Bus Times

146 - Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Redditch - Alvechurch - Birmingham

Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35
Redditch Hewell Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:25 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:35
Redditch, opp Fishing Line Road 06:16 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:36
Bordesley, adj Windsor Road 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:37
Bordesley, opp Abbey Stadium 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:37
Bordesley, adj Weights Lane 06:18 07:28 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:38
Bordesley, adj Garage 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:39
Bordesley, opp Well Brook Nursery 06:19 07:29 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:39
Bordesley By-pass Island (N-bound) 06:20 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:40
Rowney Green, adj Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road 06:21 07:31 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:41
Rowney Green, adj Lye Bridge 06:22 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:42
Rowney Green, opp Top Cat Hotel 06:22 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:42
Alvechurch, opp Lye Meadows 06:23 07:33 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:43
Alvechurch, adj Swan Street 06:24 07:34 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:44
Alvechurch, adj Red Lion 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:45
Alvechurch, opp Old Rectory Lane 06:25 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:45
Bittell Croft, adj Roberts Corner 06:26 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:47
Arrowfield Top, opp Pestilence Lane 06:28 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:48
Hopwood, opp Ash Lane 06:29 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:50
Hopwood, opp Lea End Lane 06:30 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:51
Hopwood, adj Grovely Farm 06:31 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:52
Hopwood, adj Groveley Hall 06:32 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:53
W Heath, adj The Crest 06:33 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:54
W Heath, adj Redhill Rd 06:34 07:45 08:45 09:55 15:55 16:55
W Heath, opp Glendene Crescent 06:34 07:45 08:45 09:55 15:55 16:55
Hawkesley, opp Greenacres Rd 06:35 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56
Hawkesley, adj Burford Park Rd 06:35 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 16:57
Hawkesley Grange Hill Rd 06:36 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 16:58
Pool Farm, before Granshaw Close 06:37 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 16:58
King’s Norton Stone Close 06:38 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 16:59
King’s Norton, after Wharf Rd 06:39 07:51 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:01
Cotteridge, opp Melchett Rd 06:40 07:53 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:03
Cotteridge Camp Lane (Stop CB) 06:40 07:53 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:03
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CC) 06:40 07:54 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:04
Cotteridge Island (Stop CE) 06:41 07:55 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:05
Cotteridge, adj Midland Rd 06:41 07:56 08:56 10:05 16:05 17:05
Lifford, opp Fordhouse Lane 06:43 07:58 08:58 10:07 16:07 17:08
Stirchley, adj Elm Tree Rd 06:43 07:59 08:59 10:08 16:08 17:08
Stirchley, adj Bournville Lane 06:44 08:01 09:01 10:09 16:09 17:10
Stirchley, before Umberslade Rd 06:45 08:02 09:02 10:09 16:09 17:10
Selly Park, adj Warwards Lane 06:46 08:03 09:03 10:10 16:10 17:12
Selly Park, opp Dogpool Lane 06:47 08:05 09:05 10:11 16:11 17:13
Selly Park, opp Kitchener Rd 06:47 08:06 09:06 10:12 16:12 17:14
Selly Park, adj Kensington Rd 06:48 08:07 09:07 10:13 16:13 17:15
Bournbrook, adj Upland Rd 06:49 08:09 09:09 10:14 16:14 17:17
Cannon Hill Park, opp Nature Centre 06:50 08:10 09:10 10:15 16:15 17:18
Cannon Hill Park, adj South Drive 06:51 08:12 09:12 10:16 16:16 17:19
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 06:52 08:13 09:13 10:17 16:17 17:20
Cannon Hill Park, adj Priory Rd 06:52 08:14 09:14 10:17 16:17 17:21
Cannon Hill Park, before Sir Harry's Rd 06:53 08:15 09:15 10:18 16:18 17:22
Highgate, opp Speedwell Rd 06:54 08:17 09:17 10:19 16:19 17:23
Lee Bank, adj Stone Rd 06:55 08:18 09:18 10:20 16:20 17:24
Lee Bank, opp Wrentham St 06:56 08:20 09:20 10:22 16:22 17:26
Lee Bank O2 Academy (Stop HF2) 06:57 08:22 09:22 10:23 16:23 17:27
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS8) 06:59 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30

Birmingham - Alvechurch - Redditch

Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS8) 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35 17:40
Lee Bank O2 Academy (Stop HF1) 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Lee Bank, adj Wrentham St 08:36 15:36 16:37 17:42
Highgate, adj Speedwell Rd 08:38 15:38 16:39 17:44
Cannon Hill Park, opp Viceroy Close 08:41 15:41 16:43 17:48
Cannon Hill Park, after Sir Harry's Rd 08:41 15:41 16:44 17:49
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 08:42 15:42 16:45 17:50
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 08:42 15:42 16:46 17:51
Cannon Hill Park, adj Nature Centre 08:44 15:44 16:47 17:52
Bournbrook, opp Upland Rd 08:44 15:44 16:48 17:53
Selly Park, opp Kensington Rd 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Selly Park, adj Kitchener Rd 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:56
Selly Park, adj Dogpool Lane 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Selly Park, opp Warwards Lane 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:58
Stirchley, opp Umberslade Rd 08:48 15:48 16:54 17:59
Stirchley, opp Hazelwell St 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:59
Stirchley, opp Elm Tree Rd 08:50 15:50 16:55 18:00
Lifford, adj Fordhouse Lane 08:50 15:50 16:56 18:01
Lifford, after Breedon Cross Bridge 08:51 15:51 16:57 18:02
Cotteridge, opp Midland Rd 08:52 15:52 16:58 18:03
Cotteridge Watford Rd (Stop CL) 08:52 15:52 16:59 18:04
Cotteridge Island (Stop CM) 08:53 15:53 17:00 18:05
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CA) 08:53 15:53 17:00 18:05
Cotteridge, adj Melchett Rd 08:54 15:54 17:01 18:06
King’s Norton, before Wharf Rd 08:55 15:55 17:03 18:08
King’s Norton, adj Wharf Rd 08:56 15:56 17:04 18:09
King’s Norton, after Stone Close 08:56 15:56 17:04 18:09
Pool Farm, adj Granshaw Close 08:57 15:57 17:05 18:10
Hawkesley Vyrnwy Grove 08:58 15:58 17:06 18:11
Hawkesley, opp Burford Park Rd 08:58 15:58 17:06 18:11
Hawkesley, before Greenacres Rd 08:59 15:59 17:07 18:12
W Heath, adj Glendene Crescent 09:00 16:00 17:08 18:13
W Heath, after Redhill Rd 09:01 16:01 17:09 18:14
W Heath, after The Crest 09:01 16:01 17:09 18:14
Hopwood, opp Groveley Hall 09:02 16:02 17:10 18:15
Hopwood, opp Grovely Farm 09:03 16:03 17:11 18:16
Hopwood, adj Lea End Lane 09:04 16:04 17:12 18:17
Hopwood, adj Ash Lane 09:06 16:06 17:14 18:19
Arrowfield Top, adj Pestilence Lane 09:07 16:07 17:15 18:20
Bittell Croft, opp Roberts Corner 09:08 16:08 17:16 18:21
Alvechurch, adj Old Rectory Lane 09:08 16:08 17:16 18:21
Alvechurch, adj The Square 09:10 16:10 17:18 18:23
Alvechurch, opp Swan Street 09:10 16:10 17:18 18:23
Alvechurch, adj Lye Meadows 09:11 16:11 17:19 18:24
Rowney Green, adj The Holloway 09:13 16:13 17:21 18:26
Rowney Green, opp Grange Lane 09:13 16:13 17:21 18:26
Rowney Green, opp Cobb's Barn Farm 09:14 16:14 17:22 18:27
Bordesley By-pass Island (S-bound) 09:14 16:14 17:22 18:27
Bordesley, adj Well Brook Nursery 09:15 16:15 17:23 18:28
Bordesley, opp Garage 09:16 16:16 17:24 18:29
Bordesley, opp Weights Lane 09:17 16:17 17:25 18:30
Bordesley, adj Abbey Stadium 09:18 16:18 17:26 18:31
Bordesley, opp Windsor Road 09:19 16:19 17:27 18:32
Redditch, adj Fishing Line Road 09:20 16:20 17:28 18:33
Redditch Hewell Road (S-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:29 18:34
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 09:22 16:22 17:30 18:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus