🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

143 - Ripley - Ambergate - Belper

A bus service operated by Littles Travel

Map

Ripley - Ambergate - Belper

Ripley, o/s Market Place 07:42 11:32 14:32 15:32
Ripley, opp Pasteur Avenue 07:42
Ripley, adj Amber Heights 07:42
Ripley, opp Jura Avenue 11:32 14:33 15:33
Ripley Ferrers Way (N-bound) 11:33 14:33 15:33
Ripley, opp Darley Drive 11:33 14:34 15:34
Ripley, adj Padley Close 11:34 14:34 15:34
Ripley, opp Northam Drive 11:35 14:35 15:35
Ripley Tavistock Avenue (SW-bound) 11:35 14:35 15:35
Lower Hartshay, adj Dukes Road 07:44 11:37 14:37 15:37
Lower Hartshay Bypass (W-bound) 07:45 11:38 14:38 15:38
Buckland Hollow, adj The Excavator 07:45 11:39 14:39 15:39
Buckland Hollow Ripley Road (W-bound) 07:46 11:39 14:39 15:39
Sawmills, adj Ladygrove 07:46 11:40 14:40 15:40
Sawmills, opp Village Hall 07:47 11:41 14:41 15:41
Bullbridge Ripley Road (W-bound) 07:48 11:42 14:42 15:42
Ambergate, adj New Road 07:48 11:42 14:42 15:42
Ambergate, opp Council Depot 07:49 11:43 14:43 15:43
Ambergate, adj Railway Station 07:50 11:44 14:44 15:44
Ambergate, opp Hurt Arms 07:50 11:44 14:44 15:44
Ambergate, adj White House 07:50 11:45 14:45 15:45
Ambergate, adj West Bank 07:51 11:45 14:45 15:45
Belper, adj Broadholme Lane End 07:52 11:48 14:48 15:48
Belper, adj Cemetery Road 07:53 11:48 14:48 15:48
Belper, adj Queen Elizabeth School 07:53 11:50 14:50 15:50
Belper, opp Mill 07:54 11:50 14:50 15:50
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel 07:54 11:51 14:51 15:51
Belper, o/s Bus Garage 07:55 11:52 14:52 15:52
Belper King Street (Stop B) 07:55 11:52 14:52 15:52

Belper - Ambergate - Ripley

Belper King Street (Stop B) 08:00 10:09 12:09 15:09 16:00
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel 08:00 10:09 12:09 15:09 16:00
Belper, adj Mill 08:00 10:10 12:10 15:10 16:01
Belper, opp Queen Elizabeth School 08:01 10:10 12:10 15:10 16:01
Belper, opp Cemetery Road 08:01 10:11 12:11 15:11 16:02
Belper, opp Broadholme Lane End 08:02 10:12 12:12 15:12 16:03
Ambergate, opp West Bank 08:03 10:15 12:15 15:15 16:06
Ambergate, opp White House 08:04 10:15 12:15 15:15 16:06
Ambergate, adj St Annes Church 08:04 10:16 12:16 15:16 16:07
Ambergate, adj Hurt Arms 08:04 10:16 12:16 15:16 16:07
Ambergate, opp Railway Station 08:05 10:17 12:17 15:17 16:08
Ambergate, adj Council Depot 08:05 10:17 12:17 15:17 16:08
Ambergate, opp New Road 08:06 10:18 12:18 15:18 16:09
Ambergate, adj Riversdale 08:06 10:18 12:18 15:18 16:09
Bullbridge Ripley Road (E-bound) 08:07 10:19 12:19 15:19 16:10
Sawmills, adj Village Hall 08:08 10:19 12:19 15:19 16:10
Sawmills, opp Ladygrove 08:10 10:20 12:20 15:20 16:11
Buckland Hollow Ripley Road (E-bound) 08:12 10:20 12:20 15:20 16:11
Buckland Hollow, opp The Excavator 08:13 10:21 12:21 15:21 16:12
Lower Hartshay Bypass (E-bound) 08:16 10:22 12:22 15:22 16:13
Lower Hartshay, opp Dukes Road 08:16 10:22 12:22 15:22 16:13
Ripley, opp Amber Heights 08:18 10:24 12:24 15:23 16:14
Ripley, adj Pasteur Avenue 08:19 15:24 16:15
Ripley Ferrers Way (N-bound) 10:24 12:24 15:24 16:15
Ripley, opp Darley Drive 10:24 12:24 15:24 16:15
Ripley, adj Padley Close 10:24 12:24 15:24 16:15
Ripley, opp Northam Drive 10:25 12:25 15:25 16:16
Ripley Tavistock Avenue (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 15:26 16:20
Ripley, adj Jura Avenue 10:27 12:27 15:27 16:21
Ripley Church Street (E-bound) 08:19s 10:29s 12:29s 15:29 16:28
Ripley, o/s Market Place 08:20 10:30 12:30 15:30 16:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Littles Travel