Bus Times

142B - Pangbourne - Goring

A bus service operated by Going Forward Buses

Pangbourne, opp The George Hotel 12:32 14:28 16:48
Pangbourne Village Hall (adj) 12:32 14:28 16:48
Pangbourne Station (adj) 12:33 14:29 16:49
Pangbourne, adj Hartslock Court 12:34 14:30 16:50
Beale Wildlife Park, opp Beale Park 12:35 14:31 16:51
Lower Basildon, adj Basildon Park Gates 12:36 14:32 16:52
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (NW-bound) 12:37 14:33 16:53
Lower Basildon, opp Tamarind Tree 12:37 14:33 16:53
Lower Basildon, adj Hook End Lane 12:38 14:34 16:54
Streatley, opp Three Stones 12:39 14:35 16:55
Streatley, on The Coombe cul de sac 12:41s 14:37s 16:56s
Streatley, opp The Bull PH 12:42 14:38 16:57
Goring The Bridge (E-bound) 12:43 14:39 17:00
Goring Glebe Ride (E-bound) 12:44s 14:40s 17:01s
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 12:47s 14:43s 17:03s
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 12:55 14:50 17:10
may serve The Coombe (Streatley) by arrangement with driver
Tuesdays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Going Forward Buses