🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

145A - Longbridge - Rubery - Bromsgrove - Wychbold

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Wychbold - Bromsgrove - Rubery - Longbridge

Wychbold, adj Grounds 06:30 09:03 12:03 14:03
Wychbold, opp Webbs 06:31 09:03 12:03 14:03
Wychbold, adj BBC Station 06:32 09:05 12:05 14:05
Wychbold, opp Paper Mill Lane 06:32 09:05 12:05 14:05
Wychbold, adj De Wych Rd 06:35 09:07 12:07 14:07
Wychbold, opp St Richard's Road 06:35 09:07 12:07 14:07
Wychbold, opp Stoke Lane 06:36 09:09 12:09 14:09
Stoke Works, opp Astwood Lane 06:38 09:12 12:12 14:12
Stoke Works, adj Sagebury Drive 06:38 09:12 12:12 14:12
Stoke Works, adj Corbett Drive 06:38 09:12 12:12 14:12
Stoke Works Railway Bridges (N-bound) 06:39 09:13 12:13 14:13
Stoke Prior Shaw Lane Shelter (N-bound) 06:39 09:13 12:13 14:13
Stoke Prior, adj Shops 06:40 09:14 12:14 14:14
Stoke Prior, adj Walls Road 06:40 09:14 12:14 14:14
Stoke Prior, opp Orchard Crescent 06:40 09:14 12:14 14:14
Stoke Prior, adj Church 06:41 09:15 12:15 14:15
Stoke Heath, adj Hanbury Turn Inn 06:43 09:17 12:17 14:17
Stoke Heath, opp Avoncroft Museum 06:44 09:18 12:18 14:18
Aston Fields, adj Morrisons Store 06:46 09:20 12:20 14:20
Aston Fields, opp Aston Road 06:46 09:21 12:21 14:21
Aston Fields, adj Sugarbrook Road 06:47 09:22 12:22 14:22
Aston Fields, opp Newton Works 06:47 09:24 12:24 14:24
Aston Fields Sherwood Road (N-bound) 06:47 09:24 12:24 14:24
Aston Fields, adj Stoke Road 06:48 09:26 12:26 14:26
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 06:49 09:28 12:28 14:28
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 06:50 09:30 12:30 14:30
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 06:51 09:31 12:31 14:31
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 06:51 09:31 12:31 14:31
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 06:51 09:31 12:31 14:31
Aston Fields, adj Wellington Road 06:52 09:32 12:32 14:32
Bromsgrove, opp Fordhouse Road 06:53 09:33 12:33 14:33
Bromsgrove, adj Sunnymead 06:53 09:33 12:33 14:33
Bromsgrove, opp Windsor Street 06:54 09:34 12:34 14:34
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:56 09:36 12:36 14:36
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:58 09:38 12:38 14:38
Bromsgrove, adj All Saints Road 06:59 09:39 12:39 14:39
Bromsgrove, adj Oakland Grove 06:59 09:39 12:39 14:39
Bromsgrove, adj Upland Road 07:00 09:40 12:40 14:40
Lickey End School Lane (E-bound) 07:01 09:41 12:41 14:41
Lickey End, adj First School 07:01 09:41 12:41 14:41
Lickey End, adj Littleheath Lane 07:01 09:41 12:41 14:41
Burcot, opp Cottage Farm 07:02 09:42 12:42 14:42
Burcot, opp Village Hall 07:03 09:43 12:43 14:43
Burcot, opp Greenhill near Alcester Road 07:04 09:44 12:44 14:44
Blackwell, adj Burcot Grange 07:05 09:45 12:45 14:45
Blackwell, adj Green Hill 07:05 09:45 12:45 14:45
Blackwell, adj Post Office 07:06 09:46 12:46 14:46
Blackwell, adj Tanglewood Close 07:06 09:46 12:46 14:46
Blackwell Linthurst Newtown (NE-bound) 07:07 09:47 12:47 14:47
Blackwell, adj Linthurst Rise 07:08 09:48 12:48 14:48
Barnt Green Blackwell Road (NE-bound) 07:10 09:50 12:50 14:50
Barnt Green, opp Sandhills Lane 07:11 09:51 12:51 14:51
Barnt Green, opp Poplar Drive 07:11 09:51 12:51 14:51
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 07:11 09:51 12:51 14:51
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 07:12 09:52 12:52 14:52
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 07:12 09:52 12:52 14:52
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 07:13 09:53 12:53 14:53
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 07:14 09:54 12:54 14:54
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 07:14 09:54 12:54 14:54
Lickey Church (adj) 07:15 09:55 12:55 14:55
Lickey, adj Woodshill Avenue 07:17 09:57 12:57 14:57
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 07:17 09:57 12:57 14:57
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 07:18 09:58 12:58 14:58
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 07:18 09:58 12:58 14:58
Rednal Island (after) 07:19 09:59 12:59 14:59
Rednal, after Chestnut Drive 07:19 09:59 12:59 14:59
Rednal, nr Parsonage Drive 07:19 09:59 12:59 14:59
Rednal, opp Rover Works Gate Q 07:20 10:00 13:00 15:00
Rednal, opp Edgewood Rd 07:20 10:00 13:00 15:00
Rednal, opp Leach Green Lane 07:21 10:01 13:01 15:01
Rednal, opp Meadvale Rd 07:21 10:01 13:01 15:01
Rubery, adj Ridgewater Close 07:22 10:02 13:02 15:02
Rubery, opp Cliff Rock Road 07:22 10:02 13:02 15:02
Rubery, adj Leach Heath Lane 07:22 10:02 13:02 15:02
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 07:22 10:02 13:02 15:02
Rubery, opp Callowbridge Road 07:23 10:03 13:03 15:03
Rubery, adj Windmill Avenue 07:23 10:03 13:03 15:03
Rubery, opp Deelands Rd 07:24 10:04 13:04 15:04
Frankley, opp Rubery Lane South 07:24 10:04 13:04 15:04
Frankley, opp Reaside Junior School 07:24 10:04 13:04 15:04
Frankley, adj Crompton Rd 07:26 10:06 13:06 15:06
Frankley, before Gannow Manor Crescent 07:26 10:06 13:06 15:06
Frankley, before Ormond Rd 07:26 10:06 13:06 15:06
Frankley, after Gannow Shopping Centre 07:27 10:07 13:07 15:07
Frankley, before Old Stone Close 07:27 10:07 13:07 15:07
Frankley, after Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:28 10:08 13:08 15:08
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 07:28 10:08 13:08 15:08
Frankley, opp Hollywood Bowl 07:29 10:09 13:09 15:09
Rubery, opp Cinema 07:30 10:10 13:10 15:10
Rubery, nr Supermarket 07:31 10:11 13:11 15:11
Rubery, after Ashill Rd 07:32 10:12 13:12 15:12
Rednal, o/s Colmers Farm School 07:32 10:12 13:12 15:12
Rednal, opp Cliff Rock Rd 07:32 10:12 13:12 15:12
Rednal, opp Ryde Park Rd 07:33 10:13 13:13 15:13
Longbridge Island (Stop LA) 07:33 10:13 13:13 15:13
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 07:34 10:14 13:14 15:14
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 07:35 10:15 13:15 15:15

Longbridge - Rubery - Bromsgrove - Wychbold

Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 07:40 10:40 12:40
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 07:40 10:40 12:40
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LB) 07:40 10:40 12:40
Longbridge Island (Stop LB) 07:41 10:41 12:41
Rednal, adj Ryde Park Rd 07:41 10:41 12:41
Rednal, adj Cliff Rock Rd 07:42 10:42 12:42
Rubery, adj Ashill Rd 07:42 10:42 12:42
Rubery, nr Supermarket 07:44 10:44 12:44
Rubery, before Cinema 07:44 10:44 12:44
Frankley, adj Hollywood Bowl 07:45 10:45 12:45
Frankley, before Ormond Rd 07:46 10:46 12:46
Frankley, opp Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:46 10:46 12:46
Frankley, adj Old Stone Close 07:47 10:47 12:47
Frankley, before Gannow Shopping Centre 07:48 10:48 12:48
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 07:48 10:48 12:48
Frankley, after Gannow Manor Crescent 07:48 10:48 12:48
Frankley, after Crompton Rd 07:48 10:48 12:48
Frankley, adj Reaside Junior School 07:50 10:50 12:50
Frankley, adj Rubery Lane South 07:50 10:50 12:50
Rubery, adj Deelands Rd 07:50 10:50 12:50
Rubery, adj Callowbridge Road 07:51 10:51 12:51
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 07:52 10:52 12:52
Rubery, opp Leach Heath Lane 07:52 10:52 12:52
Rubery, adj Cliff Rock Road 07:52 10:52 12:52
Rednal, adj Chadwick Avenue 07:53 10:53 12:53
Rednal, adj Meadvale Rd 07:53 10:53 12:53
Rednal, adj Leach Green Lane 07:53 10:53 12:53
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 07:54 10:54 12:54
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate Q 07:54 10:54 12:54
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate R 07:54 10:54 12:54
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 07:55 10:55 12:55
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 07:55 10:55 12:55
Rednal Island (before) 07:56 10:56 12:56
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 07:56 10:56 12:56
Lickey, opp Rose and Crown 07:56 10:56 12:56
Lickey Church (adj) 07:57 10:57 12:57
Lickey, adj Woodshill Avenue 07:58 10:58 12:58
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 07:58 10:58 12:58
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 07:59 10:59 12:59
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 08:00 11:00 13:00
Cofton Hackett, opp Rednal Island 08:00 11:00 13:00
Cofton Hackett, adj Reservoir Road 08:01 11:01 13:01
Kendal End, adj Cofton Church Lane 08:02 11:02 13:02
Kendal End, adj Kendal Drive 08:02 11:02 13:02
Barnt Green, opp Fiery Hill Road 08:03 11:03 13:03
Barnt Green, adj Poplar Drive 08:03 11:03 13:03
Barnt Green, adj Sandhills Road 08:04 11:04 13:04
Barnt Green Blackwell Road (SW-bound) 08:05 11:05 13:05
Blackwell, opp Linthurst Rise 08:06 11:06 13:06
Blackwell Linthurst Newtown (SW-bound) 08:07 11:07 13:07
Blackwell, opp Tanglewood Close 08:08 11:08 13:08
Blackwell, opp Post Office 08:09 11:09 13:09
Blackwell, opp Green Hill 08:09 11:09 13:09
Blackwell, opp Burcot Grange 08:09 11:09 13:09
Burcot, opp Alcester Road near Greenhill 08:10 11:10 13:10
Burcot, adj Village Hall 08:10 11:10 13:10
Burcot, adj Cottage Farm 08:11 11:11 13:11
Lickey End, opp Littleheath Lane 08:12 11:12 13:12
Lickey End, opp First School 08:13 11:13 13:13
Lickey End, adj Grosvenor Gardens 08:13 11:13 13:13
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 08:14 11:14 13:14
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 08:15 11:15 13:15
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 08:15 11:15 13:15
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:17 11:17 13:17
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:19 11:19 13:19
Bromsgrove, adj Windsor Street 08:20 11:20 13:20
Bromsgrove, opp Sunnymead 08:21 11:21 13:21
Bromsgrove, adj Fordhouse Road 08:21 11:21 13:21
Aston Fields, opp Wellington Road 08:22 11:22 13:22
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 08:23 11:23 13:23
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 08:23 11:23 13:23
Aston Fields, on Station Approach 08:24 11:24 13:24
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 08:25 11:25 13:25
Aston Fields, opp Stoke Road 08:28 11:28 13:28
Aston Fields Sherwood Road (S-bound) 08:30 11:30 13:30
Aston Fields, adj Newton Works 08:30 11:30 13:30
Aston Fields, opp Sugarbrook Road 08:32 11:32 13:32
Aston Fields, adj Aston Road 08:33 11:33 13:33
Aston Fields, adj Morrisons Store 08:35 11:35 13:35
Stoke Heath, adj Avoncroft Museum 08:37 11:37 13:37
Stoke Heath, opp Hanbury Turn Inn 08:37 11:37 13:37
Stoke Prior, opp Church 08:39 11:39 13:39
Stoke Prior, adj Orchard Crescent 08:40 11:40 13:40
Stoke Prior, opp Walls Road 08:41 11:41 13:41
Stoke Prior, opp Shops 08:41 11:41 13:41
Stoke Prior Shaw Lane Shelter (S-bound) 08:41 11:41 13:41
Stoke Works Railway Bridges (S-bound) 08:41 11:41 13:41
Stoke Works, opp Corbett Drive 08:42 11:42 13:42
Stoke Works, opp Sagebury Drive 08:42 11:42 13:42
Stoke Works, adj Astwood Lane 08:43 11:43 13:43
Wychbold, adj Stoke Lane 08:45 11:45 13:45
Wychbold, adj St Richard's Road 08:47 11:47 13:47
Wychbold, opp De Wych Rd 08:48 11:48 13:48
Wychbold, adj The Crown Inn 08:48 11:48 13:48
Wychbold, adj Paper Mill Lane 08:49 11:49 13:49
Wychbold, opp BBC Station 08:50 11:50 13:50
Wychbold, adj Webbs 08:51 11:51 13:51
Wychbold, adj Grounds 08:52 11:52 13:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus