🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

145 - Longbridge - Rubery - Bromsgrove - Droitwich

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Longbridge - Rubery - Bromsgrove - Droitwich

Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:45 15:30 16:45 17:50 18:20
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:45 15:30 16:45 17:50 18:20
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LB) 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:45 15:30 16:45 17:50 18:20
Longbridge Island (Stop LB) 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:46 15:31 16:46 17:51 18:21
Rednal, adj Ryde Park Rd 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:46 15:31 16:46 17:51 18:21
Rednal, adj Cliff Rock Rd 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:47 15:32 16:47 17:52 18:22
Rubery, adj Ashill Rd 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:47 15:32 16:47 17:52 18:22
Rubery, nr Supermarket 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:49 15:34 16:49 17:54 18:24
Rubery, before Cinema 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:49 15:34 16:49 17:54 18:24
Frankley, adj Hollywood Bowl 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:50 15:35 16:50 17:55 18:25
Frankley, before Ormond Rd 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:51 15:36 16:51 17:56 18:26
Frankley, opp Holly Hill Shopping Centre 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:51 15:36 16:51 17:56 18:26
Frankley, adj Old Stone Close 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:52 15:37 16:52 17:57 18:27
Frankley, before Gannow Shopping Centre 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:53 15:38 16:53 17:58 18:28
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:53 15:38 16:53 17:58 18:28
Frankley, after Gannow Manor Crescent 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:53 15:38 16:53 17:58 18:28
Frankley, after Crompton Rd 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:53 15:38 16:53 17:58 18:28
Frankley, adj Reaside Junior School 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:55 15:40 16:55 18:00 18:30
Frankley, adj Rubery Lane South 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:55 15:40 16:55 18:00 18:30
Rubery, adj Deelands Rd 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:55 15:40 16:55 18:00 18:30
Rubery, adj Callowbridge Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 14:56 15:41 16:56 18:01 18:31
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:57 15:42 16:57 18:02 18:32
Rubery, opp Leach Heath Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:57 15:42 16:57 18:02 18:32
Rubery, adj Cliff Rock Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:57 15:42 16:57 18:02 18:32
Rednal, adj Chadwick Avenue 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:58 15:43 16:58 18:03 18:33
Rednal, adj Meadvale Rd 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:58 15:43 16:58 18:03 18:33
Rednal, adj Leach Green Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:58 15:43 16:58 18:03 18:33
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:59 15:44 16:59 18:04 18:34
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate Q 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:59 15:44 16:59 18:04 18:34
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate R 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:59 15:44 16:59 18:04 18:34
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 15:45 17:00 18:05 18:35
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:00 15:45 17:00 18:05 18:35
Rednal Island (before) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01 15:46 17:01 18:06 18:36
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01 15:46 17:01 18:06 18:36
Lickey, opp Rose and Crown 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:01 15:46 17:01 18:06 18:36
Lickey Church (adj) 18:07
Lickey, adj Woodshill Avenue 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:03 15:48 17:03 18:08 18:38
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:03 15:48 17:03 18:08 18:38
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:04 15:49 17:04 18:09 18:39
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:05 15:50 17:05 18:10 18:40
Cofton Hackett, opp Rednal Island 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:05 15:50 17:05 18:10 18:40
Cofton Hackett, adj Reservoir Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:06 15:51 17:06 18:11 18:41
Kendal End, adj Cofton Church Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:07 15:52 17:07 18:12 18:42
Kendal End, adj Kendal Drive 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:07 15:52 17:07 18:12 18:42
Barnt Green, opp Fiery Hill Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:08 15:53 17:08 18:13 18:43
Barnt Green, adj Poplar Drive 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:08 15:53 17:08 18:13 18:43
Barnt Green, adj Sandhills Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:09 15:54 17:09 18:14 18:44
Barnt Green Blackwell Road (SW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:10 15:55 17:10 18:15 18:45
Blackwell, opp Linthurst Rise 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:11 15:56 17:11 18:16 18:46
Blackwell Linthurst Newtown (SW-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:12 15:57 17:12 18:17 18:47
Blackwell, opp Tanglewood Close 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:13 15:58 17:13 18:18 18:48
Blackwell, opp Post Office 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:14 15:59 17:14 18:19 18:49
Blackwell, opp Green Hill 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:14 15:59 17:14 18:19 18:49
Blackwell, opp Burcot Grange 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:14 15:59 17:14 18:19 18:49
Burcot, opp Alcester Road near Greenhill 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:15 16:00 17:15 18:20 18:50
Burcot, adj Village Hall 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:15 16:00 17:15 18:20 18:50
Burcot, adj Cottage Farm 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:16 16:01 17:16 18:21 18:51
Lickey End, opp Littleheath Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:17 16:02 17:17 18:22 18:52
Lickey End, opp First School 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:18 16:03 17:18 18:23 18:53
Lickey End, adj Grosvenor Gardens 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:18 16:03 17:18 18:23 18:53
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:19 16:04 17:19 18:24 18:54
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:19 16:04 17:19 18:24 18:54
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:20 16:05 17:20 18:25 18:55
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:22 16:07 17:22 18:27 18:57
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:22 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:24 16:09 17:24 18:59
Bromsgrove, adj Windsor Street 07:23 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:25 16:10 17:25 19:00
Bromsgrove, opp Sunnymead 07:24 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:26 16:11 17:26 19:01
Bromsgrove, adj Fordhouse Road 07:24 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:26 16:11 17:26 19:01
Aston Fields, opp Wellington Road 07:25 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:27 16:12 17:27 19:02
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 07:26 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:28 16:13 17:28 19:03
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 07:26 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:28 16:13 17:28 19:03
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 07:27 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:29 16:14 17:29 19:04
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 07:28 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:30 16:15 17:30 19:05
Aston Fields, opp Stoke Road 07:30 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:33 16:18 17:33 19:08
Aston Fields Sherwood Road (S-bound) 07:31 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:35 16:20 17:35 19:10
Aston Fields, adj Newton Works 07:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:36 16:21 17:36 19:11
Aston Fields, opp Sugarbrook Road 07:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:37 16:22 17:37 19:12
Aston Fields, adj Aston Road 07:32 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:38 16:23 17:38 19:13
Aston Fields, adj Morrisons Store 07:34 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:40 16:25 17:40 19:15
Stoke Heath, adj Avoncroft Museum 07:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:41 16:26 17:41 19:16
Stoke Heath, opp Hanbury Turn Inn 07:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:42 16:27 17:42 19:17
Stoke Prior, opp Church 07:40 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:44 16:29 17:44 19:19
Stoke Prior, adj Orchard Crescent 07:41 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:45 16:30 17:45 19:20
Stoke Prior, opp Walls Road 07:42 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:46 16:31 17:46 19:21
Stoke Prior, opp Shops 07:42 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:46 16:31 17:46 19:21
Stoke Prior Shaw Lane Shelter (S-bound) 07:42 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:46 16:31 17:46 19:21
Stoke Works Railway Bridges (S-bound) 07:42 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:46 16:31 17:46 19:21
Stoke Works, opp Corbett Drive 07:43 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:47 16:32 17:47 19:22
Stoke Works, opp Sagebury Drive 07:43 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:47 16:32 17:47 19:22
Stoke Works, adj Astwood Lane 07:44 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:48 16:33 17:48 19:23
Wychbold, adj Stoke Lane 07:46 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:50 16:35 17:50 19:25
Wychbold, adj St Richard's Road 07:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:52 16:37 17:52 19:27
Wychbold, opp De Wych Rd 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:53 16:38 17:53 19:28
Wychbold, opp The Crown Inn 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:53 16:38 17:53 19:28
Wychbold, opp Walkmill Drive 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:53 16:38 17:53 19:28
Rashwood, adj Robin Hood Inn 07:49 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:55 16:40 17:55 19:30
Chateau Impney (adj) 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:56 16:41 17:56 19:31
Hill End, opp Dodderhill Road 07:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:58 16:43 17:58 19:33
Droitwich Spa, adj Waitrose 07:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:58 16:43 17:58 19:33
Droitwich Spa Ombersley Street East (Stop 2) 07:54 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:00 16:45 18:00 19:35

Droitwich - Bromsgrove - Rubery - Longbridge

Droitwich Spa Ombersley Street East (Stop 2) 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:10 16:15 16:55 18:00
Droitwich Spa, adj Victoria Square 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:10 16:15 16:55 18:00
Droitwich Spa, adj Raven Hotel 08:00 11:00 13:00 15:10 16:15 16:55 18:00
Droitwich Spa, adj Queen Street 08:01 11:01 13:01 15:11 16:16 16:56 18:01
Hill End, adj Dodderhill Road 08:02 11:01 13:01 15:11 16:16 16:56 18:01
Chateau Impney (opp) 08:03 11:03 13:03 15:13 16:18 16:58 18:03
Rashwood, opp Robin Hood Inn 08:05 11:04 13:04 15:14 16:19 16:59 18:04
Wychbold, adj Walkmill Drive 08:07 11:06 13:06 15:16 16:21 17:01 18:06
Wychbold, adj De Wych Rd 08:08 11:07 13:07 15:17 16:22 17:02 18:07
Wychbold, opp St Richard's Road 08:08 11:07 13:07 15:17 16:22 17:02 18:07
Wychbold, opp Stoke Lane 08:10 11:09 13:09 15:19 16:24 17:04 18:09
Stoke Works, opp Astwood Lane 08:14 11:12 13:12 15:22 16:27 17:07 18:12
Stoke Works, adj Sagebury Drive 08:14 11:12 13:12 15:22 16:27 17:07 18:12
Stoke Works, adj Corbett Drive 08:14 11:12 13:12 15:22 16:27 17:07 18:12
Stoke Works Railway Bridges (N-bound) 08:15 11:13 13:13 15:23 16:28 17:08 18:13
Stoke Prior Shaw Lane Shelter (N-bound) 08:15 11:13 13:13 15:23 16:28 17:08 18:13
Stoke Prior, adj Shops 08:16 11:14 13:14 15:24 16:29 17:09 18:14
Stoke Prior, adj Walls Road 08:16 11:14 13:14 15:24 16:29 17:09 18:14
Stoke Prior, opp Orchard Crescent 08:16 11:14 13:14 15:24 16:29 17:09 18:14
Stoke Prior, adj Church 08:17 11:15 13:15 15:25 16:30 17:10 18:15
Stoke Heath, adj Hanbury Turn Inn 08:19 11:16 13:16 15:26 16:31 17:11 18:16
Stoke Heath, opp Avoncroft Museum 08:21 11:18 13:18 15:28 16:33 17:13 18:18
Aston Fields, adj Morrisons Store 08:24 11:20 13:20 15:30 16:35 17:15 18:20
Aston Fields, opp Aston Road 08:25 11:21 13:21 15:31 16:36 17:16 18:21
Aston Fields, adj Sugarbrook Road 08:26 11:22 13:22 15:32 16:37 17:17 18:22
Aston Fields, opp Newton Works 08:28 11:24 13:24 15:34 16:39 17:19 18:24
Aston Fields Sherwood Road (N-bound) 08:29 11:24 13:24 15:34 16:39 17:19 18:24
Aston Fields, adj Stoke Road 08:30 11:26 13:26 15:36 16:41 17:21 18:26
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 08:33 11:28 13:28 15:38 16:43 17:23 18:28
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 08:35 11:30 13:30 15:40 16:45 17:25 18:30
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 11:31 13:31 15:41 16:46 17:26 18:31
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 11:31 13:31 15:41 16:46 17:26 18:31
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 11:31 13:31 15:41 16:46 17:26 18:31
Aston Fields, adj Wellington Road 11:32 13:32 15:42 16:47 17:27 18:32
Bromsgrove, opp Fordhouse Road 11:33 13:33 15:43 16:48 17:28 18:33
Bromsgrove, adj Sunnymead 11:33 13:33 15:43 16:48 17:28 18:33
Bromsgrove, opp Windsor Street 11:34 13:34 15:44 16:49 17:29 18:34
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:36 13:36 15:46 16:51 17:31 18:36
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:38 13:38 15:53 16:53 17:33 18:38
Bromsgrove, adj All Saints Road 11:39 13:39 15:54 16:54 17:34 18:39
Bromsgrove, adj Oakland Grove 11:39 13:39 15:54 16:54 17:34 18:39
Bromsgrove, adj Upland Road 11:40 13:40 15:55 16:55 17:35 18:40
Lickey End School Lane (E-bound) 11:41 13:41 15:56 16:56 17:36 18:41
Lickey End, adj First School 11:41 13:41 15:56 16:56 17:36 18:41
Lickey End, adj Littleheath Lane 11:41 13:41 15:56 16:56 17:36 18:41
Burcot, opp Cottage Farm 11:42 13:42 15:57 16:57 17:37 18:42
Burcot, opp Village Hall 11:43 13:43 15:58 16:58 17:38 18:43
Burcot, opp Greenhill near Alcester Road 11:44 13:44 15:59 16:59 17:39 18:44
Blackwell, adj Burcot Grange 11:45 13:45 16:00 17:00 17:40 18:45
Blackwell, adj Green Hill 11:45 13:45 16:00 17:00 17:40 18:45
Blackwell, adj Post Office 11:46 13:46 16:01 17:01 17:41 18:46
Blackwell, adj Tanglewood Close 11:46 13:46 16:01 17:01 17:41 18:46
Blackwell Linthurst Newtown (NE-bound) 11:47 13:47 16:02 17:02 17:42 18:47
Blackwell, adj Linthurst Rise 11:48 13:48 16:03 17:03 17:43 18:48
Barnt Green Blackwell Road (NE-bound) 11:50 13:50 16:05 17:05 17:45 18:50
Barnt Green, opp Sandhills Lane 11:51 13:51 16:06 17:06 17:46 18:51
Barnt Green, opp Poplar Drive 11:51 13:51 16:06 17:06 17:46 18:51
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 11:51 13:51 16:06 17:06 17:46 18:51
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 11:52 13:52 16:07 17:07 17:47 18:52
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 11:52 13:52 16:07 17:07 17:47 18:52
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 11:53 13:53 16:08 17:08 17:48 18:53
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 11:54 13:54 16:09 17:09 17:49 18:54
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 11:54 13:54 16:09 17:09 17:49 18:54
Lickey, opp Rose and Crown 11:55 13:55 16:10 17:10 17:50 18:55
Lickey Church (adj) 11:55 13:55 16:10 17:10 17:50 18:55
Lickey, adj Woodshill Avenue 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:12 17:52 18:57
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:12 17:52 18:57
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 11:58 13:58 16:13 17:13 17:53 18:58
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 11:58 13:58 16:13 17:13 17:53 18:58
Rednal Island (after) 11:59 13:59 16:14 17:14 17:54 18:59
Rednal, after Chestnut Drive 11:59 13:59 16:14 17:14 17:54 18:59
Rednal, nr Parsonage Drive 11:59 13:59 16:14 17:14 17:54 18:59
Rednal, opp Rover Works Gate Q 12:00 14:00 16:15 17:15 17:55 19:00
Rednal, opp Edgewood Rd 12:00 14:00 16:16 17:16 17:56 19:01
Rednal, opp Leach Green Lane 12:01 14:01 16:16 17:16 17:56 19:01
Rednal, opp Meadvale Rd 12:01 14:01 16:17 17:17 17:57 19:02
Rubery, adj Ridgewater Close 12:02 14:02 16:17 17:17 17:57 19:02
Rubery, opp Cliff Rock Road 12:02 14:02 16:18 17:18 17:58 19:03
Rubery, adj Leach Heath Lane 12:02 14:02 16:18 17:18 17:58 19:03
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 12:02 14:02 16:18 17:18 17:58 19:03
Rubery, opp Callowbridge Road 12:03 14:03 16:19 17:19 17:59 19:04
Rubery, before Brookend Drive 12:03 14:03 16:19 17:19 17:59 19:04
Rubery, opp Deelands Rd 12:04 14:04 16:20 17:20 18:00 19:05
Frankley, opp Rubery Lane South 12:04 14:04 16:20 17:20 18:00 19:05
Frankley, opp Reaside Junior School 12:04 14:04 16:21 17:21 18:01 19:06
Frankley, adj Crompton Rd 12:06 14:06 16:22 17:22 18:02 19:07
Frankley, before Gannow Manor Crescent 12:06 14:06 16:23 17:23 18:03 19:08
Frankley, before Ormond Rd 12:06 14:06 16:23 17:23 18:03 19:08
Frankley, after Gannow Shopping Centre 12:07 14:07 16:24 17:24 18:04 19:09
Frankley, before Old Stone Close 12:07 14:07 16:24 17:24 18:04 19:09
Frankley, after Holly Hill Shopping Centre 12:08 14:08 16:25 17:25 18:05 19:10
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 12:08 14:08 16:26 17:26 18:06 19:11
Frankley, opp Hollywood Bowl 12:09 14:09 16:27 17:27 18:07 19:12
Rubery, opp Cinema 12:10 14:10 16:27 17:27 18:07 19:12
Rubery, nr Supermarket 12:11 14:11 16:29 17:29 18:09 19:14
Rubery, after Ashill Rd 12:12 14:12 16:30 17:30 18:10 19:15
Rednal, o/s Colmers Farm School 12:12 14:12 16:30 17:30 18:10 19:15
Rednal, opp Cliff Rock Rd 12:12 14:12 16:31 17:31 18:11 19:16
Rednal, opp Ryde Park Rd 12:13 14:13 16:32 17:32 18:12 19:17
Longbridge Island (Stop LA) 12:13 14:13 16:32 17:32 18:12 19:17
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 12:14 14:14 16:34 17:34 18:14 19:19
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:35 18:15 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus