bustimes.org

146 - Pontefract BS - Castleford BS/Wakefield BS

A bus service operated by Ross Travel

Map

Outbound

Pontefract Bus Station (Stand J) 07:25 07:45 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 07:27 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 07:28 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 07:29 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 07:30 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 07:30 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 07:32 07:52 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 07:33 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 07:33 07:53 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 07:34 07:54 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Purston Jaglin Little Lane Tarn Rd 07:35 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Purston Jaglin Wentbridge Rd Little Lane 07:35 07:55 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Purston Jaglin, at Wentbridge Rd Wellgarth Road 07:36 07:56 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Featherstone Hall Street Wesley Pl 07:37 07:57 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 07:37 07:57 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 07:38 07:58 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 07:39 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 07:40 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 07:41 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 07:41 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Featherstone, adj Wentworth Rd Priordale Road 07:41 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 07:42 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 07:43 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 07:44 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F4) 06:46 07:46 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Station Lane Featherstone Station 06:47 07:47 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:07
Featherstone, opp Station Lane Cedar Walk 06:47 07:48 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:07
Featherstone, adj Green Ln Market Street 06:48 07:48 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:08
Featherstone Lane Dickinson Ter 06:49 07:49 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09
Featherstone Lane Dixon St 06:49 07:50 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:09
N Featherstone Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 06:50 07:51 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:10
N Featherstone Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 06:51 07:52 08:11 09:11 16:11 17:11
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 06:52 07:53 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:12
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 06:53 07:53 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 06:53 07:54 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 06:55 07:55 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 06:56 07:56 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 06:56 07:56 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 06:57 07:57 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:17
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 06:58 07:58 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:18
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 07:00 08:00 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:20
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 07:01 08:01 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:21
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Larch Court 07:02 08:02 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:22
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Thornhill Rd 07:03 08:03 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:23
Castleford, adj Lisheen Ave Blands Close 07:03 08:03 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:23
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Parklands 07:04 08:04 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:24
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Lisheen Ave (stop) 07:05 08:05 08:24 09:25 16:25 17:24
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Smawthorne Ave 07:06 08:06 08:25 09:26 16:26 17:25
Castleford, opp Beancroft Road Hugh St 07:07 08:07 08:26 09:27 16:27 17:26
Castleford Beancroft Road Cambridge St 07:07 08:07 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:27
Castleford Station Road (Stop S1) 07:09 08:09 08:28 09:29 16:29 17:28
Castleford Bus Station stand K 07:10 08:10 09:30 16:30
Castleford Bus Station stand A 08:30 17:30
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road 07:11 08:11 09:31 16:31
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 07:11 08:11 09:31 16:31
Castleford, adj District Hospital 07:12 08:12 09:32 16:32
Castleford, at Lumley Street District Hospital 07:12 08:12 09:32 16:32
Whitwood, opp Lumley Street Lumley Hill 07:12 08:12 09:32 16:32
Whitwood, adj Willowbridge Lane College Grove 07:13 08:13 09:33 16:33
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane (adj) 07:14 08:14 09:34 16:34
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (after) 07:14 08:14 09:34 16:34
Whitwood Ln California Drive (before) 07:15 08:15 09:35 16:35
California Dr Whitwood Lane 07:15 08:15 09:35 16:35
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln 07:16 08:16 09:36 16:36
Whitwood, opp Express Wy Pope Street 07:17 08:17 09:37 16:37
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy 07:17 08:17 09:37 16:37
Altofts, adj Pope Street Railway Cottages 07:18 08:18 09:38 16:38
Altofts Pope Street Co-operative Terrace 07:18 08:18 09:38 16:38
Altofts, opp Miners Arms PH 07:19 08:19 09:39 16:39
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove (stop) 07:19 08:19 09:39 16:39
Altofts Church Rd The Crescent 07:20 08:20 09:40 16:40
Altofts, opp Church Road Library 07:21 08:21 09:41 16:41
Altofts, before Church Road High Green Rd 07:21 08:21 09:41 16:41
Altofts Birkwood Rd Hill Top Farm 07:22 08:22 09:42 16:42
Altofts, opp Birkwood Farm 07:23 08:23 09:43 16:43
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Ward Ln 07:25 08:25 09:45 16:45
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr 07:26 08:26 09:46 16:46
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Kingsway 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Ash Lea 07:28 08:28 09:48 16:48
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 07:29 08:29 09:49 16:49
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice 07:31 08:31 09:51 16:51
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 07:31 08:31 09:51 16:51
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 07:32 08:32 09:52 16:52
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 07:33 08:33 09:53 16:53
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 07:34 08:34 09:54 16:54
E Moor Stanley Rd Jacobs Well Lane 07:35 08:35 09:55 16:55
E Moor Stanley Rd Park Lodge Lane 07:36 08:36 09:56 16:56
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 07:38 08:38 09:58 16:58
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:40 08:40 10:00 17:00
Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 07:40 08:40 10:00 17:00

Inbound

Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 07:50 09:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 17:35
Wakefield The Springs (Stop S3) 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:07 17:37
E Moor Stanley Road Upper Warrengate 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:09 17:39
E Moor Stanley Rd Grantley Way 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:10 17:40
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:11 17:41
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:12 17:42
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:13 17:43
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:13 17:43
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:15 17:45
Stanley Ferry Lane Ash Lea 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:15 17:45
Stanley Ferry Lane Kingsway 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:16 17:46
Stanley Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:16 17:46
Stanley Ferry Lane Ward Ln 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:17 17:47
Altofts, adj Birkwood Farm 08:04 09:19 16:19 17:19 17:49
Altofts, opp Birkwood Rd Hill Top Farm 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:22 17:52
Altofts Church Road High Green Rd (E-bound) 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:22 17:52
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:22 17:52
Altofts, o/s Church Road Library 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:23 17:53
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:24 17:54
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:24 17:54
Altofts, at Miners Arms PH 08:10 09:25 16:25 17:25 17:55
Altofts, adj Pope St Cooperative Ter 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:26 17:56
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:26 17:56
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy (E-bound) 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:27 17:57
Whitwood Express Wy Pope Street 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:27 17:57
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln (stop) 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:28 17:58
California Dr Whitwood Lane (stop) 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:29 17:59
Whitwood Ln California Drive (opp) 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:29 17:59
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (before) 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:00
Whitwood, opp Willowbridge Lane College Grove 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:02
Whitwood, at Lumley Street Lumley Hill 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:02
Castleford, opp Lumley Street District Hospital 08:17 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:02
Castleford, opp District Hospital 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:03
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:03
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:03
Castleford Bus Station stand A 07:20 08:20 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:05
Castleford Station Road (Stop S2) 07:21 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:06
Castleford Lower Oxford St Beancroft Road 07:22 08:22 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:06
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Lumley St 18:08
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd (stop) 18:08
Castleford, adj Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 18:09
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street (stop) 18:09
Castleford, adj Beancroft Road Hugh St 07:23 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:38
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Smawthorne Ave (stop) 07:24 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:39
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Lisheen Ave 07:25 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:40
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Parklands (stop) 07:25 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:40
Castleford Lisheen Ave Blands Close 07:26 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:41
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Willow Rd 07:26 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:41
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Leeds Rd 07:27 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:42
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 07:28 08:28 09:43 16:43 17:43
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 07:29 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:44
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 07:30 08:31 09:45 16:45 17:45
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 07:31 08:32 09:46 16:46 17:46
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 07:32 08:33 09:47 16:47 17:47
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 07:33 08:34 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:10
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:11
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 07:35 08:35 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:11
N Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 07:37 08:37 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:13
N Featherstone Church Lane 07:38 08:37 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:14
N Featherstone, adj Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 07:40 08:39 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:16
N Featherstone, at Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 07:41 08:41 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:18
Featherstone Lane Dixon St (after) 07:42 08:41 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:18
Featherstone Green Lane Jardine Ave 07:43 08:42 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:19
Featherstone Green Ln Market Street 07:43 08:43 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:20
Featherstone, after Station Lane Cedar Walk 07:44 08:44 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:21
Station Lane Featherstone Station (opp) 07:44 08:44 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:21
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F3) 07:00 07:45 08:45 10:00 17:00 18:00 18:22
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 07:01 07:46 08:46 10:01 17:01
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 07:01 07:46 08:46 10:01 17:01
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 07:02 07:47 08:47 10:02 17:02
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 07:02 07:47 08:47 10:02 17:02
Featherstone, adj Wentworth Rd Priordale Road 07:03 07:48 08:48 10:03 17:03
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 07:03 07:48 08:48 10:03 17:03
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 07:04 07:49 08:49 10:04 17:04
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 07:04 07:49 08:49 10:04 17:04
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 07:05 07:50 08:50 10:05 17:05
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 07:07 07:52 08:52 10:07 17:07
Purston Jaglin, opp Wentbridge Rd Wellgarth Road 07:08 07:53 08:53 10:08 17:08
Purston Jaglin, adj Wentbridge Rd Little Lane 07:09 07:54 08:54 10:09 17:09
Purston Jaglin, adj Little Lane Tarn Rd 07:10 07:55 08:55 10:10 17:10
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 07:11 07:56 08:56 10:11 17:11
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 07:12 07:57 08:57 10:12 17:12
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 07:13 07:58 08:58 10:13 17:13
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 07:14 07:59 08:59 10:14 17:14
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 07:15 08:00 09:00 10:15 17:15
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 07:16 08:01 09:01 10:16 17:16
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 07:16 08:01 09:01 10:16 17:16
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 07:17 08:02 09:02 10:17 17:17
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 07:18 08:03 09:03 10:18 17:18
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 07:18 08:03 09:03 10:18 17:18
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand J) 07:20 08:05 09:05 10:20 17:20

Timetable data from Ross Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

Similar services

Ross Travel