Bus Times

143 - Brent Cross - Hendon Central - Finchley Central - East Finchley - Highgate - Archway

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Archway - Highgate - East Finchley - Finchley Central - Hendon Central - Brent Cross

Archway Station (Stop E) 00:13 06:30 then every 20 minutes until 07:30 07:50 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:28 10:40 10:54 then every 15 minutes until 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:28 then every 15 minutes until 19:28 19:43 19:58 then every 15 minutes until 23:58
Archway Whittington Hospital / Magdala Avenue (Stop A) 00:14 06:31 07:31 07:51 08:11 09:31 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:29 10:41 10:55 17:10 17:26 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:29 19:29 19:44 19:59 23:59
Dartmouth Park Waterlow ParkLauderdale House (Stop HS) 00:15 06:32 07:32 07:52 08:12 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:30 10:42 10:57 17:12 17:28 17:44 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:30 19:45 20:00 00:00
Dartmouth Park Bisham Gardens (Stop K) 00:16 06:33 07:33 07:53 08:13 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:31 10:43 10:58 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:31 19:46 20:01 00:01
Dartmouth Park South Grove (N6) (Stop S) 00:17 06:34 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:32 10:45 11:00 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:33 19:47 20:02 00:02
Highgate School (Stop L) 00:17 06:34 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:32 10:45 11:00 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:33 19:47 20:02 00:02
Highgate Hillcrest Estate (N6) (Stop N) 00:18 06:35 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:33 10:46 11:01 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:34 19:48 20:03 00:03
Highgate Group Practice (Stop A) 00:19 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:34 10:47 11:02 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:35 19:49 20:04 00:04
Fortis Green North Hill Avenue (Stop M) 00:19 06:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:34 10:48 11:03 17:18 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:36 19:50 20:04 00:04
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop K) 00:20 06:37 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:37 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:35 10:49 11:04 17:19 17:35 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:37 19:51 20:05 00:05
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop D) 00:21 06:38 07:38 07:58 08:18 09:38 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:36 10:50 11:05 17:20 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:38 19:52 20:06 00:06
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop E) 00:22 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:39 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:37 10:51 11:06 17:21 17:37 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:39 19:53 20:07 00:07
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop S) 00:22 06:39 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:38 10:52 11:07 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:40 19:54 20:07 00:07
E Finchley Abbots Gardens (Stop) 00:23 06:40 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:39 10:53 11:08 17:23 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:41 19:55 20:08 00:08
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (W-bound) 00:24 06:41 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:40 10:54 11:09 17:24 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:42 19:56 20:09 00:09
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop G) 00:25 06:42 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:41 10:55 11:10 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:43 19:57 20:10 00:10
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Cemetery (Stop H) 00:26 06:43 07:43 08:03 08:23 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:43 10:57 11:12 17:27 17:43 17:59 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:44 19:58 20:11 00:11
Finchley Basing Way (Stop D) 00:27 06:44 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:44 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:44 10:58 11:13 17:28 17:44 18:00 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:45 19:59 20:12 00:12
Finchley Vineyard Grove (Stop) 00:28 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:45 10:59 11:14 17:29 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:00 20:13 00:13
Finchley Oakfield Road (Stop) 00:29 06:46 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:46 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:46 11:00 11:15 17:30 17:46 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:01 20:14 00:14
Finchley Vines Avenue (->N) 00:30 06:47 07:47 08:07 08:27 09:47 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:48 11:02 11:17 17:32 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:48 20:02 20:15 00:15
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop B) 00:31 06:48 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:48 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:49 11:03 11:18 17:33 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:49 20:03 20:16 00:16
Finchley Central Station (Stop D) 00:32 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:30 09:50 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:51 11:05 11:20 17:35 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:05 20:17 00:17
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop H) 00:32 06:49 07:49 08:09 08:30 09:50 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:51 11:05 11:20 17:35 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:05 20:17 00:17
East End Road Finchley (Stop S) 00:33 06:50 07:50 08:10 08:31 09:51 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:52 11:06 11:21 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:06 20:18 00:18
Finchley Gravel Hill (N3) (Stop L) 00:34 06:51 07:51 08:11 08:32 09:52 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:53 11:07 11:22 17:37 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:53 20:07 20:19 00:19
Church End St Mary's Avenue (Stop M) 00:34 06:51 07:51 08:12 08:33 09:53 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:54 11:08 11:23 17:38 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:07 20:19 00:19
Church End Arden Road (Stop N) 00:35 06:52 07:52 08:13 08:34 09:54 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:55 11:09 11:24 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:08 20:20 00:20
Church End Crooked Usage (Stop) 00:36 06:53 07:53 08:13 08:34 09:54 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:56 11:10 11:25 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:09 20:21 00:21
Hendon Broughton Avenue (->W) 00:36 06:53 07:53 08:14 08:35 09:55 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:57 11:11 11:26 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:56 20:09 20:21 00:21
Hendon Great North Way (->W) 00:37 06:54 07:54 08:15 08:36 09:56 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:58 11:12 11:27 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:10 20:22 00:22
Hendon Alexandra Road (NW4) (->W) 00:38 06:55 07:55 08:16 08:37 09:57 10:15 10:30 10:45 10:59 11:13 11:28 17:43 17:59 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:11 20:23 00:23
Hendon The Quadrant (Stop T) 00:39 06:56 07:56 08:17 08:38 09:58 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:00 11:14 11:29 17:44 18:00 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:12 20:24 00:24
Hendon Church End (Stop R) 00:39 06:56 07:56 08:17 08:38 09:58 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:01 11:15 11:30 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 20:00 20:12 20:24 00:24
Hendon Town Hall (Stop P) 00:40 06:57 07:57 08:18 08:39 09:59 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:02 11:16 11:31 17:46 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:01 20:01 20:13 20:25 00:25
Hendon The Burroughs (Stop N) 00:41 06:58 07:58 08:19 08:40 10:00 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:03 11:17 11:32 17:47 18:03 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 20:02 20:14 20:26 00:26
Hendon War Memorial (Stop J) 00:42 06:59 07:59 08:20 08:41 10:01 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:04 11:18 11:33 17:48 18:04 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 20:03 20:15 20:27 00:27
Hendon Central (Stop G) 00:43 07:00 08:00 08:21 08:42 10:02 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:20 11:35 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 20:04 20:16 20:28 00:28
Hendon Beaufort Gardens (NW4) (Stop) 00:43 07:00 08:00 08:21 08:42 10:02 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:21 11:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:04 20:04 20:16 20:28 00:28
North Circular Road Brent Cross (Stop H) 00:44 07:01 08:01 08:22 08:43 10:03 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:22 11:37 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:05 20:05 20:17 20:29 00:29
Brent Cross Prince Charles Drive (stop F) 00:45 07:02 08:02 08:23 08:44 10:04 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:23 11:38 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:06 20:06 20:18 20:30 00:30
Brent Cross Shopping Centre (Stop A) 00:46 07:03 08:03 08:24 08:45 10:05 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:07 20:07 20:19 20:31 00:31

