🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

143 - Reading - Pangbourne - Upper Basildon

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Reading - Pangbourne - Upper Basildon

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:42 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:44 10:32 12:32 14:33 17:33
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:45 10:34 12:34 14:35 17:36
Reading West, opp George Street 07:47 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:38
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:48 10:37 12:37 14:38 17:40
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:48 10:37 12:37 14:38 17:41
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:49 10:38 12:38 14:39 17:42
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:50 10:39 12:39 14:40 17:43
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:50 10:40 12:40 14:41 17:44
Reading West, opp Pond House 07:51 10:41 12:41 14:42 17:45
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 07:52 10:41 12:41 14:42 17:46
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 07:53 10:43 12:43 14:44 17:48
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 07:54 10:43 12:43 14:44 17:49
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 07:54 10:44 12:44 14:45 17:50
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 07:56 10:46 12:46 14:47 17:52
Kentwood, opp Tilehurst Station 07:56 10:46 12:46 14:47 17:52
Kentwood, opp Roebuck Hotel 07:57 10:47 12:47 14:48 17:53
Purley on Thames, adj Roebuck Rise 07:57 10:47 12:47 14:48 17:53
Purley on Thames, adj Theobald Drive 07:58 10:48 12:48 14:49 17:54
Purley on Thames, adj Oxford Road 07:58 10:48 12:48 14:49 17:54
Purley on Thames, adj Footpath to Highfield Road 07:59 10:49 12:49 14:50 17:55
Purley on Thames Purley Post Office (W-bound) 08:00 10:50 12:50 14:51 17:56
Purley on Thames Westbury Lane (W-bound) 08:01 10:50 12:50 14:51 17:56
Purley on Thames, adj Beech Road 08:03 10:51 12:51 14:52 17:57
Pangbourne, adj Purley Hall Gatehouse 08:05 10:52 12:52 14:53 17:58
Pangbourne, adj Primary School 08:08 10:53 12:53 14:54 17:59
Pangbourne, opp Police Station 08:10 10:54 12:54 14:55 18:00
Pangbourne, adj Old Post Office 10:54 12:54 18:00s
Pangbourne, adj Stokes View 10:55 12:55 18:01s
Pangbourne Cemetery (opp) 10:55 12:55 18:01s
Upper Basildon, opp Lower Bowden Farm 10:57 12:57 18:03s
Upper Basildon Bowden Green (W-bound) 10:59 12:59 18:05s
Upper Basildon, adj Wakemans 10:59 12:59 18:05s
Upper Basildon, adj Knappswood Close 11:00 13:00 18:06s
Upper Basildon, opp St Stephens Church 11:01 13:01 18:07s
Upper Basildon, opp Red Lion PH 11:01 13:01 18:07s
Upper Basildon, adj Aldworth Road 11:02 13:02 18:08s
Upper Basildon, adj Captains Gorse 11:04 13:04 18:10
Pangbourne Village Hall (adj) 08:11 14:56
Pangbourne, adj Hartslock Court 08:13 14:58
Beale Wildlife Park, opp Beale Park 08:16 15:01
Lower Basildon, adj Basildon Park Gates 08:17 15:02
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (NW-bound) 08:18 15:03
Lower Basildon, opp Tamarind Tree 08:19 15:04
Lower Basildon, adj Hook End Lane 08:20 15:05
Streatley, opp Three Stones 08:22 15:07
Streatley, opp The Bull PH 08:24 15:09
Goring The Bridge (E-bound) 08:26 15:11
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 08:27 15:12
Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 08:29 15:14
School Holidays

Upper Basildon - Pangbourne - Reading

Goring & Streatley Station (entrance) 09:08 15:54
Goring, opp Cleeve Road 09:09 15:55
Goring The Bridge (W-bound) 09:09 15:55
Streatley The Bull PH (towards) 09:11 15:56
Streatley, adj Three Stones 09:13 15:58
Lower Basildon, opp Hook End Lane 09:14 16:00
Lower Basildon, adj Tamarind Tree 09:15 16:01
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 16:02
Lower Basildon, opp Basildon Park Gates 09:17 16:02
Beale Wildlife Park, adj Beale Park 09:18 16:03
Pangbourne, opp Northridge Bottom Plantation 09:20 16:05
Pangbourne Shooters Hill Riverside (SE-bound) 09:21 16:06
Pangbourne, opp Hartslock Court 09:22 16:07
Pangbourne, adj Old Post Office 09:22
Pangbourne, adj Stokes View 09:23
Pangbourne Cemetery (opp) 09:24
Upper Basildon, opp Lower Bowden Farm 09:27
Upper Basildon Bowden Green (W-bound) 09:29
Upper Basildon, adj Wakemans 09:29
Upper Basildon, adj Knappswood Close 09:31
Upper Basildon, opp St Stephens Church 09:31
Upper Basildon, opp Red Lion PH 09:33
Upper Basildon, adj Aldworth Road 09:34
Upper Basildon, adj Captains Gorse 09:36 11:06 13:06 18:12
Upper Basildon, adj Emery Acres 09:37 11:07 13:07 18:13
Upper Basildon, adj Beckfords 09:37 11:07 13:07 18:13
Upper Basildon, adj Red Lion PH 09:38 11:08 13:08 18:14
Upper Basildon, adj St Stephens Church 09:39 11:09 13:09 18:15
Upper Basildon, opp Knappswood Close 09:40 11:10 13:10 18:16
Upper Basildon, opp Wakemans 09:41 11:11 13:11 18:17
Upper Basildon Bowden Green (E-bound) 09:41 11:11 13:11 18:17
Upper Basildon, adj Lower Bowden Farm 09:43 11:13 13:13 18:19
Pangbourne Cemetery (adj) 09:45 11:15 13:15 18:21
Pangbourne, opp Stokes View 09:46 11:16 13:16 18:22
Pangbourne, adj The George Hotel 09:47 11:17 13:17 16:09 18:23
Pangbourne, adj Police Station 09:48 11:18 13:18 16:11 18:24
Pangbourne, opp Primary School 09:48 11:18 13:18 16:11 18:24
Pangbourne, opp Purley Hall Gatehouse 09:49 11:19 13:19 16:13 18:25
Purley on Thames, opp Beech Road 09:50 11:20 13:20 16:14 18:26
Purley on Thames Purley Post Office (E-bound) 09:52 11:22 13:22 16:16 18:28
Purley on Thames, opp Footpath to Highfield Road 09:52 11:22 13:22 16:16 18:28
Purley on Thames, opp Oxford Road 09:53 11:23 13:23 16:17 18:29
Purley on Thames, opp Theobald Drive 09:53 11:23 13:23 16:18 18:29
Purley on Thames, opp Roebuck Rise 09:54 11:24 13:24 16:18 18:30
Kentwood, adj Roebuck Hotel 09:54 11:24 13:24 16:19 18:30
Kentwood, adj Tilehurst Station 09:55 11:25 13:25 16:20 18:31
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 09:56 11:26 13:26 16:21 18:32
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 09:56 11:26 13:26 16:21 18:32
Norcot, adj The Restoration 09:57 11:27 13:27 16:22 18:33
Norcot, adj Cold Store 09:58 11:28 13:28 16:23 18:34
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 09:59 11:29 13:29 16:24 18:35
Reading West, adj Pond House 10:00 11:30 13:30 16:25 18:36
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 10:00 11:30 13:30 16:25 18:36
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 10:01 11:31 13:31 16:26 18:37
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 10:01 11:31 13:31 16:26 18:37
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 10:02 11:32 13:32 16:27 18:38
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 10:03 11:33 13:33 16:28 18:39
Reading West, adj George Street 10:04 11:34 13:34 16:29 18:40
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 10:05 11:35 13:35 16:30 18:41
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 10:07 11:37 13:37 16:32 18:43
Reading Friar Street (stop FF) 10:08 11:38 13:38 16:33 18:44
Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 10:10 11:40 13:40 16:35 18:46
School Holidays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thames Travel