bustimes.org

143 - Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Hailsham - Ringmer - Lewes

Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:28 18:05
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:28 18:05
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:30 18:07
Hailsham Community College (o/s) 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:31 18:08
Hailsham, adj Harmers Hay Road 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:34 18:11
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Lane 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Drive 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, adj Amberstone View 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, opp Hawkswood Drive 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Provenders Lodge 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37 18:14
Upper Horsebridge, opp Horsebridge Mill 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Horsebridge, adj The Kings Head 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Horsebridge, opp Pay Gate Cottages 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39 18:16
Lower Dicker, adj Baptist Chapel 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:40 18:17
Lower Dicker, adj Coldharbour Road 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:41 18:18
Lower Dicker, opp Hackhurst Lane 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:42 18:19
Lower Dicker, opp Nash Street 08:15 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:44 18:19
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49 18:19s
The Golden Cross (adj) 08:17 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:53 18:20
Laughton, opp The Roebuck Inn 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:57 18:23
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 08:26 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:01 18:28
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 08:27 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:02 18:29
Ringmer Green (opp) 08:27 14:39 17:02 18:29
Ringmer, opp Shepherds Way North 10:40 12:40
Ringmer, adj Primary School 10:41 12:41
Ringmer, adj Harvard Road 10:43 12:43
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 08:28 10:45 12:45 14:40 17:03 18:30
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 08:28 10:45 12:45 14:40 17:03 18:30s
Ringmer, adj New Road 08:29 10:46 12:46 14:41 17:04 18:31s
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 08:33 10:49 12:49 14:45 17:08 18:34s
S Malling, opp Barn Road 08:34 10:49 12:49
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 08:35 10:50 12:50
S Malling, opp Sackville House 08:37 10:51 12:51
S Malling, opp Church Lane 14:45 17:08 18:34s
Lewes, adj Tesco 08:40 10:52 12:52
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 14:46 17:09 18:35s
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 08:41 10:52 12:52 14:47 17:10 18:35s
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:48 17:11 18:36
Deanland Wood Park if required, may run late after this point

Lewes - Ringmer - Hailsham

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:45 17:25
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:45 17:27
Lewes, adj Tesco 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:28
S Malling, adj Sackville House 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:28
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 15:46
S Malling, adj Barn Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:30
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:47 17:30
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:47 17:30
Ringmer, opp New Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:52 17:33
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:53 17:34
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:54 17:35
Ringmer Green (adj) 17:35
Ringmer, opp Springett Avenue shops 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:56
Ringmer, opp Primary School 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:58
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:36
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:36
Laughton, adj The Roebuck Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:05 17:41
The Golden Cross (opp) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:09 17:50
Lower Dicker, o/s Deanland Wood Caravan Park 09:39 11:39 13:39
Lower Dicker, adj Nash Street 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:10 17:51
Lower Dicker, adj Hackhurst Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:53
Lower Dicker, opp Coldharbour Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:53
Lower Dicker, opp Baptist Chapel 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:54
Lower Horsebridge, adj Pay Gate Cottages 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:13 17:54
Lower Horsebridge, opp The Kings Head 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:14 17:55
Upper Horsebridge, adj Horsebridge Mill 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:56
Upper Horsebridge, o/s Provenders Lodge 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:56
Upper Horsebridge, adj Hawkswood Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:16 17:57
Upper Horsebridge, opp Amberstone View 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:58
Hailsham, opp Harebeating Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:17 17:58
Hailsham, adj Harebeating Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:18 17:59
Hailsham, opp Harmers Hay Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:19 18:00
Hailsham Community College (opp) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:21 18:02
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:24 18:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel