bustimes.org

143 - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Lewes - Ringmer - Hailsham

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:45 17:25
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:45 17:27
Lewes, adj Tesco 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:28
S Malling, adj Sackville House 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:28
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 15:46
S Malling, adj Barn Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:47 17:30
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:47 17:30
Ringmer, opp New Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:52 17:33
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:53 17:34
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:54 17:35
Ringmer Green (adj) 17:35
Ringmer, opp Springett Avenue shops 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:56
Ringmer, opp Primary School 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:58
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:36
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:36
Laughton, adj The Roebuck Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:05 17:41
The Golden Cross (opp) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:09 17:50
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 09:39 11:39 13:39
Lower Dicker, adj Nash Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:10 17:51
Lower Dicker, adj Hackhurst Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:53
Lower Dicker, opp Coldharbour Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:53
Lower Dicker, opp Baptist Chapel 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:54
Lower Horsebridge, adj Pay Gate Cottages 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:54
Lower Horsebridge, opp The Kings Head 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:14 17:55
Upper Horsebridge, adj Horsebridge Mill 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:56
Upper Horsebridge, o/s Provenders Lodge 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:56
Upper Horsebridge, adj Hawkswood Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:16 17:57
Upper Horsebridge, opp Amberstone View 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:58
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:58
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:18 17:59
Hailsham, opp Harmers Hay Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:19 18:00
Hailsham Community College (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:21 18:02
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:24 18:05

Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:28 18:05
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:28 18:05
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:30 18:07
Hailsham Community College (o/s) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:31 18:08
Hailsham, adj Harmers Hay Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:34 18:11
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Drive 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, adj Amberstone View 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, opp Hawkswood Drive 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Provenders Lodge 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Horsebridge Mill 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Horsebridge, adj The Kings Head 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Horsebridge, opp Pay Gate Cottages 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Dicker, adj Baptist Chapel 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:40 18:17
Lower Dicker, adj Coldharbour Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:41 18:18
Lower Dicker, opp Hackhurst Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:42 18:19
Lower Dicker, opp Nash Street 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:44 18:19
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49 18:19s
The Golden Cross (adj) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:53 18:20
Laughton, opp The Roebuck Inn 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:57 18:23
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:01 18:28
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:02 18:29
Ringmer Green (opp) 14:39 17:02 18:29
Ringmer, opp Shepherds Way North 10:40 12:40
Ringmer, adj Primary School 10:41 12:41
Ringmer, adj Harvard Road 10:43 12:43
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 10:45 12:45 14:40 17:03 18:30
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 10:45 12:45 14:40 17:03 18:30s
Ringmer, adj New Road 10:46 12:46 14:41 17:04 18:31s
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 10:49 12:49 14:45 17:08 18:34s
S Malling, opp Barn Road 10:49 12:49
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 10:50 12:50
S Malling, opp Sackville House 10:51 12:51
S Malling, opp Church Lane 14:45 17:08 18:34s
Lewes, adj Tesco 10:52 12:52
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 14:46 17:09 18:35s
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 10:52 12:52 14:47 17:10 18:35s
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 10:55 12:55 14:48 17:11 18:36
Deanland Wood Park if required, may run late after this point

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel