bustimes.org

146N - Kenton Bar - Walbottle Academy via Cowgate, West Denton, Chapel House, North Walbottle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, Newcastle School Term Dates days

Outbound

Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-Bound) 07:28
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-Bound) 07:28
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-Bound) 07:30
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-Bound) 07:31
Cowgate Stamfordham Way (W-Bound) 07:34
Cowgate Stamfordham Road-Yewvale Road (NW-Bound) 07:36
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Silver Lonnen (W-Bound) 07:37
Stamfordham Road-Slatyford Lane (W-Bound) 07:38
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Pooley Road (NW-Bound) 07:40
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (NW-Bound) 07:42
West Denton Way-Fenton Walk (S-Bound) 07:46
West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (W-Bound) 07:47
West Denton Way-Social Club (W-Bound) 07:48
West Denton Way - Shops (W-Bound) 07:49
West Denton Way-Fire Station (W-Bound) 07:50
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Ainsdale Gardens (W-Bound) 07:52
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway (N-Bound) 07:54
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Terminus (E-Bound) 07:55
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Elston Close (S-Bound) 07:56
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Hillhead Road (E-Bound) 07:58
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Grosvenor Way (N-Bound) 07:59
Westerhope Hillhead Road-Gleneagles Close (N-Bound) 08:00
Chapel Park Greenway-Glenhurst Drive (NW-Bound) 08:01
Chapel Park Greenway (W-Bound) 08:02
Chapel Park Greenway-Jonquil Close (N-Bound) 08:02
Chapel Park North Walbottle Road-Greenway (W-Bound) 08:03
North Walbottle Rd-Whorlton Tce (W-Bound) 08:04
North Walbottle Rd-Claverdon St (W-Bound) 08:05
North Walbottle Road-Abbey Drive (S-Bound) 08:07
North Walbottle Rd-Coronation Rd (S-Bound) 08:07
North Walbottle Rd - Northumberland Gdns (S-Bound) 08:08
North Walbottle Road-Hexham Road (S-Bound) 08:11
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-Bound) 08:11
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-Bound) 08:13
Walbottle Campus (S-Bound) 08:15

Inbound

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 September 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East