:12
Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 09:12 17:12
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 09:13 17:13
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 09:13 17:13
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 09:14 17:14
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 09:15 17:15
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 09:16 17:16
Earlestown, adj Market Street 09:16 17:16
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:58 09:17 17:17
Earlestown, nr Viaduct Street 07:59 09:18 17:18
Earlestown, opp Heald Street 08:00 09:19 17:19
Earlestown, adj Hillside Avenue 08:00 09:19 17:19
Earlestown, adj Common Road 08:01 09:20 17:20
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 08:02 09:21 17:21
Collins Green Farm (opp) 08:03 09:22 17:22
Collins Green, nr The Pear Tree 08:04 09:23 17:23
Collins Green, by Green Lane 08:04 09:23 17:23
Burtonwood, opp Melrose Avenue 08:05 09:24 17:24
Burtonwood, o/s Nursing Home 08:06 09:25 17:25
Burtonwood, opp Cambourne Road 08:06 09:25 17:25
Burtonwood, nr Perrins Road 08:07 09:26 17:26
Burtonwood, o/s Post Office 08:07 09:26 17:26
Burtonwood Fairclough Street (cnr) 08:08 09:27 17:27
Burtonwood Clay Lane (SW-bound) 08:08 09:27 17:27
Bold, opp Wheatacre Farm 08:09 09:28 17:28
Bold, adj Joy Lane 08:10 09:29 17:29
Bold, adj Douglas Avenue 08:11 09:30 17:30
Bold Industrial Park (opp) 08:11 09:31 17:31
Bold, opp Calandine Way 08:12 09:31 17:31
Bold, adj Anemone Way 08:12 09:32 17:32
Bold, adj Hydrangea Way 08:13 09:32 17:32
Bold, adj Reginald Road 08:14 09:33 17:33
Bold, adj Eliza Street 08:14 09:34 17:34
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 08:15 09:35 17:35
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 08:15 09:35 17:35
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 08:16 09:36 17:36
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 08:17 09:37 17:37
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 08:18 09:38 17:38
Sutton, opp Gower Street 08:18 09:38 17:38
Sutton, adj Manor Street 08:19 09:39 17:39
Finger Post, opp Langtree Street 08:21 09:40 17:40
Finger Post, nr McCulloch Street 08:21 09:41 17:41
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 08:22
St Helens, adj Todd Road 09:43 17:43
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 08:23
St Helens Central Station (opp) 09:44 17:44
St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 08:24 09:46 17:46

St Helens - Newton le Willows

St Helens Bickerstaffe Street (Stand B10) 08:40 10:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 10:16 16:16 17:16
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 10:18 16:18 17:18
St Helens, adj Market Street 10:18 16:18 17:18
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 08:40
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 10:19 16:19 17:19
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 08:41
St Helens, opp Todd Road 10:20 16:20 17:20
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 08:42
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 08:43
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 08:44
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 08:45
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 08:46
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 10:21 16:21 17:21
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 08:47
Derbyshire Hill Road (adj) 08:48
Parr, opp Pennine Drive 08:49
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 10:22 16:22 17:22
Parr, adj Ashtons Green Drive 08:50
Derbyshire Hill, adj Moss Lane 08:52
Parr, adj Brookway Lane 08:54
Parr, adj Berrys Lane 08:54
Parr, adj Rolling Mill Lane 08:55
Sutton Oak, adj Hoghton Road 08:55
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 08:56
Sutton Oak, adj Taylor Street 08:58
Sutton, adj Lancotts Lane 09:00
Sutton Baxters Lane (NE-bound) 09:01
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 09:02
Sutton, opp Manor Street 10:23 16:23 17:23
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 09:02
Sutton, adj Gower Street 10:25 16:25 17:25
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 09:03
Sutton, adj Helsby Street 10:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 09:03
Sutton, adj Oak Street 10:26 16:26 17:26
Sutton Oak, adj Worsley Brow 10:27 16:27 17:27
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 10:27 16:27 17:27
Sutton Oak, nr Peckers Hill Road 09:04 10:28 16:28 17:28
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 09:04 10:28 16:28 17:28
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 09:05 10:29 16:29 17:29
Bold, opp Eliza Street 09:05 10:29 16:29 17:29
Bold, adj Helena Road 09:06 10:29 16:29 17:29
Bold, adj Lotus Gardens 09:06 10:30 16:30 17:30
Bold, adj Columbine Way 09:07 10:31 16:31 17:31
Bold, adj Calandine Way 09:07 10:31 16:31 17:31
Bold Industrial Park (o/s) 09:08 10:32 16:32 17:32
Bold, opp Douglas Avenue 09:09 10:32 16:32 17:32
Bold, opp Joy Lane 09:10 10:33 16:33 17:33
Bold, o/s Wheatacre Farm 09:11 10:34 16:34 17:34
Burtonwood Clay Lane (NE-bound) 09:12 10:35 16:35 17:35
Burtonwood, opp Fairclough Street 09:13 10:36 16:36 17:36
Burtonwood, o/s Chapel House 09:13 10:36 16:36 17:36
Burtonwood, opp Perrins Road 09:14 10:36 16:36 17:36
Burtonwood Cambourne Road (cnr) 09:14 10:36 16:36 17:36
Burtonwood, opp Nursing Home 09:15 10:37 16:37 17:37
Burtonwood Melrose Avenue (cnr) 09:15 10:37 16:37 17:37
Collins Green, after Green Lane 09:16 10:38 16:38 17:38
Collins Green, opp The Pear Tree 09:18 10:39 16:39 17:39
Collins Green Farm (o/s) 09:18 10:39 16:39 17:39
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 09:19 10:40 16:40 17:40
Earlestown, nr Common Road 09:20 10:41 16:41 17:41
Earlestown, nr Dingle Avenue 09:21 10:41 16:41 17:41
Earlestown, adj Bank Street 09:22 10:43 16:43 17:43
Earlestown, nr Viaduct Street 09:23 10:43 16:43 17:43
Earlestown, adj Wellington Street 09:24 10:44 16:44 17:44
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:25 10:45 16:45 17:45
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 09:25 10:45 16:45
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 09:26 10:46 16:46
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 09:27 10:47 16:47
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 09:28 10:47 16:47
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 09:28 10:48 16:48
Vulcan Village, adj Caunce Avenue 09:30 10:49 16:49
Vulcan Village, opp Newton Hospital 09:30 10:49 16:49
Vulcan Village, adj Thompson Close 09:31 10:50 16:50
Vulcan Village, adj Fearnley Way 09:32 10:51 16:51
Wargrave, opp Church Drive 09:33 10:51 16:51
Wargrave Road (adj) 09:35 10:52 16:52
Wargrave, nr Peartree Crescent 09:36 10:52 16:52
Wargrave, adj Maple Avenue 09:37 10:53 16:53
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 09:38 10:53 16:53
Wargrave, adj Acorn Street 09:40 10:54 16:54
Earlestown, adj Willow Avenue 09:41 10:54 16:54
Newton le Willows, adj High Street 09:42 10:55 16:55
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 09:45 10:56 16:56

More information