Brent Cross - Hendon Central - Finchley Central - East Finchley - Highgate - Archway

Brent Cross Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:35 then every 20 minutes until 08:15 08:33 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:10 10:25 10:39 10:53 11:07 then every 15 minutes until 17:07 17:22 17:37 then every 15 minutes until 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 then every 15 minutes until 23:52
Brent Cross Spalding Road (stop E) 06:36 08:16 08:34 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:26 10:40 10:54 11:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:53
Hendon Graham Road (NW4) (Stop S) 06:37 08:17 08:35 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:12 10:27 10:41 10:55 11:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 23:54
Hendon Central Station (Stop F) 06:38 08:18 08:36 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:13 10:28 10:42 10:56 11:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 23:55
Hendon Town Hall (Stop O) 06:39 08:19 08:37 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:14 10:29 10:43 10:57 11:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 23:56
Hendon Middlesex University (Stop Q) 06:40 08:20 08:38 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:15 10:30 10:44 10:58 11:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 23:57
Hendon Church End (Stop) 06:41 08:21 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:16 10:31 10:45 10:59 11:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 23:58
The Quadrant Hendon (Stop S) 06:42 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:47 11:01 11:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 23:59
Hendon Alexandra Road (NW4) (->E) 06:42 08:22 08:40 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:47 11:01 11:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 23:59
Hendon Great North Way (->E) 06:43 08:23 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:48 11:02 11:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 00:00
Hendon Broughton Avenue (->E) 06:44 08:24 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:49 11:03 11:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 00:01
Church End Crooked Usage (Stop) 06:44 08:24 08:42 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:50 11:04 11:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:16 00:01
Church End Arden Road (Stop P) 06:45 08:25 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:51 11:05 11:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:17 00:02
Church End St Mary's Avenue (Stop Q) 06:46 08:26 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:51 11:06 11:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 00:03
Finchley Gravel Hill (N3) (Stop R) 06:46 08:26 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:52 11:07 11:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:18 00:03
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop J) 06:47 08:27 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:53 11:08 11:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:19 00:04
Dollis Park / Finchley Central Stn (Stop E) 06:48 08:28 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:54 11:09 11:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:20 00:05
Finchley Central Station (Stop C) 06:49 08:29 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:55 11:10 11:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:21 00:06
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop L) 06:50 08:30 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:56 11:11 11:26 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:22 00:07
Finchley Vines Avenue (->S) 06:51 08:31 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:57 11:12 11:27 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:23 00:08
Finchley Squires Lane Long Lane (->W) 06:52 08:32 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:24 00:09
Finchley Manor View (Stop) 06:53 08:33 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:25 00:10
Finchley Basing Way (Stop W) 06:54 08:34 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:26 00:11
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Cemetery (Stop J) 06:55 08:35 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:27 00:12
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop K) 06:55 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:27 00:12
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (E-bound) 06:56 08:36 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:50 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:28 00:13
E Finchley Stanley Road (N2) (Stop) 06:57 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:51 19:05 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:15 20:29 00:14
E Finchley High Road East Finchley (Stop R) 06:58 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:52 19:06 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:30 00:15
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop J) 06:59 08:39 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:53 19:07 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:17 20:31 00:16
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop G) 07:00 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:18 20:32 00:17
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop C) 07:00 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:54 19:08 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:18 20:32 00:17
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop P) 07:01 08:41 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:55 19:09 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:33 00:18
Fortis Green North Hill Avenue (Stop X) 07:01 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:56 19:09 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:33 00:18
Highgate Group Practice (Stop Y) 07:02 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:20 20:34 00:19
Highgate Hillcrest Estate (N6) (Stop Z) 07:03 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:13 11:28 11:43 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:57 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:06 20:20 20:34 00:19
Highgate St Michaels School (Stop A) 07:03 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:14 11:29 11:44 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:21 20:35 00:20
Highgate School (Stop B) 07:04 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:15 11:30 11:45 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:21 20:35 00:20
Dartmouth Park South Grove (N6) (Stop C) 07:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:16 11:31 11:46 17:46 18:01 18:15 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:08 20:22 20:36 00:21
Highgate Channing School (Stop D) 07:06 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:32 11:47 17:47 18:02 18:16 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:23 20:37 00:22
Dartmouth Park Highgate Hill / Hornsey Lane (Stop HT) 07:07 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:18 11:33 11:48 17:48 18:03 18:17 19:02 19:15 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:24 20:38 00:23
Archway Whittington Hosp Magdala Ave (Stop B) 07:08 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:19 11:34 11:49 17:49 18:04 18:18 19:03 19:16 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:25 20:39 00:24
Archway Station (Stop C) 07:09 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:21 11:36 11:51 17:51 18:05 18:19 19:04 19:17 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:12 20:26 20:40 00:25

More information

Metroline Travel